International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 3 days 2017 (Day 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3 days 2017 (Day 1)
Organisers: Kapa OK / Latvia
Date: 30 June 2017

W21E

5 140 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aija SkrastiņaBriksnis SKLatvia43:448:30
2Tatsiana ZhuravlevaOC Silwan LiuksBelarus44:02+0:188:34
3Laura LeibomaKāpa OK/Ādažu BJSSLatvia49:41+5:579:39
4Elizabete BlūmentāleOzons/RSPLatvia54:51+11:0710:40
5Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBelaya RusBelarus56:05+12:2110:54
6Malin AnnegårdCentrum OKSweden56:13+12:2910:56
7Elīna KārkliņaMežmalas/MadonaLatvia56:33+12:4911:00
8Vilija RevaiteMedeina OKLithuania1:05:51+22:0712:48
9Janeta TurkaTaka TOKLatvia1:07:10+23:2613:04
10Aiga TarasovaBūdaskalnsLatvia1:12:17+28:3314:03
11Madara BriceOzons/RSPLatvia1:13:22+29:3814:16
Moa KjellstrandCentrum OKSwedenmispunched
Natallia ShakhmetavaKamvolBelarusdid not start

M21E

6 780 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andris JubelisMežmalas/MadonaLatvia38:045:36
2Edgars BertuksAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia38:30+0:265:40
3Dmitry MihalkinEridanBelarus40:09+2:055:55
4Jānis KrūmiņšBriksnis SKLatvia42:11+4:076:13
5Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia42:16+4:126:14
6Artjoms RekuņenkoAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia44:05+6:016:30
7Alvis ReinsonsInd.Latvia44:24+6:206:32
8Anatolijs TarasovsBūdaskalnsLatvia44:26+6:226:33
9Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia46:26+8:226:50
10Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia48:12+10:087:06
11Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania48:30+10:267:09
12Andrei ZhuravlevNemiga-NordBelarus48:37+10:337:10
13Gytis NakvosasĄžuolas OKLithuania50:02+11:587:22
14Andris CānsCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia50:11+12:077:24
15Edgaras VoverisĄžuolas OKLithuania51:24+13:207:34
16Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia52:33+14:297:45
17Denis ZlobinMetaBelarus53:06+15:027:49
18Nerijus ŠulčysPerkūnas OKLithuania53:16+15:127:51
19Eduard NovičenkoStiga OKLithuania54:57+16:538:06
20Siarhei YasiucheniaNemiga-NordBelarus55:13+17:098:08
21Edgars LaķisAuseklis IKLatvia56:20+18:168:18
22Edvardas ŠčerbavičiusFortuna OKLithuania57:37+19:338:29
23Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia58:29+20:258:37
24Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway59:03+20:598:42
25Kalvis BrūnsOzonsLatvia59:11+21:078:43
26Mikalai HarbachouLicnoBelarus59:12+21:088:43
27Jānis PeilānsKāpa OKLatvia59:17+21:138:44
28Peteris LedinsFRRLatvia59:47+21:438:49
29Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia59:54+21:508:50
30Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia1:00:00+21:568:50
31Vitaly MarkovOC Silwan LiuksBelarus1:00:31+22:278:55
32Mikus ŽagataAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia1:02:01+23:579:08
33Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania1:03:04+25:009:18
34Aliaksandr KhodanOC Silwan LiuksBelarus1:03:06+25:029:18
35Mārtiņš SkujenieksOzonsLatvia1:04:08+26:049:27
36Jēkabs KnētsCPSS/Meridiāns/PārgaujaLatvia1:07:18+29:149:55
37Kristaps BērziņšTaka TOKLatvia1:07:27+29:239:56
38Normunds BērziņšMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia1:19:36+41:3211:44
39Sergey MikhalkinEridanBelarus1:21:03+42:5911:57
40Paulius ValatkaOSK TakasLithuania1:22:26+44:2212:09
Aliaksei ShvantsKronanBelarusdid not start
Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarusdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org