International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 June 2009

Men

121 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ObergSwedenSweden32:34
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance32:59+0:25
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:14+0:40
4Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland33:47+1:13
5Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden33:51+1:17
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland34:34+2:00
6Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:34+2:00
6Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden34:34+2:00
9Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland35:14+2:40
10Mats HaldinFinlandFinland35:23+2:49
11Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:26+2:52
12Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:32+2:58
13Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden35:37+3:03
13Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland35:37+3:03
13Olav LundanesNorwayNorway35:37+3:03
16Mats TroengSwedenSweden35:48+3:14
17Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:49+3:15
18Francois GononFranceFrance35:53+3:19
19Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland35:57+3:23
20Havard LucasenNorwayNorway35:58+3:24
21Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:03+3:29
22Anders NordbergNorwayNorway36:05+3:31
23Henrik LofasSwedenSweden36:06+3:32
24Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland36:09+3:35
25Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:21+3:47
26Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway36:27+3:53
27Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland36:35+4:01
28Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:38+4:04
29Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:40+4:06
30Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation36:42+4:08
31Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:46+4:12
32Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands36:57+4:23
33Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia36:58+4:24
34Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:00+4:26
35Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland37:02+4:28
36David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:04+4:30
37Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland37:10+4:36
38Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway37:11+4:37
39Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance37:18+4:44
40Holger HottNorwayNorway37:20+4:46
41Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:21+4:47
42Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:27+4:53
43Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus37:42+5:08
44Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway37:43+5:09
45Jan TroengSwedenSweden37:46+5:12
46Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:56+5:22
47Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark37:58+5:24
47Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark37:58+5:24
49David AnderssonSwedenSweden38:02+5:28
50Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium38:13+5:39
51Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria38:22+5:48
51Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark38:22+5:48
53Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark38:23+5:49
54Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:28+5:54
55Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine38:31+5:57
56Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark38:39+6:05
56Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia38:39+6:05
58Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway38:55+6:21
59Torben WendlerGermanyGermany38:56+6:22
60Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:57+6:23
61Nicolas GirschFranceFrance38:59+6:25
62Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway39:04+6:30
63Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland39:13+6:39
64Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:15+6:41
65Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:17+6:43
66Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland39:40+7:06
67Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:41+7:07
68Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:53+7:19
69Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly39:56+7:22
70Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:03+7:29
71Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:06+7:32
72Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance40:18+7:44
73Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark40:19+7:45
74Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia40:25+7:51
75Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark40:26+7:52
76Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland40:48+8:14
77Leif BaderGermanyGermany40:55+8:21
77Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia40:55+8:21
79Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland41:03+8:29
80Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:04+8:30
81Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:06+8:32
82Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia41:10+8:36
83Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia41:16+8:42
84Frederic TranchandFranceFrance41:21+8:47
85Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand41:31+8:57
86Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany41:33+8:59
87Alessio TenaniItalyItaly41:56+9:22
88Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:19+9:45
89Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:24+9:50
90Renars RozeLatviaLatvia42:26+9:52
91Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland42:39+10:05
92Markus LangAustriaAustria42:55+10:21
93Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania43:01+10:27
94Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria43:13+10:39
95Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark43:15+10:41
96Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia43:36+11:02
97Philipp MullerGermanyGermany43:59+11:25
98Ilya BeliankaBelarusBelarus44:00+11:26
99Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria44:02+11:28
100Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium44:10+11:36
101Erik OhlundSwedenSweden44:34+12:00
102Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany44:59+12:25
103Neil DobbsIrelandIreland45:02+12:28
104Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria45:10+12:36
105Daniele PagliariItalyItaly45:27+12:53
106Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly45:30+12:56
107Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania46:02+13:28
108David HealyIrelandSweden47:09+14:35
109Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus48:04+15:30
110Martin BinderAustriaAustria48:12+15:38
111Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand49:37+17:03
112Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland50:35+18:01
113Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa50:52+18:18
114Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand51:26+18:52
115Axel FischerGermanyGermany53:34+21:00
116Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia56:18+23:44
117Colm HillIrelandIreland56:46+24:12
118Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden57:21+24:47
119Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus59:22+26:48
Andrey SalinBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Giacomo SeidenariItalyItalydisqualified

Women

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:22
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:00+0:38
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland37:30+1:08
4Merja RantanenFinlandFinland38:16+1:54
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway38:34+2:12
6Inga DambeLatviaLatvia38:39+2:17
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:39+2:17
8Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway38:50+2:28
9Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland38:55+2:33
10Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:59+2:37
11Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland39:02+2:40
12Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden39:21+2:59
13Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway39:33+3:11
14Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland39:49+3:27
15Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden39:54+3:32
16Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:06+3:44
17Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland40:14+3:52
18Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland40:26+4:04
19Line HagmannNorwayNorway40:36+4:14
20Lina PerssonSwedenSweden40:39+4:17
21Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark40:42+4:20
22Maria RantalaFinlandFinland40:46+4:24
23Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden40:54+4:32
24Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:07+4:45
25Lina BackstromSwedenSweden41:28+5:06
26Lena EliassonSwedenSweden41:45+5:23
27Celine DodinFranceFrance41:53+5:31
28Amelie ChataingFranceFrance42:17+5:55
28Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:17+5:55
30Saila KinniFinlandFinland42:25+6:03
31Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland42:26+6:04
31Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia42:26+6:04
33Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland42:53+6:31
34Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland42:57+6:35
35Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark43:11+6:49
36Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:16+6:54
37Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:17+6:55
38Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:19+6:57
39Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:22+7:00
40Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia43:34+7:12
41Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance43:56+7:34
42Elise EgsethNorwayNorway44:06+7:44
43Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway44:11+7:49
44Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:13+7:51
45Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary44:33+8:11
46Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance45:01+8:39
47Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia45:06+8:44
48Annika BillstamSwedenSweden45:08+8:46
49Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway45:38+9:16
50Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland45:41+9:19
50Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania45:41+9:19
52Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway46:04+9:42
53Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:29+10:07
54Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:40+10:18
55Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:55+10:33
56Nicole ScaletItalyItaly46:57+10:35
57Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:24+11:02
58Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain47:36+11:14
59Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation47:46+11:24
60Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:59+11:37
61Mari FastingNorwayNorway48:06+11:44
62Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:12+11:50
63Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden48:27+12:05
64Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance48:32+12:10
65Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:40+12:18
66Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland49:10+12:48
67Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland49:16+12:54
68Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia49:34+13:12
69Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:16+13:54
70Elisa DresenGermanyGermany50:50+14:28
71Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:00+14:38
72Alena KhilkoBelarusBelarus53:08+16:46
73Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:22+17:00
74Ursula KadanAustriaAustria53:40+17:18
75Ekaterina Minakova VasilevskayaBelarusBelarus53:52+17:30
76Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus55:13+18:51
77Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly55:22+19:00
78Volha RahautsovaBelarusBelarus55:31+19:09
79Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:37+19:15
80Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia56:33+20:11
81Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus57:46+21:24
82Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania57:49+21:27
83Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria59:16+22:54
84Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:01:21+24:59
85Jutta TorgglerItalyItaly1:02:38+26:16
86Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:02:44+26:22
87Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:04:51+28:29
88Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:05:14+28:52
Grete GutmannEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Liis JohansonEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Kajsa NilssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org