International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Heat B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Heat B
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 July 2008

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:47
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:01:44+0:57
3Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:02:38+1:51
4Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:02:53+2:06
5Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania1:03:37+2:50
6Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:04:01+3:14
7Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:04:04+3:17
8Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:30+3:43
9Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:51+4:04
10Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:05:46+4:59
10Markus LangAustriaAustria1:05:46+4:59
12Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:54+5:07
13Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:06:26+5:39
14Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:06:39+5:52
15Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:07:30+6:43
16Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:08:21+7:34
17Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:09:34+8:47
18Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:53+9:06
19Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:54+9:07
20Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:10:55+10:08
21Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:11:33+10:46
22Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:11:46+10:59
23Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:14:56+14:09
24Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:18+14:31
25Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:15:36+14:49
26Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:16:54+16:07
27Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:17:05+16:18
28Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:17:07+16:20
29Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:17:17+16:30
30Bin CaoChinaChina1:19:51+19:04
31Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:22:14+21:27
32Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:36:09+35:22
33Paul WimberleySouth AfricaSouth Africa1:40:01+39:14
34Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:51:59+51:12
Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden49:26
2Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway50:22+0:56
3Merja RantanenFinlandFinland50:40+1:14
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:55+1:29
5Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:53+2:27
6Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland52:23+2:57
7Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia52:50+3:24
8Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania53:38+4:12
9Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia53:39+4:13
10Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:40+4:14
11Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia53:59+4:33
12Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:00+6:34
13Sandy HottCanadaCanada56:58+7:32
14Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria57:05+7:39
15Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:46+8:20
16Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia57:52+8:26
17Elisa DresenGermanyGermany58:35+9:09
18Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:00:06+10:40
19Mingyue ZhuChinaChina1:00:09+10:43
20Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:00:23+10:57
21Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:00:25+10:59
22Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:01:33+12:07
23Agnes SimonHungaryHungary1:01:36+12:10
24Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:03:46+14:20
25Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:04:52+15:26
26Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:06:33+17:07
27Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:10:21+20:55
28Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland1:35:35+46:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org