International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PIOM - Penamacor International Orienteering Meeting

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PIOM - Penamacor International Orienteering Meeting
Organisers: COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro / Portugal
Date: 18 February 2018

Men Elite

12 700 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Martin HubmannFSKSwitzerland1:16:536:03
2Oskar SjöbergOK LinnéSweden1:17:33+0:406:06
3Arturs PaulinsAzimutsLatvia1:17:54+1:016:08
4Gaute SteiwerFSKNorway1:20:24+3:316:19
5Ivan SirakovOPOR Variant 5Bulgaria1:20:45+3:526:21
6Albin RidefeltOK LinnéSweden1:20:50+3:576:21
7Rassmus AnderssonOK LinnéSweden1:21:16+4:236:23
8Aleksi AnttolainenLS-37Finland1:22:42+5:496:30
9Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:23:33+6:406:34
10Jakob AnderssonOK LinnéSweden1:24:13+7:206:37
11Tristan BloemenBelgiumBelgium1:25:59+9:066:46
12Oleksandr KratovKooveeUkraine1:26:24+9:316:48
13Vincent CoupatOK LinnéFrance1:31:22+14:297:11
14Orhan KutluIndividual TURTurkey1:32:27+15:347:16
15Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:33:17+16:247:20
16Eero HeinonenMSPFinland1:34:14+17:217:25
17Timo SildKooveeEstonia1:35:59+19:067:33
18Ruairi ShortOK LinnéIreland1:36:19+19:267:35
19Kuba DragowskiOK!Sport WarszawaPoland1:36:36+19:437:36
19Álvaro PrietoMALARRUTASpain1:36:36+19:437:36
21Janne MänkärläLynxFinland1:37:06+20:137:38
22Love SintringHagabySweden1:37:44+20:517:41
23Douglas da silva SchmitzCOSMBrazil1:38:30+21:377:45
24Pedro NogueiraADFAPortugal1:39:02+22:097:47
25Clément DEMEUSEFRSOBelgium1:39:08+22:157:48
26Raúl FerraKooveeSpain1:39:40+22:477:50
27Rafael MiguelOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:39:47+22:547:51
28Aaro RuoholaMSPFinland1:40:22+23:297:54
29David LingforsOK LinnéSweden1:40:37+23:447:55
30Tiago RomãoCMo FunchalPortugal1:40:50+23:577:56
31Everton Daniel MarkusCOSMBrazil1:41:19+24:267:58
32Mattis HallbergGMOKSweden1:42:20+25:278:03
33Popov EvgenyIndividual RUSRussian Federation1:43:46+26:538:10
34Ken PeetersOK LinnéBelgium1:44:18+27:258:12
35Van der Ouderaa FrançoisFRSOBelgium1:47:03+30:108:25
36Fryderyk PryjmaKooveePoland1:48:46+31:538:33
37Saul KlemolaKooveeFinland1:49:09+32:168:35
38Johannes RidefeltOK LinnéSweden1:52:09+35:168:49
39Dimitar ZhelyazkovOPOR Variant 5Bulgaria1:53:25+36:328:55
40Nelson BarocaCA MadeiraPortugal1:55:06+38:139:03
41Tuukka MäkinenMSPFinland1:56:10+39:179:08
42Nuno EvangelistaCOAPortugal2:03:12+46:199:42
43Tuomo LahtinenLS-37Finland2:05:27+48:349:52
44Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland2:05:49+48:569:54
45Drygalski TomFRSOBelgium2:06:34+49:419:57
46João FerreiraCABPortugal2:08:03+51:1010:04
47Julian NürnbergerOLG RegensburgGermany2:09:55+53:0210:13
48Xoel ChamorroAROMONSpain2:11:10+54:1710:19
49Maxim SimakovIndividual RUSRussian Federation2:14:26+57:3310:35
50Robson RengifoADAANBrazil2:15:46+58:5310:41
51Rasmus EkströmMSPFinland2:18:53+1:02:0010:56
52Rasmus ArfwedssonGMOKSweden2:19:19+1:02:2610:58
53Luis LeiteGD4CPortugal2:22:39+1:05:4611:13
54Gerald YipOPOR OAHKHong Kong2:29:36+1:12:4311:46
55Sam Choi LamOPOR OAHKHong Kong2:30:10+1:13:1711:49
56Filipe DiasGD4CPortugal2:31:18+1:14:2511:54
57Angel SotoGD4CSpain2:32:07+1:15:1411:58
58Brian PoonOPOR OAHKHong Kong2:35:02+1:18:0912:12
59Miguel NobregaNaturaPortugal2:35:59+1:19:0612:16
60Luis BarreiroNADAPortugal2:38:36+1:21:4312:29
61João GomesCA MadeiraPortugal2:52:55+1:36:0213:36
62Xavier VieiraCA MadeiraPortugal2:56:35+1:39:4213:54
63Dieter Andreas WolfULU REISEWELTSwitzerland3:13:35+1:56:4215:14
Tim RobertsonKooveeNew Zealandmispunched
Viktor JanrikOK LinnéSwedendid not finish
João Mega FigueiredoCN AlvitoPortugaldid not finish
Erik LindOK LinnéSwedendid not finish
Matiss SliksjanisAzimutsLatviadid not finish
Akseli RuoholaMSPFinlanddid not finish
Hans Petter MathisenFSKNorwaydid not finish
Kiril NikolovOPOR Variant 5Bulgariadid not finish
João Novo.COMPortugaldid not start
Bernardo PereiraADFAPortugaldid not start
Pedro DuarteADFAPortugaldid not start

Women Elite

8 650 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Svetlana MironovaKooveeRussian Federation1:08:397:56
2Johanna ObergOK LinnéSweden1:11:27+2:488:15
3Nadiya VolynskaIndividual SWEUkraine1:14:32+5:538:36
4Tuulia VibergMSPFinland1:14:35+5:568:37
5Marie OlaussenFSKNorway1:15:31+6:528:43
6Kate MorrisonOK LinnéNew Zealand1:16:03+7:248:47
7Laura VikeKooveeLatvia1:18:10+9:319:02
8Joana WältiSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:20:09+11:309:15
9Cécile FoltzerOK LinnéFrance1:23:59+15:209:42
10Sanna KauppilaAngAFinland1:24:48+16:099:48
11Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajFinland1:25:14+16:359:51
12Filipa RodriguesADFAPortugal1:29:47+21:0810:22
13Elaine LenzADAANBrazil1:33:38+24:5910:49
14Carolina DelgadoGD4CPortugal1:36:22+27:4311:08
15Kristin OlovssonOK LinnéSweden1:37:34+28:5511:16
16Fay WalshOK LinnéGreat Britain1:38:52+30:1311:25
17Anni ValtonenMSPFinland1:47:19+38:4012:24
18Wai Lan Iris LuiOPOR OAHKHong Kong1:51:15+42:3612:51
19Isabel DizCORNELIUSSpain2:00:49+52:1013:58
20Inês AlvesGD4CPortugal2:06:58+58:1914:40
21Liliana OliveiraGD4CPortugal2:09:12+1:00:3314:56
22Maria SáADFAPortugal2:11:09+1:02:3015:09
23Regina KellyOK LinnéIreland2:14:42+1:06:0315:34
Katarzyna SlusarczykOK!Sport WarszawaPolandmispunched
Raquel CostaGafanhOriPortugaldid not finish
Sónia SilvaGDEPortugaldid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org