International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 2004 (3-day event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 2004 (3-day event)
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 June 2004

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:35:06
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:36:16+1:10
3Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:37:21+2:15
4Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:30+6:24
5Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:42:39+7:33
6Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:43:25+8:19
7Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:44:08+9:02
8Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:46:07+11:01
9Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:47:26+12:20
10Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:51:50+16:44
11Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia1:52:49+17:43
12Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia1:54:31+19:25
13Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia1:55:16+20:10
14Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:32+22:26
15Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:03+22:57
16Aigars LeibomsLatviaLatvia1:58:34+23:28
17Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania1:59:09+24:03
18Donatas SventnickasLithuaniaLithuania1:59:56+24:50
19Janis MelbardisLatviaLatvia2:01:41+26:35
20Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:06:21+31:15
21Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania2:07:10+32:04
22Erik SvenssonSwedenSweden2:07:25+32:19
23Gints MisinsLatviaLatvia2:09:47+34:41
24Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia2:17:58+42:52
25Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:30:24+55:18
26Agris OzolsLatviaLatvia2:47:07+1:12:01
27Janis BogdanovsLatviaLatvia2:55:06+1:20:00
28Marts KalninsLatviaLatvia2:57:28+1:22:22
29Juris KnetsLatviaLatvia3:04:16+1:29:10
Stefan HueslerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Aivis LejinsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Pauls LiepinsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Artis LocmelisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Girts MamisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Edgars PeilansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Girts VegerisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:15
2Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:07:08+3:53
3Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:07:20+4:05
4Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:09:56+6:41
5Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:14+6:59
6Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:12:21+9:06
7Eva SvenssonSwedenSweden1:12:46+9:31
8Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:13:42+10:27
9Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia1:14:33+11:18
10Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:15:12+11:57
11Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:15:51+12:36
12Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:16:06+12:51
13Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:16:09+12:54
14Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia1:17:26+14:11
15Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:18:18+15:03
16Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:22:24+19:09
17Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia1:23:15+20:00
18Aija ZeltinaLatviaLatvia1:23:18+20:03
19Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia1:25:09+21:54
20Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia1:28:47+25:32
21Kitija KuzminaLatviaLatvia1:29:09+25:54
22Ieva AnsabergaLatviaLatvia1:29:22+26:07
23Ida JohansonSwedenSweden1:34:07+30:52
24Gunta LebedokaLatviaLatvia1:40:22+37:07
25Sandra ZilkoLatviaLatvia1:46:04+42:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org