International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NAOM - Norte Alentejano 'O' Meeting 2019

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NAOM - Norte Alentejano 'O' Meeting 2019
Organisers: GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos / Portugal
Date: 10 March 2019

Men Elite

6 700 m, 93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HubmannSUISwitzerland32:334:51
2Matthias KyburzSUISwitzerland32:39+0:064:52
3Lucas BassetFRAFrance32:59+0:264:55
4Martin HubmannSUISwitzerland33:06+0:334:56
5Isac von KrusenstiernaSWESweden33:09+0:364:56
6Emil SvenskSWESweden33:22+0:494:58
7Miika KirmulaFINFinland34:33+2:005:09
7Albin RidefeltSWESweden34:33+2:005:09
9Florian HowaldSUISwitzerland35:00+2:275:13
10Jerker LysellSWESweden35:07+2:345:14
11Martin RegbornSWESweden35:11+2:385:15
12Christoph MeierSUISwitzerland35:33+3:005:18
13Oskar SjoebergSWESweden35:51+3:185:21
14Simon ImarkSWESweden35:52+3:195:21
15Andreas KyburzSUISwitzerland36:09+3:365:23
16William LindSWESweden36:12+3:395:24
17Santeri SilvennoinenFINFinland36:33+4:005:27
18Markus RasanenFINFinland36:45+4:125:29
19Noah ZbindenSUISwitzerland36:47+4:145:29
20Johan Ek LarssonSWESweden37:03+4:305:31
21Graham GristwoodFINGreat Britain37:18+4:455:34
22Tobia PezzatiSUISwitzerland37:26+4:535:35
23Baptiste RollierSUISwitzerland37:28+4:555:35
24Marc Serrallonga ArquesESPSpain37:40+5:075:37
25Einar MelsomNORNorway37:51+5:185:38
26Eemeli SuominenFINFinland37:54+5:215:39
27Tino PolsiniSUISwitzerland38:04+5:315:40
28Goran WinbladSWESweden38:06+5:335:41
29Erling HjermstadNORNorway38:08+5:355:41
30Jonas GeissbuehlerSUISwitzerland38:24+5:515:43
31Riccardo RancanSUISwitzerland38:26+5:535:44
32Manuel HortaPORPortugal38:37+6:045:45
33Fabian HertnerSUISwitzerland39:06+6:335:50
34Alvaro PrietoESPSpain39:21+6:485:52
35Timo SuterSUISwitzerland39:25+6:525:52
36Reto EggerSUISwitzerland39:28+6:555:53
36Mats TroengSWESweden39:28+6:555:53
38Eetu SavolainenFINFinland39:29+6:565:53
39Chamuel ZbindenSUISwitzerland39:59+7:265:58
40Oskar StormerNORNorway40:43+8:106:04
41Pascal BuchsSUISwitzerland40:47+8:146:05
42Pierre MartinezFRAFrance40:52+8:196:05
43Joao NovoPORPortugal40:58+8:256:06
44Francois GononFRAFrance41:13+8:406:09
45Raphael MasliahFRAFrance41:20+8:476:10
46Tiago Cantante RomaoPORPortugal41:23+8:506:10
47Olli Pekka KoistinenFINFinland41:36+9:036:12
48Simon DubachSUISwitzerland42:29+9:566:20
48Pedro NogueiraPORPortugal42:29+9:566:20
50Rafael MiguelPORPortugal42:37+10:046:21
51Fricis SpektorsLATLatvia42:59+10:266:24
52Joao MagalhaesPORPortugal43:19+10:466:27
53Anders HedbergSWESweden43:24+10:516:28
54Alexandre VergnaudFRAFrance44:55+12:226:42
55Nicola MuellerSUISwitzerland44:57+12:246:42
57Marvin GoerickeGERGermany45:48+13:156:50
58Alexey TikhonchukRUSRussian Federation45:51+13:186:50
59Riccardo CasanovaGERGermany45:55+13:226:51
60Roope KoskinenFINFinland46:27+13:546:55
61Thomas CurigerSUISwitzerland47:21+14:487:04
62Christian MichelsenCANCanada47:31+14:587:05
63Diego Lazaro de JuanESPSpain47:32+14:597:05
64Rihards GailisLATLatvia48:02+15:297:10
65Alfonso BustilloESPSpain48:35+16:027:15
66Valters ReneslacisLATLatvia48:46+16:137:16
67Nelson BarocaPORPortugal48:53+16:207:17
68Kristoffer TengrothSWESweden49:01+16:287:18
69Xoel Chamorro GarciaESPSpain50:35+18:027:32
70Joao BernardinoPORPortugal50:44+18:117:34
71Guntars MankusLATLatvia51:27+18:547:40
72Antonio HernandezESPPortugal51:54+19:217:44
73Matiss SliksjanisSWELatvia52:39+20:067:51
74Nuno EvangelistaPORPortugal52:53+20:207:53
75Veli Pekka KuuttiFINFinland53:41+21:088:00
76Gildo SilvaPORPortugal54:11+21:388:05
77Marco JenschGERGermany54:36+22:038:08
78Luis BarreiroPORPortugal54:45+22:128:10
79Miguel NobregaPORPortugal55:32+22:598:17
80Karol GaliczPOLPoland56:04+23:318:22
81Pedro DuartePORPortugal56:46+24:138:28
82Maxim SimakovRUSRussian Federation57:14+24:418:32
83Jes Mose JensenDENDenmark57:29+24:568:34
84Philipp SchwarckGERGermany57:58+25:258:39
85Xavier VieiraPORPortugal59:19+26:468:51
86Julian NuernbergerGERGermany1:00:11+27:388:58
87Joao RealPORPortugal1:01:07+28:349:07
88Evaldas JadenkusLTULithuania1:04:21+31:489:36
90Joao GomesPORPortugal1:09:19+36:4610:20
91Mikhail GoryachevRUSRussian Federation1:12:53+40:2010:52
Joao FerreiraPORPortugalmispunched
Joey HadornSUISwitzerlandmispunched
Nuno SilvaPORPortugalmispunched
Benjamin LeducFRAFrancedid not finish

Women Elite

5 700 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lina StrandSWESweden31:365:32
2Sara HagstromSWESweden32:49+1:135:45
3Julia JakobSUISwitzerland33:45+2:095:55
4Anna HaatajaFINFinland33:58+2:225:57
5Sarina JenzerSUISwitzerland34:12+2:366:00
6Karolin OhlssonSWESweden34:24+2:486:02
7Elena RoosSUISwitzerland34:36+3:006:04
8Simona AebersoldSUISwitzerland34:39+3:036:04
9Simone NiggliSUISwitzerland35:01+3:256:08
10Johanna ObergSWESweden35:20+3:446:11
11Sofie BachmannSUISwitzerland35:31+3:556:13
12Lisa HolerSUISwitzerland35:32+3:566:14
13Lisa RisbySWESweden35:55+4:196:18
14Emma BjessmoSWESweden36:02+4:266:19
15Deborah StadlerSUISwitzerland36:09+4:336:20
16Martina RuchSUISwitzerland36:41+5:056:26
17Sabine HauswirthSUISwitzerland37:03+5:276:30
18Sari AnttonenFINFinland37:06+5:306:30
19Paula GrossSUISwitzerland37:32+5:566:35
20Maria PrietoESPSpain38:47+7:116:48
20Heini WennmanFINFinland38:47+7:116:48
22Sofia HaajanenFINFinland39:01+7:256:50
23Sina TommerSUISwitzerland39:05+7:296:51
24Katrin MuellerSUISwitzerland39:28+7:526:55
25Elena PezzatiSUISwitzerland41:15+9:397:14
26Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWESweden41:23+9:477:15
27Saanamaria RahkoFINFinland42:17+10:417:25
29Anina BrunnerSUISwitzerland42:46+11:107:30
30Vroni Koenig SalmiSUISwitzerland42:56+11:207:31
31Joana WaeltiSUISwitzerland42:57+11:217:32
32Beatriz SanguinoPORPortugal44:11+12:357:45
34Suvi HeittolaFINFinland44:43+13:077:50
35Silja KauppinenFINFinland46:10+14:348:05
36Sara NivaFINFinland47:21+15:458:18
36Tatiana RozovaRUSRussian Federation47:21+15:458:18
38Greta BorisovaSWEBulgaria47:42+16:068:22
39Elena Marti BarclayESPSpain49:03+17:278:36
40Rachel EngelerSUISwitzerland50:27+18:518:51
41Adelindina LopesPORPortugal51:09+19:338:58
43Rita RodriguesPORPortugal53:50+22:149:26
44Baiba OzolaLATLatvia54:10+22:349:30
45Anna Eleonora FreimaneLATLatvia57:35+25:5910:06
47Jennie Borjesson ErikssonSWESweden59:53+28:1710:30
48Carla SaraivaPORPortugal1:05:40+34:0411:31
49Joana MarquesPORPortugal1:07:14+35:3811:47
50Albertina SaPORPortugal1:17:34+45:5813:36
51Ingrid KurzSUISwitzerland1:18:49+47:1313:49
Emma JohanssonSWESwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org