International Orienteering Federation

Maria Prieto

World Ranking

Nationality Spain
Year of birth 1998
IOF ID 22997
Sex Female
Clubs
  • Malarruta
Discipline FootO

FootO results

Date Championship/Cup/WRE Organising federation Format Race Type/Class Plac Time Diff Km time
18/02/2024 Maximus O Meeting – MOM 2024 middle ESP Middle Women 38 48:05 +19:13 10:48 Results
17/02/2024 Maximus O Meeting – MOM 2024 long ESP Long Women 24 1:52:41 +23:06 9:22 Results
08/10/2023 World Cup ITA KnockOutSprint Overall 180 0:01 0:00 Results
20/08/2023 ASOM 2023 BEL Sprint W ELITE 12 16:14 +1:04 4:16 Results
19/08/2023 ASOM 2023 BEL KnockOutSprint Heat 1 Women mispunched Results
06/08/2023 World Cup CZE Long Final 79 1:54:15 +36:39 12:07 Results
05/08/2023 World Cup CZE Middle Final 76 49:12 +14:53 11:37 Results
02/08/2023 World Cup CZE Sprint Final 87 17:41 +3:22 4:54 Results
29/04/2023 V TROFEO ARAGÓN ORIENTACIÓN ESP Middle F-E 1 32:17 8:04 Results
19/02/2023 Portugal O Meeting (POM) 2023 POR Long WE 40 1:44:56 +31:38 8:18 Results
11/02/2023 Norte Alentejano O Meeting - Sprint WRE POR Sprint DE 7 13:11 +1:45 4:46 Results
11/02/2023 Norte Alentejano O Meeting - Middle WRE POR Middle DE 11 35:31 +6:00 7:53 Results
01/10/2022 Australian Long Distance Orienteering Championships 2022 AUS Long W21E 13 1:54:05 +16:14 9:45 Results
30/09/2022 Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships 2022 AUS Sprint W21E 1 13:35 4:53 Results
25/09/2022 Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Championships 2022 AUS Middle W21E 17 48:08 +13:31 13:39 Results
30/06/2022 Sprint DEN Women Results
30/06/2022 Sprint DEN Sprint Women-C 21 14:39 +2:03 4:28 Results
28/06/2022 Knock-Out Sprint DEN KnockOutSprint Women-C 16 11:38 +1:29 4:28 Results
28/06/2022 Knock-Out Sprint DEN KnockOutSprint Women Total 46 11:38 5:57 Results
28/06/2022 Knock-Out Sprint DEN Women Results
05/06/2022 DM Sprint DEN Sprint Women 35 17:15 +2:42 4:36 Results
29/05/2022 Sprint relay SWE Relay Mixed - all teams disqualified Results
28/05/2022 Knock-Out Sprint SWE KnockOutSprint Women overall 76 11:31 +3:16 Results
28/05/2022 Knock-Out Sprint SWE KnockOutSprint W Qualification 3 26 11:31 +1:36 5:14 Results
26/05/2022 Sprint SWE Sprint Women 96 21:06 +5:16 5:22 Results
12/03/2022 XXXIV International Trophy MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA ESP Sprint Women did not start Results
20/02/2022 Maximus O Meeting ESP Middle Women did not start Results
05/02/2022 XI PREMI-O (SPRINT) ESP Sprint F-E 9 18:24 +3:04 Results
05/02/2022 XI PREMI-O (MIDDLE) ESP Middle F-E did not finish Results
23/01/2022 Beira Alta O'Meeting - Penedono and Sernancelhe 2022 - Long WRE POR Long W21E did not finish Results
22/01/2022 Beira Alta O'Meeting - Penedono and Semancelhe 2022 - Sprint WRE POR Sprint W21E mispunched Results
23/10/2021 Swedish League, #9 SWE Long Women 28 1:45:03 +30:06 7:47 Results
28/08/2021 XIV Trofeo Quijotes – 5 días de España ESP Middle W-ELITE 3 46:25 +6:42 Results
15/08/2021 Relay SWE Relay Women mispunched Results
14/08/2021 Middle SWE Middle Women 60 57:14 +17:54 10:30 Results
12/08/2021 Long SWE Long Women did not start Results
12/06/2021 TROFEO GUARDAMAR DEL SEGURA 2021 SPRINT (WRE) ESP Sprint F-E 1 16:31 Results
16/05/2021 Sprint SUI Sprint Women 34 18:12 +2:02 4:33 Results
14/05/2021 Knock out Sprint SUI Sprint Women 42 completed Results
14/05/2021 Knock out Sprint SUI Sprint Women Heat 3 14 12:40 +0:54 4:13 Results
13/05/2021 Sprint Relay SUI Relay Mixed 10
15
15:49
1:03:11

+6:16
Results
09/05/2021 Swiss Orienteering Championship Sprintdistance SUI Sprint DE 70 17:25 +4:46 5:37 Results
21/03/2021 Coppa Italia Sprint CO - 2^ prova ITA Sprint W ELITE 22 16:48 +2:18 4:19 Results
20/03/2021 Coppa Italia Sprint CO - 1^ prova ITA Sprint W ELITE 5 17:03 +2:41 5:37 Results
08/03/2020 Málaga Capital Europea del Deporte 2020 ESP Sprint Women 1 14:46 3:53 Results
07/03/2020 Málaga Capital Europea del Deporte 2020 ESP Sprint Women 1 15:38 5:20 Results
01/03/2020 XXXII MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA ESP Middle Women 8 35:00 +3:54 Results
29/02/2020 XXXII MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA ESP Long Women 6 1:16:24 +10:23 Results
29/02/2020 XXXII MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA ESP Sprint Women 1 13:05 Results
16/02/2020 Maximus O-Meeting (Long) ESP Long Women 8 1:23:07 +12:11 8:44 Results
15/02/2020 Maximus O-Meeting (Sprint) ESP Sprint Women 20 14:56 +1:58 Results
15/02/2020 Maximus O-Meeting (Middle) ESP Middle Women 10 42:04 +8:53 10:23 Results
26/01/2020 Norte Alentejano O' Meeting - Middle POR Middle Women Elite 2 33:34 Results
25/01/2020 Norte Alentejano O' Meeting - Sprint POR Sprint Women Elite 1 12:55 8:04 Results
02/11/2019 CEO CADIZ 2019/Trofeo Pueblos Blancos II ESP Sprint Women 1 13:32 5:12 Results
17/08/2019 Relay NOR Relay Women did not finish Results
13/08/2019 Middle qualification NOR Women Results
13/08/2019 Middle qualification NOR Middle Women 2 30 49:49 +20:33 12:42 Results
06/07/2019 5 days of Spain ESP Middle Women 1 36:06 Results
30/06/2019 ASOM 2019 BEL Sprint W ELITE 8 14:05 +0:52 5:27 Results
09/06/2019 Chase start FIN Women Results
08/06/2019 Middle FIN Middle Women disqualified Results
10/03/2019 NAOM - Norte Alentejano 'O' Meeting 2019 POR Middle Women Elite 20 38:47 +7:11 6:48 Results
24/02/2019 VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida ESP Middle Women 19 37:46 +4:39 8:46 Results
23/02/2019 VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida ESP Long Women 17 1:20:09 +11:44 9:25 Results
27/01/2019 Aguiar da Beira “O” Meeting 2019 POR WE Results
25/01/2019 Aguiar da Beira “O” Meeting 2019 POR Sprint WE 2 12:01 +0:05 4:27 Results
07/10/2018 Sprint CZE Women Results
07/10/2018 Sprint CZE Sprint Women B 9 13:30 +0:41 Results
06/10/2018 Middle distance CZE Middle Women 62 51:46 +13:16 Results
04/10/2018 Knockout sprint CZE Women Results
04/10/2018 Knockout sprint Qualification CZE Sprint WB 18 9:37 +0:35 Results
09/08/2018 Relay LAT Relay Women 20
14
45:38
2:11:15

+26:12
Results
05/08/2018 Sprint Relay LAT Relay Mixed mispunched Results
04/08/2018 Sprint Final LAT Sprint Women 21 15:35 +1:52 4:06 Results
04/08/2018 Sprint Qualification LAT MEN B Results
04/08/2018 Sprint Qualification LAT Sprint WOMEN C 14 13:40 +1:20 4:01 Results
20/07/2018 Long FIN Long Women 44 1:40:14 +26:56 10:17 Results
19/07/2018 Sprint FIN Sprint Women 7 14:20 +0:32 4:07 Results
18/07/2018 Middle FIN Middle Women 32 49:23 +11:51 9:38 Results
13/07/2018 Middle final HUN Middle W20A 36 37:28 +8:29 10:24 Results
12/07/2018 Middle qualification HUN W20 Results
12/07/2018 Middle qualification HUN Middle W20-1 6 26:03 +2:07 7:41 Results
10/07/2018 Sprint HUN Sprint W20 7 17:03 +1:28 4:39 Results
09/07/2018 Long HUN Long W20 36 1:10:47 +16:10 6:55 Results
27/08/2017 Sprint Final LAT Sprint WOMEN B 9 15:24 +0:47 6:41 Results
27/08/2017 Sprint Qualification LAT MEN HEAT B Results
27/08/2017 Sprint Qualification LAT Sprint WOMEN HEAT C 23 14:29 +1:46 4:23 Results
26/08/2017 Relay LAT Relay Women not competing Results
25/08/2017 Middle LAT Middle Women 87 1:06:18 +27:22 12:45 Results
15/07/2017 Relay FIN Relay Women
23
34:48
2:20:45

Results
15/07/2017 Relay FIN Relay Women all
35
34:48
2:20:45

Results
14/07/2017 Long distance FIN Long Women 78 1:20:39 +24:36 10:36 Results
12/07/2017 Sprint distance FIN Sprint Women 11 15:02 +1:00 5:00 Results
11/07/2017 Middle distance, final FIN Middle Women 50 34:18 +11:03 9:48 Results
10/07/2017 Middle distance, qualification FIN Women Results
10/07/2017 Middle distance, qualification FIN Middle Women Qualification 1 9 25:49 +2:18 7:35 Results
30/06/2017 Sprint Qualification EST Women Results
30/06/2017 Sprint Qualification EST Sprint Women A 17 13:13 +2:06 5:47 Results
06/05/2017 I TROFEO SAN LORENZO DEL ESCORIAL ESP Sprint Women elite 2 14:44 +0:05 Results
15/04/2017 Spanish Orienteering Championship 2017 ESP Sprint Women elite 5 14:29 +1:04 8:16 Results
15/07/2016 Relay SUI Relay W20 10
19
35:21
2:02:50

+23:49
Results
14/07/2016 Middle Final SUI Middle W20-A 45 33:36 10:50 Results
13/07/2016 Middle Qualification SUI W20 Results
13/07/2016 Middle Qualification SUI Middle W20-1 12 30:58 9:59 Results
11/07/2016 Long SUI Long W20 49 1:13:19 11:16 Results
10/07/2016 Sprint SUI Sprint W20 mispunched Results
09/07/2015 Long distance NOR Long W 20 76 1:15:03 +22:57 10:13 Results
07/07/2015 Middle distance, final NOR Middle W20 B-final 34 39:35 +11:51 12:22 Results
06/07/2015 Middle distance, qualification NOR M20A Results
06/07/2015 Middle distance, qualification NOR W20C Results
05/07/2015 Sprint distance NOR Sprint W 20 46 16:44 +2:48 6:49 Results

Advertisements

Sudety Cup 2024  - Poland
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact marketing@orienteering.sport