International Orienteering Federation

Official results for VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida
Organisers: FORM / Spain
Date: 23 February 2019

Men

13 000 m, 130 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Johan RUNESSONNo club membershipSweden1:26:406:40
2Audun HEIMDALNo club membershipNorway1:27:12+0:326:42
3Elias KUUKKANo club membershipFinland1:28:44+2:046:49
4Anton KUUKKANo club membershipFinland1:29:32+2:526:53
5Pavlo USHKVAROKNo club membershipUkraine1:30:26+3:466:57
6Emil GRANQVISTNo club membershipSweden1:31:40+5:007:03
7Vegard DANIELSENNo club membershipNorway1:31:53+5:137:04
8Bojan BLUMENSTEINNo club membershipGermany1:33:18+6:387:10
9Arto TALVINENNo club membershipFinland1:33:29+6:497:11
10Arturs PAULINSNo club membershipLatvia1:33:34+6:547:11
11Hans Petter MATHISENNo club membershipNorway1:34:38+7:587:16
11Artem PANCHENKONo club membershipUkraine1:34:38+7:587:16
13Akseli RUOHOLANo club membershipFinland1:36:02+9:227:23 Download route in GPX format
14Mikolaj DUTKOWSKINo club membershipPoland1:36:21+9:417:24
15Anton JOHANSSONNo club membershipSweden1:36:34+9:547:25
16Andreas ULLERNo club membershipSweden1:36:59+10:197:27
17Erik ANDERSSONNo club membershipSweden1:37:01+10:217:27
18Eirik Langedal BREIVIKNo club membershipNorway1:37:05+10:257:28
19Otto Simosas OTTO SIMOSASNo club membershipFinland1:37:21+10:417:29
20Ivan SIRAKOVNo club membershipBulgaria1:37:43+11:037:31
21Mathias BLAISENo club membershipBelgium1:37:50+11:107:31
22Vincent COUPATNo club membershipFrance1:38:03+11:237:32
23Olai Stensland LILLEVOLDNo club membershipNorway1:38:15+11:357:33
24Herman Ryen MARTINSENNo club membershipNorway1:38:31+11:517:34
25OLIVIER Blanc-TranchantNo club membershipFrance1:38:48+12:087:36
26Fredrik ELIASSONNo club membershipSweden1:39:07+12:277:37
27Samu HEISKANo club membershipFinland1:40:00+13:207:41
28Rasmus ELMELIDNo club membershipSweden1:40:44+14:047:44
29Krzysztof WOLOWCZYKNo club membershipPoland1:40:55+14:157:45
30Antti VAINIONo club membershipFinland1:41:49+15:097:49
31Sandgren MLNSNo club membershipSweden1:42:17+15:377:52
32Matthias REINERNo club membershipAustria1:42:30+15:507:53
33Gründler ANDRINNo club membershipSwitzerland1:42:33+15:537:53
34Nick GEBERTNo club membershipSwitzerland1:42:50+16:107:54
35Severi KYMÄLÄINENNo club membershipFinland1:42:59+16:197:55
36Oskar ROENNo club membershipNorway1:43:45+17:057:58
37Arnaud PERRINNo club membershipFrance1:43:52+17:127:59
38Anders Felde OLAUSSENNo club membershipNorway1:43:58+17:187:59
39Álvaro PRIETO DEL CAMPONo club membershipSpain1:44:14+17:348:01
40Henrik EIJSINKNo club membershipNetherlands1:44:36+17:568:02
41Vegard GULBRANDSENNo club membershipNorway1:44:44+18:048:03
42Janne MÄNKÄRLÄNo club membershipFinland1:45:13+18:338:05
43Lucas SUNDBLADNo club membershipSweden1:46:23+19:438:11
44Valentin NOVIKOVNo club membershipRussian Federation1:46:31+19:518:11
45Pryjma FRYDERYK MAREKNo club membershipPoland1:47:15+20:358:15
46Mikko HUHTINENNo club membershipFinland1:47:37+20:578:16
47Raúl FERRA MURCIANo club membershipSpain1:47:49+21:098:17
48Javier RUIZ DE LA HERRÁN PIDALNo club membershipSpain1:48:06+21:268:18
49Gaute FRIESTADNo club membershipNorway1:48:08+21:288:19
50Leeuws EVERTNo club membershipBelgium1:48:11+21:318:19
51Sverre Turter SANDVOLDNo club membershipNorway1:48:39+21:598:21
52Kristian NILSEN SANDNESNo club membershipNorway1:48:49+22:098:22
53Peter TUĊ ARNo club membershipSlovenia1:49:21+22:418:24
54Rune NYGAARDNo club membershipNorway1:49:27+22:478:25
55Marcin BIEDERMANNo club membershipPoland1:50:55+24:158:31
56Petja PÖYHÖNENNo club membershipFinland1:50:58+24:188:32
57Daniel BARKASZNo club membershipRomania1:51:44+25:048:35
58Samuele CURZIONo club membershipItaly1:51:46+25:068:35
59Antti-Pekka LESKINENNo club membershipFinland1:51:54+25:148:36
60François VAN DER OUDERAANo club membershipBelgium1:52:05+25:258:37
61Balázs MIAVECZNo club membershipHungary1:52:29+25:498:39
62Mikkel SRRENSENNo club membershipDenmark1:52:33+25:538:39
63Tristan BLOEMENNo club membershipBelgium1:52:50+26:108:40
64Michaël VAN BAELENNo club membershipBelgium1:53:16+26:368:42
65Dimitar ZHELYAZKOVNo club membershipBulgaria1:53:31+26:518:43
66Rjaboshkin SERGEINo club membershipEstonia1:53:41+27:018:44
67Aleksi SORSANo club membershipFinland1:53:51+27:118:45
68Clement DEMEUSENo club membershipBelgium1:54:20+27:408:47
69Thibaut DERENNENo club membershipBelgium1:54:59+28:198:50
70Pedro NOGUEIRANo club membershipPortugal1:55:01+28:218:50
71Elmar MONTERO CÁRCELESNo club membershipSpain1:55:15+28:358:51
72Lari TAKANENNo club membershipFinland1:55:40+29:008:53
74Tommi HAKULINo club membershipFinland1:56:15+29:358:56
74Joao MAGALHAESNo club membershipPortugal1:56:15+29:358:56
76Jan BEDNARSKINo club membershipPoland1:57:27+30:479:02
77Matias H HANISCHNo club membershipNorway1:57:57+31:179:04
78Vadym DIACHENKONo club membershipUkraine2:00:22+33:429:15
79Nils Hammaräng G NILSNo club membershipSweden2:00:23+33:439:15
80Petter Marki ERICHSENNo club membershipNorway2:00:26+33:469:15
81Olav Milian Schm GRANNo club membershipGermany2:01:28+34:489:20
82Are WIGAARDNo club membershipNorway2:03:23+36:439:29
83Pablo FERNÁNDEZ CASCALESNo club membershipSpain2:04:04+37:249:32
84Gilles DE NEYERNo club membershipBelgium2:04:28+37:489:34
85Viktor SKOOGNo club membershipSweden2:04:40+38:009:35
86Josep MORLÁ VANRELLNo club membershipSpain2:05:42+39:029:40
87Stefan BILICNo club membershipSerbia2:08:43+42:039:54
90Tarjei HOLONo club membershipNorway2:11:03+44:2310:04
91Marijonas GIPASNo club membershipLithuania2:11:37+44:5710:07
92Espen Samuelsen SKIRINo club membershipNorway2:13:46+47:0610:17
93Matiss SLIKSJANISNo club membershipLatvia2:14:46+48:0610:22
94Gregor HVALANo club membershipSlovenia2:15:18+48:3810:24
95Piotr PARFIANOWICZNo club membershipPoland2:16:52+50:1210:31
96Dmitrii PATRINNo club membershipRussian Federation2:18:40+52:0010:40
97Rystein Fruseth CHRISTIANSENNo club membershipNorway2:19:50+53:1010:45
98Justas MISIUNASNo club membershipLithuania2:23:04+56:2411:00
99Valters RENESLACISNo club membershipLatvia2:25:21+58:4111:10
103Jesús RODRÍGUEZ CORROCHANONo club membershipSpain2:29:14+1:02:3411:28
105Diego RODRÍGUEZ CORROCHANONo club membershipSpain2:39:04+1:12:2412:14
106Sebastian KNITSCHNo club membershipGermany2:39:19+1:12:3912:15
107Erik GUSTAFSSONNo club membershipSweden2:40:09+1:13:2912:19
108Arturo GARCÍA DENGRANo club membershipSpain2:45:31+1:18:5112:43
109Sergio MÉRIDA SANCHÍSNo club membershipSpain2:45:40+1:19:0012:44
110Sebastián ORDONEZ IBÁNEZNo club membershipSpain2:49:59+1:23:1913:04
111Rejus MOCKAITISNo club membershipLithuania2:51:34+1:24:5413:11
112Xavier ARUMÍ ROTANo club membershipSpain2:52:43+1:26:0313:17
113Friedmar RICHTERNo club membershipGermany3:00:11+1:33:3113:51
114Andrej OLUNCZEKNo club membershipGermany3:17:43+1:51:0315:12
Anton FORSBERGNo club membershipSwedenmispunched
Morten JRRGENSENNo club membershipUnited Statesmispunched
Thomas LANDQVISTNo club membershipSwedenmispunched
Marius PYTTENNo club membershipNorwaymispunched
Simon STANONIKNo club membershipSloveniamispunched
Jostein TANDBERGNo club membershipNorwaymispunched
Evgenii TIKHOMIROVNo club membershipRussian Federationmispunched
Ulrik ASTRUP ARNESENNo club membershipNorwaydid not finish
Serhiy BABYCHNo club membershipUkrainedid not finish
Mattia DEBERTOLISNo club membershipItalydid not finish
Sindre Rstgulen DEISZNo club membershipNorwaydid not finish
Kuba DRAGOWSKINo club membershipPolanddid not finish
Kasper FOSSERNo club membershipNorwaydid not finish
Teodor IVANOVNo club membershipBulgariadid not finish
Ari-Pekka JOENSUUNo club membershipFinlanddid not finish
Oleksandr KRATOVNo club membershipUkrainedid not finish
Carlos Raico LANDA SÁNCHEZNo club membershipSpaindid not finish
Aapo LESKINENNo club membershipFinlanddid not finish
Per Harald LOFGREN JOHANSENNo club membershipNorwaydid not finish
Elias Thorsdal MRLNVIKNo club membershipNorwaydid not finish
Aleksi NIEMINo club membershipFinlanddid not finish
Jussi SUNANo club membershipFinlanddid not finish
Hlvard Mo VAADALNo club membershipNorwaydid not finish
Benjamin ANCIAUXNo club membershipBelgiumdid not start
Hlkon Raadal BJRRLONo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Jonas Klausen ESPEDALNo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Martin Borge HEIRNo club membershipUnited Statesdid not start
Anssi HUOSTILANo club membershipFinlanddid not start
George Emilian MINOIUNo club membershipRomaniadid not start
Anton SJÖKVISTNo club membershipSwedendid not start
Jakob Kalvig SKOGANNo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Quim VICH DIAZ-GUERRANo club membershipSpaindid not start

Women

8 500 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Helena KARLSSONNo club membershipSweden1:08:258:02
2Ingrid LUNDANESNo club membershipNorway1:09:00+0:358:07
3Sofia HAAJANENNo club membershipFinland1:09:21+0:568:09
4Svetlana MIRONOVANo club membershipRussian Federation1:10:56+2:318:20
5Karen Oline KOLSTADNo club membershipNorway1:11:51+3:268:27
6Saila KINNINo club membershipFinland1:12:16+3:518:30
7Olha PANCHENKONo club membershipUkraine1:12:25+4:008:31
8Lotta KARHOLANo club membershipFinland1:14:33+6:088:46
9Anja ARBTERNo club membershipAustria1:15:20+6:558:51
10Aino MÄNKÄRLÄNo club membershipFinland1:15:31+7:068:53
11Tilda Johansson TILDANo club membershipSweden1:16:45+8:209:01
12Chloé HABERKORNNo club membershipFrance1:18:03+9:389:10
12Zsófia SÁRKÖZYNo club membershipHungary1:18:03+9:389:10
14Ane DYRKORNNo club membershipNorway1:18:14+9:499:12
15Enni JALAVANo club membershipFinland1:18:57+10:329:17
16Cécile FOLTZERNo club membershipFrance1:19:23+10:589:20
17María PRIETO DEL CAMPONo club membershipSpain1:20:09+11:449:25
18Ingrid GULBRANDSENNo club membershipNorway1:23:36+15:119:50
19Liliana GOTSEVANo club membershipBulgaria1:26:11+17:4610:08
20Noora HYYRYNENNo club membershipFinland1:26:13+17:4810:08
21Violeta FELICIANO SANJUÁNNo club membershipSpain1:27:09+18:4410:15
22Anu TUOMISTONo club membershipFinland1:27:10+18:4510:15
23Lsne Skram TRRMBORGNo club membershipUnited States1:27:15+18:5010:15
24Karoliina SUNDBERGNo club membershipFinland1:28:01+19:3610:21
25Indre VALAITENo club membershipLithuania1:28:32+20:0710:24
26Filipa RODRIGUESNo club membershipPortugal1:28:39+20:1410:25
27Sara KARVONENNo club membershipFinland1:28:58+20:3310:28
28Anna REINHARDTNo club membershipGermany1:29:19+20:5410:30
29Kristina IVANOVANo club membershipBulgaria1:30:45+22:2010:40
31Heini RINTANENNo club membershipFinland1:32:06+23:4110:50
32Irene POZZEBONNo club membershipItaly1:32:59+24:3410:56
33Emmi HAAVISTONo club membershipFinland1:34:19+25:5411:05
34Elin GRANSTEDTNo club membershipSweden1:37:26+29:0111:27
35Johanna BÖRJESSON ERIKSSONNo club membershipSweden1:38:23+29:5811:34
36Beatriz SANGUINHONo club membershipPortugal1:39:49+31:2411:44
37Olena FEDOROVANo club membershipUkraine1:41:03+32:3811:53
38Ane SOLBERGNo club membershipNorway1:41:11+32:4611:54
39Sonja JULKUNENNo club membershipFinland1:41:26+33:0111:56
41Signe Bredholt JRRGENSENNo club membershipNorway1:41:56+33:3111:59
42Sanna YLIKYLÄNo club membershipFinland1:42:21+33:5612:02
43Tonje Aasheim NYMARKNo club membershipNorway1:43:00+34:3512:07
45Elena GETTNo club membershipRussian Federation1:46:55+38:3012:34
47Dragana DOKMANOVICNo club membershipSerbia1:48:57+40:3212:49
48Rosa Raquel MARTÍN GARCÍANo club membershipSpain1:50:30+42:0513:00
49Sunniva OMDALNo club membershipNorway1:51:08+42:4313:04
51Esmeralda RUIZ ALONSONo club membershipSlovakia1:52:05+43:4013:11
52Katarzyna SLUSARCZYKNo club membershipPoland1:53:04+44:3913:18
53Ilona HAAPASAARINo club membershipFinland1:54:27+46:0213:27
54Jessica LUCCHETTANo club membershipItaly1:55:14+46:4913:33
56Jennie BÖRJESSON ERIKSSONNo club membershipSweden1:59:19+50:5414:02
57Marte Hoff HAGENNo club membershipNorway2:10:52+1:02:2715:23
61Amandine MALENGREAUNo club membershipBelgium2:50:47+1:42:2220:05
62Liudmila SAPRONENKOVANo club membershipRussian Federation4:00:35+2:52:1028:18
Hoi Yi LAWNo club membershipHong Kongmispunched
Yulia NOVIKOVANo club membershipRussian Federationmispunched
Fanny TILKINNo club membershipBelgiummispunched
Marta GUIJO ALONSONo club membershipSpaindid not finish
Tekle Emilija GVILDYTENo club membershipLithuaniadid not finish
Jutta JUSSILANo club membershipFinlanddid not finish
Zuzanna KUBICKANo club membershipPolanddid not finish
Kristin LOFGREN JOHANSENNo club membershipSwedendid not finish
Signe SIRMANo club membershipLatviadid not finish
Tonje VASSENDNo club membershipNorwaydid not finish
Ronja BJÖRKLUNDNo club membershipSwedendid not start
Anne EIKENNo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Vilde MALMEINo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Galina RIBEDIUCNo club membershipMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Marika TEININo club membershipFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org