International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 3-days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3-days
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 30 June 2007

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia35:26
2Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia35:31+0:05
3Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia35:33+0:07
4Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania36:38+1:12
5Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania37:13+1:47
6Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden37:32+2:06
7Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania37:37+2:11
8Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia38:31+3:05
9Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia38:37+3:11
10Erik JonssonSwedenSweden38:46+3:20
11Mats TroengSwedenSweden38:48+3:22
12Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania38:56+3:30
13Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia39:04+3:38
14Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania39:13+3:47
15Jurgen EinpaulEstoniaEstonia39:24+3:58
16Johan HoijSwedenSweden39:29+4:03
17Mihkel JarveojaEstoniaEstonia39:31+4:05
18Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia39:36+4:10
19Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia39:46+4:20
20Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania40:04+4:38
21Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania40:29+5:03
22Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania40:37+5:11
23Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia40:41+5:15
24Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania41:04+5:38
25Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia41:06+5:40
25Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden41:06+5:40
27Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus41:29+6:03
28Ulf TroengSwedenSweden41:32+6:06
29Lars MagnussonSwedenSweden41:42+6:16
30Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia41:48+6:22
31Kalle LarssonSwedenSweden41:49+6:23
32Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania41:52+6:26
33Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia41:54+6:28
34Mikael NordstromSwedenSweden42:15+6:49
35Girts LininsLatviaLatvia42:38+7:12
36Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia42:49+7:23
37Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania43:00+7:34
38Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus43:09+7:43
39Jevgenijs SprogisLatviaLatvia43:12+7:46
40Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania43:18+7:52
41Isak JakobsonSwedenSweden43:39+8:13
41Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia43:39+8:13
43Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia43:50+8:24
44Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia43:51+8:25
45Janis MelbardisLatviaLatvia43:53+8:27
46Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania44:00+8:34
47Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus44:07+8:41
48Renars RozeLatviaLatvia44:28+9:02
49Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania44:46+9:20
50Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia44:50+9:24
51Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States44:51+9:25
52Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia45:04+9:38
53Tomas StenstromSwedenSweden45:27+10:01
54Michele CaraglioItalyItaly45:41+10:15
55Andrius MichailovasLithuaniaLithuania46:42+11:16
56Roman BespalovBelarusBelarus46:48+11:22
57Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia47:24+11:58
58Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania48:03+12:37
59Simon JakobsonSwedenSweden48:26+13:00
60Artis JansonsLatviaLatvia48:41+13:15
61Ulrik ImbergSwedenSweden49:08+13:42
62Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia49:49+14:23
63Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania50:34+15:08
64Henrik PerssonSwedenSweden50:37+15:11
65Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania50:50+15:24
66Margers KietisLatviaLatvia51:09+15:43
67Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus51:10+15:44
68Jonas WestbomSwedenSweden53:36+18:10
69Vytautas UrbonasLithuaniaLithuania56:50+21:24
70Juris KnetsLatviaLatvia58:05+22:39
71Olavi OttasEstoniaEstonia58:52+23:26
72Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States1:01:18+25:52
73Marts KalninsLatviaLatvia1:03:40+28:14
74Erik MelinSwedenSweden1:11:11+35:45
Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Andreas KraasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Jonas LindholmSwedenSwedendisqualified
Janis PeilansLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania33:29
2Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:33+1:04
3Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden35:26+1:57
4Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:27+1:58
5Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:53+2:24
6Lina BackstromSwedenSweden36:26+2:57
7Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania36:40+3:11
8Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia37:00+3:31
9Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia37:26+3:57
10Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia38:11+4:42
11Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia38:27+4:58
12Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia38:33+5:04
13Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden38:36+5:07
14Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia39:39+6:10
15Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia40:04+6:35
16Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia40:20+6:51
17Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia40:24+6:55
18Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia41:30+8:01
19Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania41:59+8:30
20Annika BjorkSwedenSweden43:35+10:06
21Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia44:00+10:31
22Ieva PurinaLatviaLatvia45:18+11:49
23Anastasiya AfanasyevaBelarusBelarus45:34+12:05
24Johanna GulbergSwedenSweden46:20+12:51
25Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia46:32+13:03
26Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia49:21+15:52
27Marite PundureLatviaLatvia51:25+17:56
28Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States54:11+20:42
29Mari TroengSwedenSweden56:44+23:15
30Karin HedbergSwedenSweden58:05+24:36
31Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus1:01:11+27:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org