International Orienteering Federation

Janis Krumins

World Ranking

Nationality Latvia
Year of birth 1979
IOF ID 12176
Sex Male
Clubs
  • Briksnis SK
Discipline FootO

FootO results SkiO results

FootO results

Date Championship/Cup/WRE Organising federation Format Race Type/Class Plac Time Diff Km time
15/08/2021 Siguldas Kauss (Long) LAT Long Men 3 1:35:23 +3:04 6:52 Results
14/08/2021 Siguldas Kauss (Middle) LAT Middle Men 5 39:00 +4:20 6:40 Results
12/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final LAT M40 Results
12/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final LAT M40-1 Results
12/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final LAT M40-2 Results
12/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final LAT Long M40A 1 56:44 4:52 Results
10/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final LAT M40 Results
10/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final LAT M40-1 Results
10/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final LAT M40-2 Results
10/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final LAT Middle M40A 1 29:14 4:49 Results
09/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification LAT M40 Results
09/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification LAT M40-1 Results
09/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification LAT Middle M40-2 2 44:31 4:48 Results
09/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification LAT M40A Results
07/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final LAT M40 Results
07/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final LAT M40-1 Results
07/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final LAT M40-2 Results
07/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final LAT M40A Results
06/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification LAT M40 Results
06/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification LAT Sprint M40-1 2 14:38 4:11 Results
06/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification LAT M40-2 Results
06/07/2019 World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification LAT M40A Results
07/04/2019 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Long M21E 1 1:35:10 5:37 Results
06/04/2019 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Middle M21E 9 37:28 +4:47 5:57 Results
07/04/2018 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Middle M21E 8 38:45 +2:56 6:26 Results
30/06/2017 Kapa 3 days 2017 (Day 1) LAT Middle M21E 4 42:11 +4:07 6:13 Results
14/05/2017 Latvian Championships (Long) LAT Long M21E 4 1:37:06 +5:35 6:15 Results
08/04/2017 Kurzemes Pavasaris 2017 LAT Middle M21E 15 35:25 +3:32 5:46 Results
20/11/2016 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Long BRA Long Men 37 1:30:53 +18:48 6:56 Results
19/11/2016 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle BRA Middle Men 21 38:16 +6:53 7:39 Results
25/09/2016 Euromeeting 2016 LAT Sprint M21E mispunched Results
24/09/2016 Euromeeting 2016 LAT Long M21E 35 1:47:22 +19:58 7:24 Results
23/09/2016 Euromeeting 2016 LAT Middle M21E 40 39:32 +7:16 6:35 Results
09/07/2016 Kapa 3-days 2016 LAT Middle M21E 6 36:00 +3:08 5:55 Results
09/04/2016 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Middle M21E 7 36:22 +4:41 5:44 Results
04/04/2015 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Middle M21E 3 34:38 +1:05 5:31 Results
28/06/2014 Kapa 3-days LAT Middle Men 6 42:49 +4:05 Results
19/04/2014 Riga Cup 2014 LAT Middle Men 13 40:11 +5:03 Results
05/04/2014 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Middle Men 10 39:02 +4:35 Results
29/06/2013 Kapa 3-days LAT Middle Men 4 47:41 +2:06 Results
20/04/2013 Riga Cup LAT Middle Men 7 31:41 +2:33 Results
06/04/2013 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Middle Men 14 46:30 +9:43 Results
31/03/2013 Beograd Open SRB Sprint Men 15 19:21 +3:16 Results
21/04/2012 Riga Cup LAT Middle Men 6 39:07 +5:25 Results
07/04/2012 Kurzemes pavasaris LAT Middle Men 18 48:24 +10:57 Results
01/07/2011 Kapa LAT Long Men 3 1:54:06 +7:50 Results
03/07/2010 Kapa 3-days LAT Middle Men 4 38:30 +2:27 Results
03/04/2010 Kurzemes pavasaris LAT Middle Men 1 35:28 Results
20/08/2009 WOC Sprint Final / World Cup Event 6 HUN Sprint Men disqualified Results
20/08/2009 WOC Sprint Distance Qualification A HUN Sprint Men 11 15:46 +1:18 Results
16/08/2009 WOC Middle Distance Qualification A HUN Middle Men 18 29:53 +3:14 Results
04/07/2009 Kapa 3-days LAT Middle Men 2 35:25 +2:19 Results
09/06/2009 Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1 FIN Middle Men 83 41:16 +8:42 Results
30/05/2009 Baltic Championships LAT Long Men 2 1:29:45 +0:38 Results
04/04/2009 Kurzemes pavasaris LAT Middle Men 3 33:36 +0:30 Results
16/08/2008 Maliena Cup LAT Long Men 1 1:09:35 Results
19/07/2008 WOC Long Distance Final /World Cup Event 8 CZE Long Men 38 2:00:34 +14:26 Results
17/07/2008 WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7 CZE Middle Men 44 51:44 +17:55 Results
17/07/2008 WOC Middle Distance Heat B CZE Middle Men 11 30:51 +2:54 Results
15/07/2008 WOC Long Distance Heat B CZE Long Men 10 1:05:46 +4:59 Results
27/06/2008 Kapa-3-days LAT Middle Men 2 39:59 +0:41 Results
31/05/2008 World Cup Event 3 & EOC LAT Middle Men 21 40:55 +5:14 Results
28/05/2008 World Cup Event 2 & EOC LAT Long Men 26 1:38:36 +9:24 Results
11/05/2008 Baltic Sea Championships LTU Long Men 18 1:37:07 +13:07 Results
05/04/2008 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Middle Men 5 35:27 +0:20 Results
23/08/2007 WOC Long Distance Final UKR Long Men 29 2:02:06 +17:38 Results
20/08/2007 WOC Middle Distance Qualification UKR Middle Men 16 31:17 +5:15 Results
19/08/2007 WOC Long Distance Qualification UKR Long Men 10 1:02:56 +5:16 Results
11/08/2007 Valmiera Open 2007 LAT Long Men 1 1:07:57 Results
30/06/2007 Kapa 3-days LAT Middle Men 2 35:31 +0:05 Results
07/04/2007 Kurzemes pavasaris LAT Long Men 1 1:22:56 Results
02/08/2006 WOC Long Distance Final (World Cup Event 6) DEN Long Men 34 2:04:17 +19:16 Results
01/08/2006 WOC Sprint Distance Qualification DEN Sprint Men 22 17:18 +3:23 Results
30/07/2006 WOC Long Distance Qualification DEN Long Men 12 1:06:15 +5:20 Results
29/07/2006 WOC Middle Distance Qualification DEN Middle Men 17 32:26 +3:46 Results
01/07/2006 KAPA 3-Days LAT Long Men 3 1:41:37 +10:55 Results
03/06/2006 Baltic Championships (Regional Event) LAT Long Men 6 1:39:58 +10:31 Results
09/05/2006 World Cup Event 2 & EOC EST Middle Men 38 38:21 +4:17 Results
13/08/2005 Balta Cup LAT Long Men 7 1:48:15 +10:12 Results
02/07/2005 Kapa 3-days 2005 (day 2) LAT Middle Men 11 40:43 +3:58 Results
21/05/2005 Baltic Championships 2005 LTU Long Men 7 1:34:47 +4:46 Results
16/10/2004 Lithuanian Cup 2004 LTU Middle Men 5 35:27 +2:41 Results
15/09/2004 WOC (also World Cup Event 5) SWE Sprint Men 32 14:32 +1:26 Results
15/09/2004 World Orienteering Championships SWE Sprint Men 11 12:47 +1:09 Results
13/09/2004 World Orienteering Championships SWE Middle Men 24 39:09 +12:51 Results
14/08/2004 Balta Cup LAT Long Men 20 1:39:27 +26:33 Results
31/07/2004 OrienteeringOnline.cup/2004 SLO Middle Men 3 34:52 +1:22 Results
27/06/2004 Kapa 2004 (3-day event) LAT Long Men 1 1:35:06 Results
22/05/2004 Baltic Championships (Regional Championships) EST Long Men 11 1:27:28 +9:27 Results
27/09/2003 Cesu Rudens LAT Long Men 6 1:11:48 +7:47 Results
08/08/2003 WOC 2003 Middle Distance Qualification (Race A) SUI Middle Men 20 27:53 +6:26 Results
06/08/2003 WOC 2003 Long Distance Final SUI Long Men disqualified Results
04/08/2003 WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race A) SUI Long Men 17 1:22:26 +14:43 Results
29/06/2003 Kapa 2003 (3-day event) LAT Long Men 10 1:13:11 +8:33 Results
12/06/2003 Forssa Phone Games FIN Middle Men 74 28:43 +5:46 Results
24/05/2003 Baltic Championships (regional Championships) LAT Long Men 4 1:19:59 +4:07 Results
30/09/2002 World Cup 2002 - Event 14 B Final HUN Long Men 6 54:14 +3:22 Results
25/09/2002 World Cup 2002 - Event 11 B Final HUN Middle Men 45 29:42 +5:59 Results
07/09/2002 AG Balta Cup LAT Long Men 6 1:21:50 +11:13 Results
30/06/2002 Kapa 2002 (3-day event) LAT Long Men 2 1:07:26 +0:52 Results
09/06/2002 World Cup 2002 - Event 5 SUI Long Men 67 1:33:15 +10:40 Results
18/05/2002 Baltic Championships 2002 LTU Long Men 19 1:35:10 +13:40 Results
02/09/2001 AG Balta Cup LAT Long Men 4 1:10:54 +5:40 Results
28/06/2001 Kapa 2001 LAT Long Men 15 1:15:12 +13:53 Results

SkiO results

Date Championship/Cup/WRE Organising federation Format Race Type/Class Plac Time Diff Km time
25/02/2024 World Master SkiO Championships 2024, middle EST Middle M45 1 43:07 6:42 Results
24/02/2024 World Master SkiO Championships 2024, long EST Long M45 1 1:01:16 6:11 Results
23/02/2024 World Master SkiO Championships 2024, sprint EST Sprint M45 1 21:56 6:16 Results

Advertisements

Sudety Cup 2024  - Poland
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact marketing@orienteering.sport