International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2016
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 25 September 2016

M21E

3 000 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia15:135:04
2Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:135:04
3Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15+0:025:05
4Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:25+0:125:08
5Lucas BassetFranceFrance15:25+0:125:08
6Sergey DobryninChelyabinskRussian Federation15:27+0:145:09
7Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland15:29+0:165:09
8Topias AholaNAVIFinland15:32+0:195:10
9Dmitrii PoliakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:34+0:215:11
10Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:37+0:245:12
11Timo SildEstoniaEstonia15:39+0:265:13
12Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland15:40+0:275:13
13Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland15:40+0:275:13
14Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland15:43+0:305:14
15Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland15:43+0:305:14
16Vincent CoupatFranceFrance15:45+0:325:15
17Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia15:45+0:325:15
18Sven HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:48+0:355:16
19Marvin GoerickeGermanyGermany15:49+0:365:16
20Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia15:49+0:365:16
21Loic CapbernFranceFrance15:52+0:395:17
22Otto SimosasFinlandFinland15:54+0:415:18
23Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland15:55+0:425:18
24Elias KuukkaFinlandFinland15:56+0:435:18
25Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia16:01+0:485:20
26Adrien DelenneFranceFrance16:02+0:495:20
27Nikita StepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:05+0:525:21
28Chris SmithardGreat BritainGreat Britain16:05+0:525:21
29Arnaud PerrinFranceFrance16:09+0:565:23
30William GardnerGreat BritainGreat Britain16:17+1:045:25
31Sergei RjabyshkinEstoniaEstonia16:25+1:125:28
32Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia16:27+1:145:29
33Quentin RauturierFranceFrance16:35+1:225:31
34Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian FederationRussian Federation16:36+1:235:32
35Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia16:37+1:245:32
36Endijs TitomersLatviaLatvia16:43+1:305:34
37Uldis UpitisLatviaLatvia16:45+1:325:35
38Anton KuukkaFinlandFinland16:50+1:375:36
39Theo FleurentFranceFrance16:51+1:385:37
40Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia16:53+1:405:37
41Matthew ElkingtonGreat BritainGreat Britain17:02+1:495:40
42Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia17:06+1:535:42
43Matiss SliksjanisLatviaLatvia17:20+2:075:46
44Will RiggGreat BritainGreat Britain17:45+2:325:55
45Janis KumsLatviaLatvia17:46+2:335:55
46Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong18:02+2:496:00
47Guy SaboIsraelIsrael18:04+2:516:01
48Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong18:08+2:556:02
49Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia18:08+2:556:02
50Mark PurkisGreat BritainGreat Britain18:18+3:056:06
51Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation18:25+3:126:08
52Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia18:35+3:226:11
53Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia18:45+3:326:15
54Lok Hin MAHong KongHong Kong18:56+3:436:18
55Juho Veikko HytonenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland19:04+3:516:21
56Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia19:19+4:066:26
57Andres SaetaluEstoniaEstonia19:36+4:236:32
58Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong20:10+4:576:43
59Man Long ChowHong KongHong Kong20:29+5:166:49
60Ed NicholasGreat BritainGreat Britain22:01+6:487:20
61Alexander KlessenGermanyGermany23:02+7:497:40
Tom BrayGreat BritainGreat Britainmispunched
Ilgvars CauneLatviaLatviamispunched
Nicolas RioFranceFrancemispunched
Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatviamispunched
Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatviamispunched
Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinlandmispunched
Terence RisseSwitzerlandSwitzerlandmispunched
Peter BrayGreat BritainGreat Britainmispunched
Davis DislersLatviaLatviamispunched
Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddid not finish
Eetu SavolainenFinlandFinlanddid not start
Georgiy MavchunRussian FederationRussian Federationdid not start
Hector HainesGreat BritainGreat Britaindid not start
Loic MartyFranceFrancedid not start
Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstoniadid not start
Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlanddid not start
Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddid not start

W21E

2 600 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland15:025:46
2Anastasia RudnayaParma MSRussian Federation15:03+0:015:47
3Marika TeiniPohjantahti SKFinland15:27+0:255:56
4Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia15:56+0:546:07
5Martina RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:58+0:566:08
6Enni JalavaFinlandFinland16:01+0:596:09
7Isia BassetFranceFrance16:03+1:016:10
8Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:05+1:036:11
9Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance16:06+1:046:11
10Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia16:07+1:056:11
11Anna HaatajaFinlandFinland16:08+1:066:12
12Delphine PoirotFranceFrance16:19+1:176:16
13Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinland16:20+1:186:16
14Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia16:22+1:206:17
15Lotta KarholaFinlandFinland16:56+1:546:30
16Anina BrunnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:58+1:566:31
17Eveliina HirvonenFinlandFinland17:00+1:586:32
18Fanny RocheFranceFrance17:00+1:586:32
18Lucy ButtGreat BritainGreat Britain17:00+1:586:32
20Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland17:04+2:026:33
21Kirstin MaxwellGreat BritainGreat Britain17:10+2:086:36
22Anastasia BorovkovaNovorossyiskRussian Federation17:23+2:216:41
23Laura VikeLatviaLatvia17:23+2:216:41
24Kerstin UllmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:28+2:266:43
25Hanna WisniewskaSlask WroclawPoland17:31+2:296:44
26Kirti RebaneSaue Tammed SKEstonia17:43+2:416:48
27Irita PukiteLatviaLatvia17:50+2:486:51
28Jo ShepherdGreat BritainGreat Britain17:56+2:546:53
29Elizabete BlumentaleLatviaLatvia18:02+3:006:56
30Patricia NiekeGermanyGermany18:14+3:127:00
31Marie TammemaeEstoniaEstonia18:54+3:527:16
32Ka Ki LeungHong KongHong Kong19:26+4:247:28
33Una AramaLatviaLatvia23:37+8:359:05
Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Elina KarklinaLatviaLatviamispunched
Laura JoonasEstoniaEstoniamispunched
Lotta KirvesmiesFinlandFinlandmispunched
Inga DambeLatviaLatviamispunched
Annika RihmaEstoniaEstoniadid not start
Ruth HolmesGreat BritainGreat Britaindid not start
Svetlana Mironova KooveeRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org