International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Riga Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Cup
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 20 April 2013

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia29:08
2Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation29:22+0:14
3Timo SildEstoniaEstonia30:03+0:55
4Karlis BaltacisLatviaLatvia31:03+1:55
5Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia31:10+2:02
6Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia31:40+2:32
7Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia31:41+2:33
8Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus31:57+2:49
9Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia32:02+2:54
10Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus32:05+2:57
11Kristaps OzolinsLatviaLatvia32:46+3:38
12Janis KumsLatviaLatvia33:12+4:04
13Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:16+4:08
14Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia33:40+4:32
14Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia33:40+4:32
16Andris CansLatviaLatvia33:43+4:35
17Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia33:45+4:37
18Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia33:49+4:41
19Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia33:58+4:50
20Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation33:59+4:51
21Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia34:12+5:04
22Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia34:30+5:22
23Martins LindeLatviaLatvia34:50+5:42
24Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia34:56+5:48
25Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland34:58+5:50
26Valdis KarulisLatviaLatvia35:04+5:56
27Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia35:29+6:21
28Emils Henrijs  TaubeLatviaLatvia35:31+6:23
29Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus35:48+6:40
30Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia35:49+6:41
31Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia36:05+6:57
32Janis SarsLatviaLatvia36:23+7:15
33Vladimir BalyasnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:30+7:22
34Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia36:32+7:24
35Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia36:58+7:50
36Emils DzalbsLatviaLatvia37:00+7:52
37Alexey ZemlyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:04+7:56
38Andris GailisLatviaLatvia37:07+7:59
38Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia37:07+7:59
40Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation37:22+8:14
41Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia37:53+8:45
41Davis SarsLatviaLatvia37:53+8:45
43Mikhail ChegarovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation38:02+8:54
44Karol GaliczPolandPoland38:44+9:36
45Dainis KrasovskisLatviaLatvia39:01+9:53
46Kalvis BrunsLatviaLatvia39:10+10:02
47Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia40:14+11:06
48Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia40:19+11:11
49Justinas LiubinskasLithuaniaLithuania40:26+11:18
50Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia40:36+11:28
51Lari PernuFinlandFinland40:51+11:43
52Klavs StipraisLatviaLatvia40:53+11:45
53Maris JansonsLatviaLatvia41:00+11:52
54Mantas TotilasLithuaniaLithuania41:23+12:15
55Margers KietisLatviaLatvia41:30+12:22
56Valeriy PautovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:29+13:21
57Kristaps GrinbergsLatviaLatvia43:08+14:00
58Pauls PlataisLatviaLatvia43:21+14:13
59Alexandr SheinRussian FederationRussian Federation43:46+14:38
60Peteris LiepaLatviaLatvia43:51+14:43
61Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia47:08+18:00
62Taivo TimmuskEstoniaEstonia47:32+18:24
63Oleg MaksimovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:05+18:57
64Ervins JansonsLatviaLatvia49:42+20:34
65Giya TupuriyaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:51+20:43
66Ardis TukissLatviaLatvia50:40+21:32
67Haralds SillersLatviaLatvia56:13+27:05
68Martins AnsonskisLatviaLatvia1:01:39+32:31
69Mati MagiEstoniaEstonia1:04:02+34:54
70Marcis MilaknisLatviaLatvia1:07:46+38:38

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation32:23
2Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:19+1:56
3Laura VikeLatviaLatvia35:01+2:38
4Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:02+2:39
5Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia36:10+3:47
6Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia36:20+3:57
7Grete GutmannEstoniaEstonia37:12+4:49
8Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia37:15+4:52
9Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia37:42+5:19
10Janeta TurkaLatviaLatvia37:43+5:20
11Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:17+5:54
12Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstonia38:18+5:55
13Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia39:54+7:31
14Julia BolshakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:43+8:20
15Reda EinikyteLithuaniaLithuania41:27+9:04
16Ruta PlakaneLatviaLatvia41:52+9:29
17Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania41:58+9:35
18Ieva BaltriukaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:36+10:13
19Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia42:39+10:16
20Ilona DageLatviaLatvia43:56+11:33
21Madara SadrinaLatviaLatvia44:07+11:44
22Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia44:29+12:06
23Liubov KutseninaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:37+13:14
24Ilze BuzaLatviaLatvia45:51+13:28
25Marta JansonaLatviaLatvia46:07+13:44
26Elina SvilpeLatviaLatvia47:13+14:50
27Kristina VirsilaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:59+22:36
28Ieva SkestereLatviaLatvia56:49+24:26
29Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus56:56+24:33
30Marite TurkaLatviaLatvia57:30+25:07
31Eva RozentaleLatviaLatvia1:08:25+36:02
32Irina MaciulyteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:54+36:31
33Dita ZaharovaLatviaLatvia1:14:08+41:45
34Ade TimmuskEstoniaEstonia1:16:35+44:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org