International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 3-days 2005 (day 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3-days 2005 (day 2)
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 2 July 2005

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia36:45
2Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania37:26+0:41
3Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania37:45+1:00
4Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania38:49+2:04
5Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia38:53+2:08
6Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinland39:51+3:06
7Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:11+3:26
8Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia40:19+3:34
9Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania40:25+3:40
10Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia40:41+3:56
11Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia40:43+3:58
12Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia41:29+4:44
13Girts LininsLatviaLatvia41:57+5:12
14Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia42:09+5:24
15Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia42:59+6:14
16Artis JansonsLatviaLatvia43:25+6:40
17Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania43:55+7:10
18Raimonds SpulleLatviaLatvia44:25+7:40
19Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania44:32+7:47
20Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia44:53+8:08
21Robbin KantarpSwedenSweden45:02+8:17
22Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia45:22+8:37
23David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:50+9:05
24Mihkel ReimaaEstoniaEstonia45:54+9:09
25Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia46:23+9:38
26Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:53+10:08
27Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania46:55+10:10
27Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia46:55+10:10
29Jevgenijs SprogisLatviaLatvia47:24+10:39
30Gatis BerkisLatviaLatvia47:43+10:58
31Kaido HallikEstoniaEstonia48:06+11:21
32Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia49:00+12:15
33Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:36+12:51
34Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:02+14:17
35Carl PramlidSwedenSweden51:53+15:08
36Andis JanovsLatviaLatvia52:37+15:52
37Svajunas PajaujisLithuaniaLithuania54:00+17:15
38Juris OstupsLatviaLatvia55:10+18:25
39Ed KelleherUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:28+18:43
40Marts KalninsLatviaLatvia56:10+19:25
41Tomas LedtinskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:26+21:41
42Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:49+22:04
43Janis UzulisLatviaLatvia58:55+22:10
44Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia59:42+22:57
45Juris KnetsLatviaLatvia1:01:10+24:25
46Pauls LiepinsLatviaLatvia1:06:43+29:58
Bjorn WrahmeSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania33:02
2Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania33:10+0:08
3Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia33:56+0:54
4Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia34:14+1:12
5Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia34:53+1:51
6Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:56+1:54
7Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia35:02+2:00
8Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia35:59+2:57
9Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania36:13+3:11
10Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia37:22+4:20
11Lina BulovaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:56+4:54
12Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:09+5:07
13Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia38:17+5:15
14Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia38:38+5:36
15Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania39:13+6:11
16Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia39:51+6:49
17Marite PundureLatviaLatvia40:15+7:13
18Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia41:07+8:05
19Katarina LovgrenSwedenSweden41:18+8:16
20Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania42:45+9:43
21Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia44:32+11:30
22Helle TrossmannEstoniaEstonia45:13+12:11
23Ieva AnsabergaLatviaLatvia45:13+12:11
24Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia46:15+13:13
25Emma Andersson SwedenSweden46:34+13:32
26Irina MaciulyteLithuaniaLithuania52:14+19:12
27Gunta LebedokaLatviaLatvia57:52+24:50
Inese KaukeLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org