International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships - Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle distance
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 3 August 2016

Men

5 600 m, 112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar SJÖBERGSweden33:115:55
2Pavel KUBÁTCzech Republic33:23+0:125:57
3Johan RUNESSONSweden33:58+0:476:03
4Milos NYKODYMCzech Republic34:40+1:296:11
5Johan HOGSTRANDSweden35:02+1:516:15
6Rassmus ANDERSSONSweden35:04+1:536:15
7Nikita STEPANOVRussian Federation35:38+2:276:21
8Máté BAUMHOLCZERHungary35:43+2:326:22
9Jo Forseth INDGAARDNorway36:07+2:566:26
10Jan PETRŽELACzech Republic36:21+3:106:29
11Sami HÄMÄLÄINENFinland36:46+3:356:33
12Christoph MEIERSwitzerland36:48+3:376:34
13William Jonathan GARDNERUnited Kingdom36:58+3:476:36
14Kaspar HÄGLERSwitzerland37:04+3:536:37
15Sven HELLMÜLLERSwitzerland37:16+4:056:39
16Jon Aukrust OSMOENNorway37:28+4:176:41
17Tonis LAUGESAAREstonia37:34+4:236:42
18Raido MITTEstonia37:38+4:276:43
19Arturs PAULINSLatvia37:42+4:316:43
19Jakob Ekhard EDSENDenmark37:42+4:316:43
21Daniel HÁJEKCzech Republic37:55+4:446:46
22Alexander BERGERAustria37:57+4:466:46
23Mikko SIRENFinland38:04+4:536:47
24Jonas EGGERSwitzerland38:10+4:596:48
25Einari HEINAROFinland38:12+5:016:49
26Davis DISLERSLatvia38:13+5:026:49
27Andris JUBELISLatvia38:24+5:136:51
28Christoph PRUNSCHEGermany38:28+5:176:52
28Ivar LUNDANESNorway38:28+5:176:52
30Damian KONOTOPETZCanada38:48+5:376:55
31Mathias PETERAustria38:51+5:406:56
32Alexander CHEPELINUnited Kingdom38:54+5:436:56
33Ivan SIRAKOVBulgaria39:15+6:047:00
34Roman CIOBANURepublic of Moldova39:27+6:167:02
35Michal OLEJNIKPoland39:28+6:177:02
36Quentin RAUTURIERFrance39:29+6:187:03
37Krisztián LISZKAHungary39:48+6:377:06
38Krysztof WOLOWCZYKPoland39:57+6:467:08
39Bjarne FRIEDRICHSGermany39:59+6:487:08
40Martin SMELIKSlovakia40:04+6:537:09
41Matthias GROELLAustria40:21+7:107:12
42Colm MORANIreland40:30+7:197:13
43Alexandru-Marine BLEJDEARomania40:31+7:207:14
44Sergei RJABOŠKINEstonia40:40+7:297:15
45Aidan SMITHUnited Kingdom40:51+7:407:17
46Mikkel SORENSENDenmark41:04+7:537:20
47Kristian Mark JONESUnited Kingdom41:22+8:117:23
48Bertalan KOVÁCSHungary41:23+8:127:23
48Tristan BLOEMENBelgium41:23+8:127:23
50Adrien DELENNEFrance41:25+8:147:23
51Oleksii SAVCHENKOUkraine41:27+8:167:24
52Olivier BLANC-TRANCHANTFrance41:38+8:277:26
53Moritz DOELLGASTGermany41:54+8:437:28
53Antonio MARTÍNEZ PÉREZSpain41:54+8:437:28
55Sergiu FALARepublic of Moldova41:58+8:477:29
56Tobias HENRIKSSONFinland42:02+8:517:30
57Dimitar ZHELYAZKOVBulgaria42:07+8:567:31
58Eoin MCCULLOUGHIreland42:28+9:177:35
59Theo FLEURENTFrance42:34+9:237:36
60Dániel BARKÁSZRomania42:48+9:377:38
61Artjoms REKUNENKOLatvia43:09+9:587:42
62Philipp MUELLERGermany43:17+10:067:43
63Adam SZMULKOWSKIPoland43:29+10:187:45
64Andrew BARNETTAustralia43:39+10:287:47
65Ivan POTYLITCYNRussian Federation43:40+10:297:47
66Matthew DOYLEAustralia43:48+10:377:49
67Mikhail KULESHOVRussian Federation43:52+10:417:50
68Yuriy BADANUkraine44:05+10:547:52
69Peter MIZURSlovakia44:13+11:027:53
70Sava LAZICSerbia45:32+12:218:07
71Henry MCNULTYAustralia45:49+12:388:10
72Michael LARAIAUnited States of America46:07+12:568:14
73Eduardo GIL MARCOSSpain46:17+13:068:15
74Alistair Thomas RICHARDSONNew Zealand46:39+13:288:19
75Guy SABOIsrael46:42+13:318:20
76Fabiano BETTEGAItaly46:55+13:448:22
77Giacomo BARBONEUnited States of America47:24+14:138:27
78Aram YAKOBYIsrael47:26+14:158:28
79Conor SHORTIreland47:35+14:248:29
80Tomas MUSINSKYSlovakia47:45+14:348:31
81Lauri TAMMEMÄEEstonia47:57+14:468:33
82Javier RUIZ DE LA HERRÁN PIDALSpain48:36+15:258:40
83Stefan MIHAJLOVBulgaria50:07+16:568:56
84Tomoki HOSOKAWAJapan50:10+16:598:57
85Emil AHLBÄCKNorway50:31+17:209:01
86Tom DRYGALSKIBelgium51:12+18:019:08
87Clément DEMEUSEBelgium51:14+18:039:08
88Rastislav OLHAVASlovakia51:43+18:329:14
89Gregor HVALASlovenia51:55+18:449:16
90Gergely BUGÁRHungary52:15+19:049:19
91Robert ANDERSONCanada52:30+19:199:22
92Robert GRAHAMCanada53:16+20:059:30
93Mutsuki MATSUSHITAJapan53:31+20:209:33
94Zenghui HUChina54:51+21:409:47
95Kirill KOMAROVRussian Federation54:55+21:449:48
96Jianchao ZHONGChina56:35+23:2410:06
97Ryo HOTTAJapan57:08+23:5710:12
98Yutaro MIYANISHIJapan57:31+24:2010:16
99Fuchun CHENChina58:31+25:2010:26
100Callum Michael CLEARYNew Zealand59:39+26:2810:39
101Eshel Johai LIPMANIsrael1:00:21+27:1010:46
102Dolev BEN YOSEFIsrael1:01:53+28:4211:03
103Huang YANGChina1:03:14+30:0311:17
104Gediminas JANUSISLithuania1:03:47+30:3611:23
105George GRINDLEY IIIUnited States of America1:20:35+47:2414:23
106Samuel JONESUnited States of America1:21:24+48:1314:32
Stefan-Dragos COPETCHIRomaniamispunched
Jonathan Lloyd ORAMNew Zealandmispunched
Eric KEMPCanadamispunched
Wolfgang SIEGERTAustriamispunched
Brodie NANKERVISAustraliamispunched
Pau LLORENS CAELLASSpainmispunched
Magnus DEWETTDenmarkdid not start

Women

4 400 m, 87 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lilian FORSGRENSweden32:127:19
2Andrine BENJAMINSENNorway32:18+0:067:20
3Denisa KOSOVÁCzech Republic34:24+2:127:49
4Amilia BJORKLUNDSweden34:28+2:167:50
5Kerstin ULLMANNSwitzerland34:47+2:357:54
6Miia NIITTYNENFinland34:53+2:417:55
7Adéla INDRÁKOVÁCzech Republic35:17+3:058:01
8Anja ARBTERAustria35:30+3:188:04
9Sandra GROSBERGALatvia36:11+3:598:13
10Anna HAATAJAFinland36:16+4:048:14
11Maelle BEAUVIRFrance36:25+4:138:16
12Ewa GWOZDZPoland36:29+4:178:17
13Elin MANSSONSweden37:10+4:588:26
14Marina GARCÍA CASTROSpain37:36+5:248:32
15Csenge VINICZAIHungary38:01+5:498:38
16Evely KAASIKUEstonia38:07+5:558:39
17Olena FEDOROVAUkraine38:17+6:058:42
18Sina TOMMERSwitzerland38:21+6:098:42
19Lucy Jane BUTTUnited Kingdom38:34+6:228:45
20Barbora HRUSKOVÁCzech Republic38:36+6:248:46
20Laura JOONASEstonia38:36+6:248:46
22Anna NILSSON SIMKOVICSAustria39:24+7:128:57
23Kerstin UIBOUPINEstonia39:26+7:148:57
24Katherine Elizab REYNOLDSUnited Kingdom39:33+7:218:59
25Joanna SHEPHERDUnited Kingdom39:39+7:279:00
26Anastasiia POTAPENKORussian Federation40:03+7:519:06
27Henna-Riikka HAIKONENFinland40:15+8:039:08
28Liliana GOTSEVABulgaria40:18+8:069:09
29Emilie BACKSCHEIDERFrance40:20+8:089:10
30Anina BRUNNERSwitzerland40:26+8:149:11
31Charlotte WATSONUnited Kingdom40:34+8:229:13
32Olena POSTELNIAKUkraine40:37+8:259:13
33Maren HERRGESELLAustria41:13+9:019:22
34Adéla JAKOBOVÁCzech Republic41:15+9:039:22
35Patricia NIEKEGermany41:33+9:219:26
36Kristine FJELLANGERNorway41:43+9:319:28
37Caroline GJOTTERUPDenmark41:56+9:449:31
38Andra Ceclilia ANGHELRomania42:15+10:039:36
39Tatiana BEVZARussian Federation42:20+10:089:37
40Michele DAWSONAustralia42:29+10:179:39
41Marta GUIJÓN ALONSOSpain43:04+10:529:47
42Hanga KÁROLYIHungary43:42+11:309:55
43Filoména KOVÁCSHungary43:47+11:359:57
44Anna DVORIANSKAIARussian Federation43:59+11:479:59
45Tekle Emilija GVILDYTELithuania44:19+12:0710:04
46Belinda LAWFORDAustralia44:22+12:1010:04
47Solveig Kristine BERGLIANorway44:43+12:3110:09
48Sigrid ALEXANDERSENNorway44:45+12:3310:10
49Niamh CORBETTIreland44:56+12:4410:12
50Lisa PACHERAustria44:57+12:4510:12
51Chloé HABERKORNFrance45:07+12:5510:15
52Barbora PIJAKOVASlovakia45:34+13:2210:21
53Antoaneta DYAKSOVABulgaria46:09+13:5710:29
54Katarina HRASNOVASlovakia46:23+14:1110:32
55Isabel BRYANTUnited States of America46:32+14:2010:34
56Evalin BRAUTIGAMUnited States of America47:03+14:5110:41
57Violeta FELICIANO SANJUANSpain47:04+14:5210:41
58Victoria BORISHUnited States of America47:12+15:0010:43
59Elina SVILPELatvia47:58+15:4610:54
59Lilly GROSSSwitzerland47:58+15:4610:54
61Margret ZIMMERMANNEstonia48:24+16:1210:59
62Tatiana ROZOVARussian Federation49:45+17:3311:18
63Roisin LONGIreland51:03+18:5111:36
64Pia BLAKECanada51:43+19:3111:45
65Heather MUIRAustralia52:40+20:2811:58
66Fang BAChina52:56+20:4412:01
67Kirsi NURMIFinland53:02+20:5012:03
68Alison CAMPBELLUnited States of America53:11+20:5912:05
69Kristina KRAJCIKOVASlovakia53:14+21:0212:05
70Rita BECZEHungary53:41+21:2912:12
71Madara BRICELatvia54:11+21:5912:18
72Xiaojie DAIChina54:38+22:2612:24
73Francesca TAUFERItaly55:33+23:2112:37
74Aoife MCCAVANAIreland57:45+25:3313:07
75Vilija REVAITELithuania58:50+26:3813:22
76Nanase MASUDAJapan59:35+27:2313:32
77Saho MIYAKAWAJapan59:40+27:2813:33
78Tajda FOŠKISlovenia1:01:41+29:2914:01
79Mami ORUIJapan1:03:14+31:0214:22
80Min ZHONGChina1:04:53+32:4114:44
81Shuang LONGChina1:08:27+36:1515:33
82Emma SHERWOODCanada1:13:46+41:3416:45
83Yayoi MIURAJapan1:19:15+47:0318:00
Cécile FOLTZERFrancemispunched
Nicola BLATCHFORDAustraliamispunched
Ludmilda FUSTER ARIONSpaindid not finish
Laura LEIBOMALatviadid not finish
Lisa RISBYSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org