International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring 2019

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring 2019
Organisers: Finland / Paimion Rasti / Sauvon Urheilijat
Date: 20 April 2019

M21E

16 000 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:29:005:33
2Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:31:00+2:005:41
3Fredric PortinPargas IFFinland1:31:27+2:275:42
4Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance1:31:40+2:405:43
5Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland1:32:05+3:055:45
6Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:32:12+3:125:45
7Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:32:14+3:145:45
8Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland1:32:48+3:485:48
9Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:33:02+4:025:48
9Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland1:33:02+4:025:48
11Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSweden1:33:32+4:325:50
12Valentin NovikovHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:33:38+4:385:51
13Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:33:46+4:465:51
14Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland1:34:48+5:485:55
15Olli-Markus TaivainenNaviFinland1:35:06+6:065:56
16Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:35:35+6:355:58
17Joonas AholaNaviFinland1:35:38+6:385:58
18Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland1:36:40+7:406:02
19Dmitry TsvetkovIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaRussian Federation1:36:42+7:426:02
20Antti ParjanneLynxFinland1:36:56+7:566:03
21Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:37:22+8:226:05
22Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:37:35+8:356:05
23Dmitry NakonechnyiHiisirastiRussian Federation1:37:39+8:396:06
24Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:37:52+8:526:07
25Aki SaariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:38:19+9:196:08
26Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:38:50+9:506:10
26Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland1:38:50+9:506:10
28Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland1:39:10+10:106:11
29Jesse LaukkarinenNorwayFinland1:39:32+10:326:13
30Jere PajunenKalevan RastiFinland1:40:10+11:106:15
31Topias AholaNaviFinland1:40:36+11:366:17
32Kristo HeinmannKangasala SKEstonia1:40:54+11:546:18
33Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:41:38+12:386:21
34Antti-Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland1:42:00+13:006:22
35Yannick MichielsTurun MetsänkävijätBelgium1:42:09+13:096:23
36Lauri OikarinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:42:16+13:166:23
37Hector HainesGreat BritainGreat Britain1:42:37+13:376:24
38Ollipekka HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:42:40+13:406:25
39Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland1:42:51+13:516:25
40Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland1:42:52+13:526:25
41Mikko HuhtinenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:43:07+14:076:26
42Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:43:09+14:096:26
43Sander VaherRajamäen RykmenttiEstonia1:43:36+14:366:28
44Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland1:44:25+15:256:31
45Sergei DetkovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:45:00+16:006:33
46Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland1:45:47+16:476:36
47Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:45:58+16:586:37
48Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:46:03+17:036:37
49Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation1:46:54+17:546:40
50Timo SildKooveeEstonia1:47:26+18:266:42
51Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:47:50+18:506:44
52Anton SalmenkyläHelsingin SuunnistajatUnited States1:48:39+19:396:47
Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Janne MänkärläLynxFinlanddid not finish
Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlanddid not start
Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinlanddid not start
Arturs PaulinsKalevan RastiLatviadid not start
Andris JubelisVehkalahden VeikotLatviadid not start
Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

W21E

12 200 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation1:20:496:37
2Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland1:21:03+0:146:38
3Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland1:21:36+0:476:41
4Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland1:21:57+1:086:43
5Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland1:23:00+2:116:48
6Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:23:20+2:316:49
7Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland1:24:27+3:386:55
8Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland1:24:59+4:106:57
9Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinland1:25:36+4:477:00
10Alexandra EnlundPargas IFFinland1:25:55+5:067:02
11Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:26:11+5:227:03
12Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland1:26:20+5:317:04
13Natalia EfimovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:26:44+5:557:06
14Evely KaasikuKooveeEstonia1:26:52+6:037:07
15Sari AnttonenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:27:39+6:507:11
16Aino MänkärläLynxFinland1:27:40+6:517:11
17Julia NovikovaHiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation1:27:52+7:037:12
18Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:28:34+7:457:15
19Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland1:28:43+7:547:16
20Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:29:00+8:117:17
21Anna NärhiSwedenFinland1:29:30+8:417:20
22Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland1:30:23+9:347:24
23Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland1:31:24+10:357:29
24Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland1:31:42+10:537:30
25Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland1:32:30+11:417:34
26Anu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland1:32:42+11:537:35
27von Katja SchoultzPargas IFFinland1:33:07+12:187:37
28Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinland1:33:13+12:247:38
29Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:34:17+13:287:43
30Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia1:34:44+13:557:45
31Tatiana BevzaRussiaRussian Federation1:34:53+14:047:46
32Inna SomovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:36:04+15:157:52
33Annika RihmaHiidenkiertäjätEstonia1:36:12+15:237:53
34Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland1:36:51+16:027:56
35Milla LohikainenTampereen PyrintöFinland1:39:45+18:568:10
36Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland1:40:27+19:388:14
37Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland1:40:44+19:558:15
38Suvi HeittolaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:41:57+21:088:21
39Anna DvorianskaiaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:44:44+23:558:35
40Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:47:45+26:568:49
41Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland1:51:08+30:199:06
42Filipa RodriguesPORPortugal1:52:18+31:299:12
43Noora HyyrynenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:56:36+35:479:33
44Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland1:56:40+35:519:33
Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinlanddisqualified
Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinlanddisqualified
Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinlanddid not finish
Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinlanddid not start
Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinlanddid not start

M21EB

13 100 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mikko SirénAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:18:005:57
2Tobias HenrikssonPargas IFFinland1:18:31+0:315:59
3Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinland1:18:45+0:456:00
4Vesa TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:18:58+0:586:01
5Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland1:19:56+1:566:06
6Juho KorpiNaviFinland1:20:49+2:496:10
7Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland1:21:04+3:046:11
8Jörgen WickholmOK TrianFinland1:21:53+3:536:15
9Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:22:01+4:016:15
10Petteri HuikkoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:22:27+4:276:17
11Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:22:48+4:486:19
12Igor PopovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:23:22+5:226:21
13Erik HaajanenPargas IFFinland1:24:22+6:226:26
14Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:24:28+6:286:26
15Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:24:29+6:296:26
16Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland1:25:36+7:366:32
17Ferreira Ricardo EstevesMS ParmaPortugal1:26:04+8:046:34
18Juho YlinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:26:16+8:166:35
19Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:26:50+8:506:37
20George MavchunEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:27:25+9:256:40
21Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:27:34+9:346:41
22Rinat GabitovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:28:06+10:066:43
23Dmitriy MaslovskiyLapuan VirkiäRussian Federation1:28:07+10:076:43
24Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland1:28:15+10:156:44
25Jonathan RayOK77Finland1:28:16+10:166:44
26Juri KirjanovLapuan VirkiäRussian Federation1:29:56+11:566:51
27Topi HasuOK TrianFinland1:30:21+12:216:53
28Aleksei AsmolovHiisirastiRussian Federation1:30:24+12:246:54
29Valtteri HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:30:39+12:396:55
30Lari TakanenPaimion RastiFinland1:31:01+13:016:56
31Juuso MetsäläLynxFinland1:31:44+13:447:00
32Benjamin TulonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:32:16+14:167:02
33Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussiaRussian Federation1:32:25+14:257:03
34Tommaso ScaletHelsingin SuunnistajatItaly1:32:50+14:507:05
35Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland1:33:19+15:197:07
36Kirill KomarovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:34:24+16:247:12
37Simo HasuOK TrianFinland1:34:28+16:287:12
38Aaro JulkunenMS ParmaFinland1:34:44+16:447:13
39Tommi OksanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:34:45+16:457:13
40Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland1:35:15+17:157:16
40Caj SnickarsOK77Finland1:35:15+17:157:16
42Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:36:04+18:047:20
43Emil SeveliusOK TrianFinland1:36:15+18:157:20
44Tobias JernOK77Finland1:36:47+18:477:23
45Hannu-Pekka PukemaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland1:37:06+19:067:24
46Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland1:37:12+19:127:25
47Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:37:27+19:277:26
48Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:39:10+21:107:34
49Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:39:21+21:217:35
50Øyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:39:27+21:277:35
51Petrus HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland1:40:05+22:057:38
52Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland1:40:22+22:227:39
53Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:41:45+23:457:46
54Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland1:42:04+24:047:47
55Mikko LähdesmäkiRasti-JussitFinland1:43:01+25:017:51
56Dimitar ZhelyazkovBULBulgaria1:43:16+25:167:52
57Arttu TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland1:43:37+25:377:54
58Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland1:44:24+26:247:58
59Arto NiiranenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:45:24+27:248:02
60Ari MeriläinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:45:43+27:438:04
61Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland1:48:51+30:518:18
62Jaakko IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland1:49:18+31:188:20
63Vesa LahtinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland1:55:16+37:168:47
64Janne NiskanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:56:43+38:438:54
65Janne KukkonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland2:01:21+43:219:15
66Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland2:02:00+44:009:18
af Fabian HällströmOK77Finlanddid not finish
Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddid not finish
Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not finish
Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not finish
Teemu EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinlanddid not start
Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinlanddid not start
Vili NiemiPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddid not start
Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start

W21EB

10 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Daria BorisovaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:18:497:39
2Ida-Marie CederbergPargas IFFinland1:19:55+1:067:45
3Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland1:20:34+1:457:49
4Marjo TaanilaKooveeFinland1:23:07+4:188:04
5Silja TarvonenKalevan RastiFinland1:23:57+5:088:09
6Mari VäänänenKalevan RastiFinland1:24:16+5:278:10
7Sara NivaSK PohjantähtiFinland1:25:25+6:368:17
8Laura PortinPargas IFFinland1:26:11+7:228:22
9Ellen MyrskogIK KronanFinland1:26:41+7:528:24
10Päivi AutioHiisirastiFinland1:27:05+8:168:27
11Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland1:27:20+8:318:28
12Sanna PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland1:27:29+8:408:29
13Ekaterina SavkinaEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:27:32+8:438:29
14Olga BorodulinaKuzmolovoRussian Federation1:28:10+9:218:33
15Maiju OksanenSK PohjantähtiFinland1:28:49+10:008:37
16Mariia ZasimovskajaHiisirastiRussian Federation1:29:36+10:478:41
17Isabel DonnerOK77Finland1:29:48+10:598:43
18Daria KrasilnikovaRussiaRussian Federation1:29:53+11:048:43
19Sanni NorrbackaLynxFinland1:30:08+11:198:45
20Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:30:19+11:308:46
21Satu HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland1:31:27+12:388:52
22Anna KotkajuuriKangasala SKFinland1:33:14+14:259:03
23Kseniia PenzinaRajamäen RykmenttiRussian Federation1:33:40+14:519:05
24Saana-Maria RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland1:34:31+15:429:10
25Sonja JulkunenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:36:11+17:229:20
26Natalia KondrashovaRussiaRussian Federation1:36:21+17:329:21
27Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:48:49+30:0010:33
28Iida VarmavuoRajamäen RykmenttiFinland2:22:01+1:03:1213:47
Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finlanddisqualified
Ekaterina VlasovaHiisirastiRussian Federationdisqualified
Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org