International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Championships 2002

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Championships 2002
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 18 May 2002

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:21:30
2Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:24:34+3:04
3Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:25:21+3:51
4Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia1:26:36+5:06
5Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania1:26:53+5:23
6Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:27:11+5:41
7Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:28:45+7:15
8Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia1:29:12+7:42
9Armo HiieEstoniaEstonia1:29:54+8:24
10Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:30:12+8:42
11Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:32:07+10:37
12Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:32:20+10:50
13Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:33:02+11:32
14Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:33:17+11:47
15Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia1:33:24+11:54
16Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:33:27+11:57
17Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:33:44+12:14
18Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:35:03+13:33
19Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:35:10+13:40
20Tarmo SiimsaareEstoniaEstonia1:36:07+14:37
21Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:36:27+14:57
22Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:37:00+15:30
23Gatis BerkisLatviaLatvia1:37:11+15:41
24Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia1:41:01+19:31
25Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia1:41:02+19:32
26Girts SarmaLatviaLatvia2:02:41+41:11
Silver EensaarEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Aigars LeibomsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:00
2Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:29+2:29
3Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:05:33+2:33
4Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania1:05:42+2:42
5Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:05:56+2:56
6Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania1:06:06+3:06
7Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:07:42+4:42
8Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:50+5:50
9Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:51+6:51
10Laura ManelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:26+7:26
11Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:11:02+8:02
12Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:12:33+9:33
13Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia1:13:15+10:15
14Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:14:38+11:38
15Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia1:14:39+11:39
16Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia1:15:13+12:13
17Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:15:29+12:29
18Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:15:40+12:40
19Age PoomEstoniaEstonia1:18:38+15:38
20Triin VaskEstoniaEstonia1:18:58+15:58
21Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:20:40+17:40
22Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:21:31+18:31
23Marite CiruleLatviaLatvia1:22:19+19:19
24Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia1:24:37+21:37
25Baiba SmilaLatviaLatvia1:25:39+22:39
Ruth VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org