International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2002 - Event 11 B Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 11 B Final
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 September 2002

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary23:43
2Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:16+0:33
3Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway24:16+0:33
4Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark24:26+0:43
5David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia24:46+1:03
6Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia25:04+1:21
7Michele TavernaroItalyItaly25:12+1:29
8Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia25:28+1:45
9Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia25:39+1:56
10Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark25:56+2:13
11Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine26:01+2:18
12Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark26:07+2:24
13Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus26:11+2:28
14Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria26:17+2:34
15Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria26:25+2:42
16Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany26:32+2:49
17Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:32+2:49
18Robert DittmannGermanyGermany26:38+2:55
19Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic26:42+2:59
20Girts LininsLatviaLatvia26:47+3:04
21Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark26:50+3:07
22Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain26:57+3:14
23Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria27:00+3:17
24Marco BezziItalyItaly27:01+3:18
25Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus27:02+3:19
26David JenkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:12+3:29
27Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:13+3:30
28Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria27:13+3:30
29Oleksiy IgnatievUkraineUkraine27:18+3:35
30Petar DelicCroatiaCroatia27:23+3:40
31Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia27:25+3:42
32Axel FischerGermanyGermany27:25+3:42
33Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia27:27+3:44
34Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary27:45+4:02
35Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia28:06+4:23
36Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia28:10+4:27
37Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland28:22+4:39
38Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus28:25+4:42
39Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary28:45+5:02
40Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan28:51+5:08
41Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria28:55+5:12
42Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly29:00+5:17
43Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria29:37+5:54
44Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine29:40+5:57
45Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia29:42+5:59
46Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain29:50+6:07
47Aron LessHungaryHungary30:01+6:18
48Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia30:27+6:44
49Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael30:31+6:48
50Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria30:37+6:54
51Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:39+6:56
52Dian BonevBulgariaBulgaria30:56+7:13
53Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia30:58+7:15
54Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany31:24+7:41
55Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain31:43+8:00
56Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly32:19+8:36
57Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia33:32+9:49
58Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain33:54+10:11
59Syd ReaderUnited StatesUnited States34:12+10:29
60Michiya OkumuraJapanJapan34:38+10:55
61Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway34:52+11:09
62Colm RotheryIrelandIreland35:14+11:31
63Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden36:02+12:19
64Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia36:42+12:59
65Alan BarryIrelandIreland37:23+13:40
66Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium38:21+14:38
67Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal38:52+15:09
68Bence SprokHungaryHungary38:54+15:11
69Holger MagerGermanyGermany42:39+18:56
70Dusko RadojcicSerbiaSerbia43:38+19:55
71Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria47:09+23:26
Alfonso BustilloSpainSpaindisqualified
Masato YasuiJapanJapandisqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway25:23
2Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:41+0:18
3Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland25:46+0:23
4Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine27:01+1:38
5Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria27:03+1:40
6Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark27:16+1:53
7Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia27:41+2:18
8Gunda FischerGermanyGermany27:45+2:22
9Brie GschopfAustriaAustria28:08+2:45
10Tatyana StrigkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:35+3:12
11Anna GarinSpainSpain29:06+3:43
12Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium29:12+3:49
13Agnes SimonHungaryHungary29:19+3:56
14Elisa DresenGermanyGermany29:22+3:59
15Meike JaegerGermanyGermany29:57+4:34
16Celine DodinFranceFrance30:22+4:59
17Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary31:05+5:42
18Pauline FiletFranceFrance31:10+5:47
19Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly32:28+7:05
20Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly32:28+7:05
21Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania32:32+7:09
22Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria32:39+7:16
23Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany32:52+7:29
24Luise KargerGermanyGermany33:23+8:00
25Marta PrekopovaSlovakiaSlovakia33:57+8:34
26Sandy HottCanadaCanada35:22+9:59
27Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia35:37+10:14
28Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark35:43+10:20
29Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark36:06+10:43
30Szava ZsigmondHungaryHungary36:27+11:04
31Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria36:28+11:05
32Ana JesovnikCroatiaCroatia36:40+11:17
33Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark37:26+12:03
34Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan41:28+16:05
35Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:10+18:47
Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org