International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Riga Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Cup
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 21 April 2012

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:42
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia34:54+1:12
3Timo SildEstoniaEstonia37:12+3:30
4Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia37:22+3:40
5Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia38:26+4:44
6Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia39:07+5:25
7Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia39:10+5:28
8Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia39:23+5:41
9Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia39:37+5:55
10Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia40:02+6:20
11Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia40:14+6:32
12Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia40:48+7:06
13Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia41:05+7:23
14Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia41:19+7:37
14Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia41:19+7:37
16Sergei RyzhkovBelarusBelarus41:51+8:09
17Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia41:57+8:15
18Janis KumsLatviaLatvia42:07+8:25
19Atis DandensLatviaLatvia43:10+9:28
20Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia43:13+9:31
21Karlis BaltacisLatviaLatvia43:14+9:32
22Davis SarsLatviaLatvia43:19+9:37
23Mikus PurinsLatviaLatvia44:06+10:24
24Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia44:10+10:28
25Tauno TiiratsEstoniaEstonia44:22+10:40
26Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia45:41+11:59
27Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia46:11+12:29
28Janis SkujenieksLatviaLatvia46:32+12:50
29Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus47:13+13:31
30Kalvis BrunsLatviaLatvia47:23+13:41
31Raido MittEstoniaEstonia47:33+13:51
32Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia47:48+14:06
33Kristaps Vejs AbolinsLatviaLatvia47:52+14:10
34Ēriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia48:09+14:27
35Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia48:20+14:38
36Maris JansonsLatviaLatvia49:13+15:31
36Margers KietisLatviaLatvia49:13+15:31
38Kristaps MagoneLatviaLatvia49:23+15:41
38Uku-Laur TaliEstoniaEstonia49:23+15:41
40Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia49:30+15:48
41Martins PurinsLatviaLatvia49:44+16:02
42Kristaps BerzinsLatviaLatvia49:57+16:15
43Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia50:01+16:19
44Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia50:08+16:26
45Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia50:09+16:27
46Emils GalvansLatviaLatvia51:23+17:41
47Emils Henrijs  TaubeLatviaLatvia52:08+18:26
48Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia52:18+18:36
49Valters LubinskisLatviaLatvia52:42+19:00
50Karlis LukjanovsLatviaLatvia54:09+20:27
51Pauls PlataisLatviaLatvia55:21+21:39
52Ivars KļavinsLatviaLatvia59:04+25:22
53Kaspars SemevicsLatviaLatvia59:12+25:30
54Martins LismanisLatviaLatvia59:46+26:04
55Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia1:01:26+27:44
56Girts SilinsLatviaLatvia1:01:37+27:55
57Andres SaalEstoniaEstonia1:01:55+28:13
58Emils DzalbsLatviaLatvia1:03:33+29:51
59Klavs StipraisLatviaLatvia1:04:14+30:32
60Egils BossLatviaLatvia1:06:17+32:35
61Dainis KrasovskisLatviaLatvia1:06:39+32:57
62Kristaps GrinbergsLatviaLatvia1:08:14+34:32
62Vladzimir MakouskiBelarusBelarus1:08:14+34:32
64Janis NulleLatviaLatvia1:09:40+35:58
65Rihards StagisLatviaLatvia1:10:03+36:21
66Martins AnsonskisLatviaLatvia1:23:40+49:58
Valters AbolinsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Gatis BereznojsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Andris GailisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Peteris LiepaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Jurģis SutsLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania36:25
2Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:31+1:06
3Laura VikeLatviaLatvia39:36+3:11
4Sarka SvobodnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:37+3:12
5Krista MihailovaLatviaLatvia40:27+4:02
6Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia41:20+4:55
7Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania41:21+4:56
8Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia42:16+5:51
9Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia42:58+6:33
10Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia44:03+7:38
11Ieva BriceLatviaLatvia44:44+8:19
12Inga PriediteLatviaLatvia45:09+8:44
13Beata ZaļaiskalnaLatviaLatvia45:40+9:15
14Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia46:14+9:49
15Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia46:45+10:20
16Ilze CahrausaLatviaLatvia47:09+10:44
17Madara SadrinaLatviaLatvia47:17+10:52
18Janeta TurkaLatviaLatvia48:05+11:40
19Amanda ZilidjieLatviaLatvia48:12+11:47
20Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia49:42+13:17
21Marita FreimaneLatviaLatvia49:43+13:18
22Ieva KruminaLatviaLatvia50:26+14:01
23Elina SvilpeLatviaLatvia51:31+15:06
24Ieva BaltriukaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:35+15:10
25Marta JansonaLatviaLatvia52:15+15:50
26Ruta PlakaneLatviaLatvia52:23+15:58
27Zane EamaneLatviaLatvia52:51+16:26
28Rasa BrunaLatviaLatvia55:24+18:59
29Arta MartinsoneLatviaLatvia57:41+21:16
30Eva RozentaleLatviaLatvia58:22+21:57
31Agnese DadziteLatviaLatvia59:04+22:39
32Ruta PutninaLatviaLatvia1:02:58+26:33
33Zane NageleLatviaLatvia1:03:52+27:27
34Krista StrautnieceLatviaLatvia1:04:43+28:18
35Liene VeispaleLatviaLatvia1:08:03+31:38
36Agnese VarnaLatviaLatvia1:09:56+33:31
37Kristine FreimaneLatviaLatvia1:32:19+55:54
38Agnese TirsaLatviaLatvia1:32:40+56:15
Elina KarklinaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org