International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 3-days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3-days
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 28 June 2014

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania38:44
2Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia40:38+1:54
3Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania41:00+2:16
4Erik OhlundSwedenSweden41:32+2:48
5Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania42:44+4:00
6Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia42:49+4:05
7Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania42:51+4:07
8Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia43:06+4:22
9Dontas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania43:13+4:29
10Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus43:31+4:47
11Janis KumsLatviaLatvia43:52+5:08
12Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania44:44+6:00
13Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia44:52+6:08
14Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia44:54+6:10
15Margers KietisLatviaLatvia45:45+7:01
16Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia46:05+7:21
17Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus48:23+9:39
18Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania49:03+10:19
19Andris CansLatviaLatvia50:17+11:33
20Andrius MichailovasLithuaniaLithuania50:28+11:44
21Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus50:34+11:50
22Davis SarsLatviaLatvia50:56+12:12
23Dmitry KrapivkoBelarusBelarus50:59+12:15
24Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia52:05+13:21
25Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia52:50+14:06
26Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia53:26+14:42
27Janis SkujenieksLatviaLatvia53:38+14:54
28Kristaps BerzinsLatviaLatvia53:40+14:56
29Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia54:12+15:28
30Edvardas scerbaviciusLithuaniaLithuania54:25+15:41
31Valdis KarulisLatviaLatvia54:25+15:41
32Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus54:45+16:01
33Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:52+17:08
34Juris KarlsonsLatviaLatvia56:17+17:33
35Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia57:10+18:26
36Taivo TimmuskEstoniaEstonia57:16+18:32
37Marijonas GipasLithuaniaLithuania57:29+18:45
38Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia58:16+19:32
39Dzmitry NavakBelarusBelarus59:28+20:44
40Pauls PlataisLatviaLatvia1:00:23+21:39
41Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia1:01:53+23:09
42Giedrius ValantinasLithuaniaLithuania1:02:03+23:19
43Andris GailisLatviaLatvia1:04:31+25:47
44Nerijus sulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:05:51+27:07
45Dovydas MickusLithuaniaLithuania1:06:13+27:29
46Mindaugas NakvosasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:18+28:34
47Janis SarsLatviaLatvia1:07:52+29:08
48Andrei KunskiBelarusBelarus1:10:03+31:19
49Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia1:12:38+33:54
50Janis KarlsonsLatviaLatvia1:56:04+1:17:20
Atis DandensLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia34:31
2Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:45+1:14
3Liga arnieceLatviaLatvia36:34+2:03
4Laura VikeLatviaLatvia38:05+3:34
5Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania39:08+4:37
6Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania39:30+4:59
7Elina SvilpeLatviaLatvia41:53+7:22
8Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania43:37+9:06
9Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia43:46+9:15
10Tatsiana VoskoboinikovaBelarusBelarus45:30+10:59
11Kristina MaseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania47:48+13:17
12Natallia HryshanavaBelarusBelarus48:02+13:31
13Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia48:02+13:31
14Mara JaunsprogeGermanyGermany48:37+14:06
15Irita PukiteLatviaLatvia48:43+14:12
16Tanya NekrashevichBelarusBelarus49:11+14:40
17Bodil HalvarssonSwedenSweden50:14+15:43
18Ieva BriceLatviaLatvia51:40+17:09
19Oksana ZhuravlevaBelarusBelarus54:49+20:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org