International Orienteering Federation

Dimitar Zhelyazkov

World Ranking

Nationality Bulgaria
Year of birth 1996
IOF ID 24809
Gender Male
Clubs
  • Angelniemen Ankkuri
  • Variant 5 Targovishte
Discipline FootO

FootO results

Date Name Organisers Class Organisation Plac Time Diff Km time
19/04/2020 Targovishte Trophy 2020 - Sprint Bulgarian Orienteering Federation
Variant 5 Targovishte
Men Variant 5 Targovishte Entrants
29/03/2020 Danish Spring, long Alleroed OK
Danish Orienteering Federation DOF
OK Oest Birkeroed
Men Elite WRE Angelniemen Ankkuri Entrants
28/03/2020 Danish Spring, middle Alleroed OK
Danish Orienteering Federation DOF
OK Oest Birkeroed
Men Elite WRE Angelniemen Ankkuri Entrants
27/03/2020 Danish Spring, sprint Danish Orienteering Federation DOF
Farum OK
Men Elite WRE Angelniemen Ankkuri Entrants
08/03/2020 Málaga Capital Europea del Deporte 2020 COMA
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
Men Variant 5 Targovishte 11 16:08 +1:35 3:47 Results
07/03/2020 Málaga Capital Europea del Deporte 2020 COMA
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
Men Variant 5 Targovishte 8 15:02 +1:04 4:53 Results
16/02/2020 Maximus O-Meeting (Long) Maximus WinterOCamp
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
UltraMaximus
Men Angelniemen Ankkuri 62 1:49:38 +29:44 7:54 Results
15/02/2020 Maximus O-Meeting (Sprint) Maximus WinterOCamp
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
UltraMaximus
Men Angelniemen Ankkuri 66 16:54 +3:38 Results
15/02/2020 Maximus O-Meeting (Middle) Maximus WinterOCamp
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
UltraMaximus
Men Angelniemen Ankkuri 79 51:09 +16:48 10:20 Results
25/08/2019 South East European Orienteering Championship CS Galata
Moldavian Orienteering Federation
M21E Bulgaria 24 47:08 +12:22 9:03 Results
23/08/2019 South East European Orienteering Championship CS Galata
Moldavian Orienteering Federation
M21E Bulgaria 8 1:32:41 +12:03 8:12 Results
22/08/2019 South East European Orienteering Championship CS Galata
Moldavian Orienteering Federation
M21E Bulgaria 2 15:00 +0:01 3:56 Results
17/08/2019 Relay Fredrikstad SK
Gimle IF
Halden SK
Indre Ostfold OK
Norwegian Orienteering Federation
OK Moss
Sarpsborg OL
Trosken IL
Varteig Orienteringslag
Men Bulgaria 24
23
50:52
2:08:14
+16:20
Results
13/08/2019 Middle qualification Fredrikstad SK
Gimle IF
Halden SK
Indre Ostfold OK
Norwegian Orienteering Federation
OK Moss
Sarpsborg OL
Trosken IL
Varteig Orienteringslag
Men Bulgaria Results
13/08/2019 Middle qualification Fredrikstad SK
Gimle IF
Halden SK
Indre Ostfold OK
Norwegian Orienteering Federation
OK Moss
Sarpsborg OL
Trosken IL
Varteig Orienteringslag
Men 2 Bulgaria 24 33:01 +8:12 7:51 Results
12/08/2019 Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 Fredrikstad SK
Gimle IF
Halden SK
Indre Ostfold OK
Norwegian Orienteering Federation
OK Moss
Sarpsborg OL
Trosken IL
Varteig Orienteringslag
Men Bulgaria Entrants
20/04/2019 FinnSpring 2019 Finnish Orienteering Federation
Paimion Rasti
Sauvon Urheilijat
M21E Angelniemen Ankkuri Results
20/04/2019 FinnSpring 2019 Finnish Orienteering Federation
Paimion Rasti
Sauvon Urheilijat
M21EB BUL 56 1:43:16 +25:16 7:52 Results
24/02/2019 VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida FORM
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
Men Variant 5 Targovishte mispunched Results
23/02/2019 VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida FORM
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
Men Variant 5 Targovishte 65 1:53:31 +26:51 8:43 Results
22/02/2019 VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida FORM
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
Men Variant 5 Targovishte 76 17:59 +4:04 6:55 Results
25/08/2018 Cerkno Cup / South East European Championships - sprint Slovenian Orienteering Federation Men Bulgaria 17 16:31 +2:45 Results
24/08/2018 Cerkno Cup / South East European Championships - long Slovenian Orienteering Federation Men Bulgaria 23 1:46:50 +25:55 Results
23/08/2018 Cerkno Cup / South East European Championships - middle Slovenian Orienteering Federation Men Bulgaria 36 56:00 +14:35 Results
09/08/2018 Relay Latvian Orienteering Federation Men No club membership 22
21
44:58
2:06:57

+19:31
Results
05/08/2018 Sprint Relay Latvian Orienteering Federation Sprint Relay No club membership 24
21
17:54
1:08:12

+9:45
Results
04/08/2018 Sprint Qualification Latvian Orienteering Federation MEN A Bulgaria Results
04/08/2018 Sprint Qualification Latvian Orienteering Federation MEN B Bulgaria 27 12:55 +1:55 3:41 Results
03/08/2018 Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 Latvian Orienteering Federation Men Bulgaria Entrants
12/05/2018 Relay Swiss Orienteering Men No club membership 26
30
48:08
2:28:23

+32:43
Results
08/05/2018 Middle Qualification Swiss Orienteering Men Bulgaria Results
08/05/2018 Middle Qualification Swiss Orienteering Men Heat 1 Bulgaria 36 42:00 +17:10 12:00 Results
06/05/2018 European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 Swiss Orienteering Men Bulgaria Entrants
06/05/2018 Sprint Qualification Swiss Orienteering Men Bulgaria Results
06/05/2018 Sprint Qualification Swiss Orienteering Men Heat 3 Bulgaria 33 16:08 +2:42 4:21 Results
07/04/2018 Cupa Velikden 2018 - Middle Bulgarian Orienteering Federation Men Variant 5 Targovishte 10 40:09 +5:34 6:49 Results
17/03/2018 Szeged Kupa Hungarian Orienteering Federation Men Bulgaria 28 35:04 +4:42 Results
18/02/2018 PIOM - Penamacor International Orienteering Meeting COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro
Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO
Men Elite Variant 5 Targovishte 39 1:53:25 +36:32 8:55 Results
11/02/2018 Portugal "O" Meeting 2018 ADFA
Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO
MSE Variant 5 Targovishte 52 1:30:27 +18:03 Results
26/08/2017 South East European Orienteering Championships Orienteering Federation of Montenegro M21E Bulgaria 21 2:01:56 +39:51 26:30 Results
25/08/2017 South East European Orienteering Championships Orienteering Federation of Montenegro M21E Bulgaria 15 38:21 +5:34 7:22 Results
24/08/2017 South East European Orienteering Championships Orienteering Federation of Montenegro M21E Bulgaria 3 16:07 +0:49 6:11 Results
07/07/2017 Relay Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL Men Bulgarian Orienteering Federation 30
26
1:00:48
2:21:48
+29:40
Results
04/07/2017 Long Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL Men Bulgaria 60 2:50:00 +1:04:35 9:58 Results
30/06/2017 Sprint Qualification Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL Men Bulgaria Results
30/06/2017 Sprint Qualification Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL Men C Bulgaria 30 13:46 +2:38 5:04 Results
30/06/2017 Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2 Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL
Ilves OK
OK Polva Kobras
OK Voru
Men Bulgaria Entrants
16/04/2017 Velikden Cup Middle Bulgarian Orienteering Federation
Variant 5 Targovishte
M21E Variant 5 Targovishte 14 41:43 +7:20 7:35 Results
15/04/2017 Velikden Cup Sprint Bulgarian Orienteering Federation
Variant 5 Targovishte
M21E Variant 5 Targovishte 6 15:34 +1:29 5:30 Results
09/04/2017 Italian Cup - Long distance ASD Nirvana Verde
Italian Orienteering Federation FISO
Men Bulgaria mispunched Results
08/04/2017 Italian Cup - Sprint distance ASD Nirvana Verde
Italian Orienteering Federation FISO
Men Bulgaria 9 16:02 +1:28 4:17 Results
11/02/2017 Lorca O-Meeting 2017 - SWRE Lorca O
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
Women Variant 5 Targovishte Results
11/02/2017 Lorca O-Meeting 2017 - SWRE Lorca O
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
Men BULGARIA VARIANT 5 TARGOVISHTE 19 18:10 +2:37 8:39 Results
04/02/2017 XV Trofeo Costa Blanca SANT JOAN
Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO
Men Elite Variant 5 Targovishte 33 37:34 +9:21 7:24 Results
03/08/2016 Middle distance Hungarian Orienteering Federation Men Bulgaria 57 42:07 +8:56 7:31 Results
01/08/2016 Long distance Hungarian Orienteering Federation Men Bulgaria 65 1:53:11 +29:12 8:12 Results
31/07/2016 Sprint Diosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo Club
Hungarian Orienteering Federation
Men Bulgaria 89 19:21 +5:32 5:22 Results
01/05/2016 Cupa Velikden 2016 Bulgarian Orienteering Federation
Variant 5 Targovishte
M21E NSA Siven 20 51:16 +13:44 8:24 Results
30/04/2016 Cupa Velikden 2016 Bulgarian Orienteering Federation
Variant 5 Targovishte
M21E NSA Siven 9 13:56 +1:15 4:48 Results

Advertisements

Eventor World