International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kurzemes Pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes Pavasaris
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 April 2013

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Timo SildEstoniaEstonia36:47
2Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:03+0:16
3Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia37:50+1:03
4Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia38:12+1:25
5Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia39:00+2:13
6Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania39:20+2:33
7Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia39:28+2:41
8Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia40:10+3:23
9Janis KumsLatviaLatvia41:26+4:39
10Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia42:12+5:25
11Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia42:32+5:45
12Karlis BaltacisLatviaLatvia44:26+7:39
13Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia44:46+7:59
14Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia46:30+9:43
15Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania46:41+9:54
16Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia46:53+10:06
17Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus49:00+12:13
18Kristaps OzolinsLatviaLatvia49:36+12:49
18Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:36+12:49
20Janis SkujenieksLatviaLatvia50:13+13:26
21Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus50:26+13:39
22Giedrius ValantinasLithuaniaLithuania51:19+14:32
23Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia51:55+15:08
24Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus52:30+15:43
25Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia52:57+16:10
26Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia53:22+16:35
27Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia54:27+17:40
28Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia54:51+18:04
29Valery MarchukBelarusBelarus55:15+18:28
30Valdis KarulisLatviaLatvia55:40+18:53
31Artis DudeLatviaLatvia57:09+20:22
32Aliaksei LabcheuskiBelarusBelarus58:07+21:20
33Kalvis BrunsLatviaLatvia58:26+21:39
34Andris GailisLatviaLatvia1:00:24+23:37
35Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus1:00:45+23:58
36Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia1:02:13+25:26
37Jaugen KaraleuBelarusBelarus1:03:00+26:13
38Aliaksei HromauBelarusBelarus1:03:42+26:55
39Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia1:07:43+30:56
40Ramunas PabrezaLithuaniaLithuania1:17:52+41:05
41Mantas VolungeviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:19:28+42:41
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation39:09
2Laura VikeLatviaLatvia41:02+1:53
3Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania42:57+3:48
4Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia44:57+5:48
5Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia45:13+6:04
6Janeta TurkaLatviaLatvia45:38+6:29
7Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia47:57+8:48
8Adrija KulbokaiteLithuaniaLithuania49:38+10:29
9Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia53:24+14:15
10Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus53:29+14:20
11Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:21+15:12
12Monika GotcaityteLithuaniaLithuania57:14+18:05
13Judita VolungevicieneLithuaniaLithuania59:11+20:02
14Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia59:55+20:46
15Marite TurkaLatviaLatvia1:01:32+22:23
16Dace BuzaLatviaLatvia1:01:33+22:24
17Ance RusovaLatviaLatvia1:06:00+26:51
18Ilona DageLatviaLatvia1:07:07+27:58
19Kristina VirsilaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:09:04+29:55
20Irina MaciulyteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:46+31:37
21Ieva BaltriukaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:23:18+44:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org