International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race A)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC 2003 Long Distance Qualification (Race A)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 August 2003

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:07:43
2Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:05+0:22
3Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:39+0:56
4Francois GononFranceFrance1:09:01+1:18
5Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:09:18+1:35
6Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:09:38+1:55
7Carlo RigoniItalyItaly1:10:24+2:41
8Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:13:39+5:56
9Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:13:56+6:13
10Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:40+6:57
11Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:15:53+8:10
12Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine1:16:39+8:56
13Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria1:17:02+9:19
14Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:18:04+10:21
15Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:21:30+13:47
16Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia1:21:49+14:06
17Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:22:26+14:43
18Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany1:22:56+15:13
19Brian MayCanadaCanada1:23:22+15:39
20Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria1:23:59+16:16
21Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:24:30+16:47
22David HealyIrelandSweden1:24:54+17:11
23Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:27:11+19:28
24Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:28:50+21:07
25Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium1:29:06+21:23
26Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:29:08+21:25
27Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan1:32:24+24:41
28Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:32:32+24:49
29Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia1:34:51+27:08
30Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:37:07+29:24
31Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong1:53:58+46:15
32Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:59:51+52:08
33Vladimir TelnovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:13:47+1:06:04
Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Andraz HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Yu-Chia WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:04
2Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:34+1:30
3Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia53:53+1:49
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden54:17+2:13
5Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway55:45+3:41
6Anna GarinSpainSpain55:54+3:50
7Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand55:59+3:55
8Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine56:26+4:22
9Celine DodinFranceFrance57:39+5:35
10Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland57:59+5:55
11Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland58:30+6:26
12Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia58:43+6:39
13Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:00:21+8:17
14Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:01:00+8:56
14Meike JaegerGermanyGermany1:01:00+8:56
16Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:50+9:46
17Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:14+10:10
18Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:02:18+10:14
19Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:03:24+11:20
20Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly1:03:59+11:55
21Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:05:13+13:09
22Misa ShiodaJapanJapan1:05:23+13:19
23Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:08:24+16:20
24Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia1:09:24+17:20
25Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States1:20:47+28:43
26Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus1:22:34+30:30
27Philippa McNeilCanadaCanada1:26:09+34:05
28Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:27:34+35:30
29Michele Botha MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:33:25+41:21
30Irina ChsheglovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:35:06+43:02
31Julie LeungHong KongHong Kong1:52:28+1:00:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org