International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification A
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 16 August 2009

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine26:39
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:01+0:22
3Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus27:03+0:24
4Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:08+0:29
5Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway27:15+0:36
6Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance27:39+1:00
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden27:39+1:00
8Damien RenardFranceFrance27:59+1:20
9Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland28:25+1:46
10Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:47+2:08
11Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary28:57+2:18
12Marco SeppiItalyItaly29:07+2:28
13Christian TeichGermanyGermany29:08+2:29
14Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia29:09+2:30
15Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria29:10+2:31
16Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia29:19+2:40
17Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand29:47+3:08
18Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia29:53+3:14
19Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia30:07+3:28
20Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal30:20+3:41
21Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael30:32+3:53
22Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria30:48+4:09
23Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan31:32+4:53
24Neil DobbsIrelandIreland31:48+5:09
25Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States32:27+5:48
26Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark33:06+6:27
27Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain33:52+7:13
28Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania35:32+8:53
29Will CritchleyCanadaCanada36:41+10:02
30Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey37:08+10:29
31Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia38:43+12:04
32Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania40:19+13:40
33Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia41:05+14:26
34Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong41:22+14:43
35Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia44:06+17:27
36Jacobus Van ZylSouth AfricaSouth Africa44:40+18:01
37Yuan LiChinaChina45:12+18:33

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:46
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden28:29+1:43
3Merja RantanenFinlandFinland28:57+2:11
4Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:11+2:25
5Inga DambeLatviaLatvia29:59+3:13
6Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland30:06+3:20
7Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:11+3:25
8Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary30:29+3:43
9Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway31:05+4:19
10Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance31:21+4:35
11Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia31:45+4:59
12Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly31:54+5:08
13Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:17+5:31
14Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark32:50+6:04
15Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria33:13+6:27
16Mingyue ZhuChinaChina33:28+6:42
17Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain33:35+6:49
18Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania34:17+7:31
19Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia36:26+9:40
20Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine36:33+9:47
21Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania36:51+10:05
22Maria SaPortugalPortugal37:08+10:22
23Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia38:28+11:42
24Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria39:15+12:29
25Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States41:29+14:43
26Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey45:37+18:51
27Lislaine LinkBrazilBrazil50:14+23:28
28Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia53:25+26:39
Madoka KogureJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org