International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 3 June 2006

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:29:27
2Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:36:18+6:51
3Marek NommEstoniaEstonia1:37:08+7:41
4Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:38:25+8:58
5Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:39:32+10:05
6Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:39:58+10:31
7Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:40:24+10:57
8Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:41:21+11:54
9Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia1:43:17+13:50
9Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:43:17+13:50
11Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:44:35+15:08
12Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia1:45:33+16:06
13Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:45:38+16:11
14Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:30+17:03
15Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:47:51+18:24
16Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:48:00+18:33
17Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:48:28+19:01
18Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:49:45+20:18
19Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:51:37+22:10
20Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:52:19+22:52
21Tonis VaiksaarEstoniaEstonia1:52:38+23:11
22Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:53:01+23:34
23Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:53:41+24:14
24Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia1:53:59+24:32
25Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:54:25+24:58
26Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia1:55:05+25:38
27Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia2:00:01+30:34
28Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia2:03:55+34:28
29Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia2:04:03+34:36
30Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania2:04:53+35:26
31Jurgen EinpaulEstoniaEstonia2:10:36+41:09
Artis JansonsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jevgenijs SprogisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Mati TiitEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:02
2Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:10:38+1:36
3Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:11:48+2:46
4Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:13:33+4:31
5Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:14:02+5:00
6Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:15:24+6:22
7Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia1:16:42+7:40
8Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia1:18:21+9:19
9Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:19:11+10:09
10Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:19:35+10:33
11Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:20:41+11:39
12Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:21:34+12:32
13Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:23:08+14:06
14Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:23:38+14:36
15Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:26:00+16:58
16Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:27:14+18:12
17Galina PilipenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:29:14+20:12
18Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia1:29:22+20:20
19Lienite BalodeLatviaLatvia1:33:32+24:30
20Una BerzinaLatviaLatvia1:34:37+25:35
21Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:35:16+26:14
22Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:36:45+27:43
23Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:39:08+30:06
24Neringa ZemaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:39:37+30:35
25Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:41:06+32:04
26Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia1:48:04+39:02
27Ruta CepaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:49:56+40:54
28Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia1:50:11+41:09
29Rasa SklizmantaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:54:36+45:34
30Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:56:34+47:32
Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org