International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 1 August 2006

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:55.0
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:22.8+0:27.8
3Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:23.6+0:28.6
4Damien RenardFranceFrance14:32.9+0:37.9
5Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:44.1+0:49.1
6David AnderssonSwedenSweden14:48.0+0:53.0
7Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56.1+1:01.1
8Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia14:57.0+1:02.0
9Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland15:02.3+1:07.3
10Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria15:09.2+1:14.2
11Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:49.5+1:54.5
12Marco SeppiItalyItaly15:51.9+1:56.9
13Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine15:54.1+1:59.1
14Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania16:03.7+2:08.7
15Marcin RichertPolandPoland16:09.7+2:14.7
16Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria16:40.8+2:45.8
17Andrew QuinIrelandIreland16:47.5+2:52.5
18Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal16:57.7+3:02.7
19Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands17:10.9+3:15.9
20Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States17:17.7+3:22.7
21Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:18.2+3:23.2
22Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia17:18.8+3:23.8
23Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium17:20.7+3:25.7
24Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:40.4+3:45.4
25Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain17:59.9+4:04.9
26Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada18:05.1+4:10.1
27Guilong LiChinaChina18:06.0+4:11.0
28Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus18:19.0+4:24.0
29Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael18:39.1+4:44.1
30Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong18:56.4+5:01.4
31Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of20:29.9+6:34.9
32Motofumi MaruiJapanJapan20:34.7+6:39.7
33Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary20:51.5+6:56.5
34Martin KleynhansSouth AfricaSouth Africa22:44.3+8:49.3
35Ivan NagySloveniaSlovenia24:16.4+10:21.4
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:32.3
2Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland14:58.1+0:25.8
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:12.4+0:40.1
4Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand15:18.2+0:45.9
5Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark15:39.5+1:07.2
6Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:41.4+1:09.1
7Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:06.6+1:34.3
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:22.2+1:49.9
9Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania16:27.1+1:54.8
10Inga DambeLatviaLatvia16:29.2+1:56.9
11Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain16:35.7+2:03.4
12Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States16:58.4+2:26.1
13Louise OramCanadaCanada17:07.1+2:34.8
14Fei LiChinaChina17:31.9+2:59.6
15Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria17:35.6+3:03.3
16Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium17:44.2+3:11.9
17Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly17:45.3+3:13.0
18Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland17:52.2+3:19.9
19Marika DobkeGermanyGermany17:55.4+3:23.1
20Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia18:12.8+3:40.5
21Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine18:30.6+3:58.3
22Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:40.4+4:08.1
23Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria18:51.3+4:19.0
24Maria SaPortugalPortugal18:54.1+4:21.8
25Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong19:08.1+4:35.8
26Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary19:17.7+4:45.4
27Tena SakarCroatiaCroatia20:42.3+6:10.0
28Shuko HotogeJapanJapan21:00.4+6:28.1
29Kathy KitchinSouth AfricaSouth Africa24:26.9+9:54.6
30Roni HarishIsraelIsrael24:49.9+10:17.6
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org