International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 19 August 2007

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:40
2Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly58:04+0:24
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation58:16+0:36
4Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:20+0:40
5Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:00:26+2:46
6Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:01:08+3:28
7Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:01:39+3:59
8Francois GononFranceFrance1:01:40+4:00
9Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:02:49+5:09
10Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:02:56+5:16
11Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:10+5:30
12Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:44+6:04
13Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:04:45+7:05
14Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:06:20+8:40
15Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:08:12+10:32
16Markus LangAustriaAustria1:08:14+10:34
17Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:10:09+12:29
18Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:10:14+12:34
19Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:10:52+13:12
20Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:11:15+13:35
21Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:14:49+17:09
22Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary1:15:16+17:36
23Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:15:38+17:58
24Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:15:48+18:08
25Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:17:23+19:43
26Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:17:27+19:47
27Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus1:19:06+21:26
28Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain1:21:18+23:38
29Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:21:53+24:13
30Ivan IsciukMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:24:50+27:10
31Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey1:25:07+27:27
32Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:29:45+32:05
33Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:34:04+36:24
34Xiaoming LiuChinaChina1:35:11+37:31
35Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:36:07+38:27
36Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael1:37:40+40:00
37Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong1:46:53+49:13
38Rashit KhasanovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:52:42+55:02

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:25
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland46:17+2:52
3Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:36+3:11
4Lena EliassonSwedenSweden48:48+5:23
5Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:55+5:30
6Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain52:51+9:26
7Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway55:29+12:04
8Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:40+12:15
9Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania56:10+12:45
10Meike JaegerGermanyGermany56:58+13:33
11Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:23+14:58
12Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania59:01+15:36
13Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria59:21+15:56
14Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine59:25+16:00
15Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia59:45+16:20
16Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance1:00:25+17:00
17Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:00:26+17:01
18Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:00:51+17:26
19Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary1:01:15+17:50
20Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:03:25+20:00
21Dragana ZivkovicSerbiaSerbia1:07:03+23:38
22Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:07:36+24:11
23Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:10:25+27:00
24Mingyue ZhuChinaChina1:11:27+28:02
25Roni HarishIsraelIsrael1:15:14+31:49
Hanife AksoyTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org