International Orienteering Federation

Matiss Sliksjanis

World Ranking

Nationality Latvia
Year of birth 1998
IOF ID 24441
Sex Male
Clubs
  • Azimuts OK
  • Turun Metsankavijat
Discipline FootO

FootO results

Date Championship/Cup/WRE Organising federation Format Race Type/Class Plac Time Diff Km time
24/05/2024 Qualification KO Sprint SUI Men Results
24/05/2024 Qualification KO Sprint SUI Sprint Men Heat 2 33 14:28 +3:25 4:31 Results
11/05/2024 Finnish Orienteering Championship, Sprint distance FIN Sprint M21B2 did not start Results
09/05/2024 Finnish Orienteering Championship, Knock-Out Sprint FIN KnockOutSprint M21 43 0:01 Results
09/05/2024 Finnish Orienteering Championship, Knock-Out Sprint FIN KnockOutSprint M21Q3 15 10:34 +1:00 4:03 Results
09/05/2024 Finnish Orienteering Championship, Knock-Out Sprint FIN KnockOutSprint M21B1 did not start Results
01/04/2024 Lieldienu balva LAT KnockOutSprint Heat 1 Men 11 12:49 +12:49 3:38 Results
01/04/2024 Lieldienu balva LAT KnockOutSprint Overall Men 13 6:18 +-0:38 3:03 Results
03/09/2023 Finnish Orienteering Championship, Long distance FIN Long MenB1 42 1:56:48 +29:25 9:58 Results
26/08/2023 Pre-WOC2025 FIN Middle M21E 72 1:00:06 +24:05 10:11 Results
13/08/2023 Siguldas Kauss 2023 WRE Ratnieki LAT Long Men 2 1:30:30 +2:47 7:36 Results
01/07/2023 Kapa 2023 3-days (Day2) LAT Middle M21E 13 35:52 +4:07 5:52 Results
27/05/2023 Finnish Championship, Middle distance FIN Middle M21B3 did not start Results
01/04/2023 Kurzemes Pavasaris (Middle) LAT Middle M21E 24 38:53 +7:47 6:33 Results
25/02/2023 XXXV International Trophy Murcia Costa Cálida ESP Middle M-SE 52 40:24 +7:51 Results
22/10/2022 Swedish League, #10 SWE Middle Men 2 mispunched Results
09/10/2022 Swedish League, #9 SWE Middle M21-2 56 43:53 +9:08 8:17 Results
14/08/2022 Cerkno Cup SLO Long Men 11 2:22:27 +43:46 12:24 Results
13/08/2022 Cerkno Cup SLO Middle Men 9 46:51 +10:49 12:41 Results
01/07/2022 Kapa 2022 3-days (Day1) LAT Middle M21E 8 45:39 +6:33 7:43 Results
11/06/2022 Helsinki O-Games FIN Men Results
11/06/2022 Helsinki O-Games FIN Middle MenB 35 50:20 +13:16 9:09 Results
02/04/2022 Kurzemes Pavasaris (Middle) LAT Middle M21E 23 42:46 +10:36 7:22 Results
20/02/2022 NAOM Norte Alentejano O'Meeting WRE Middle - Vale D'Ornas (Castelo de Vide) POR Middle HSE 51 46:57 +15:41 7:49 Results
20/02/2022 NAOM Norte Alentejano O'Meeting WRE Middle - Vale D'Ornas (Castelo de Vide) POR HE Results
19/02/2022 NAOM Norte Alentejano O'Meeting WRE Sprint - Marvão POR Sprint HSE 46 16:57 +3:35 5:39 Results
19/02/2022 NAOM Norte Alentejano O'Meeting WRE Sprint - Marvão POR HE Results
01/03/2020 XXXII MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA ESP Middle Men 56 43:01 +11:14 Results
29/02/2020 XXXII MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA ESP Men Results
29/02/2020 XXXII MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA ESP Men Results
14/09/2019 Euromeeting 2019 / XXXI Suunto Games in Estonia EST Middle Men 53 46:52 7:44 Results
25/08/2019 South East European Orienteering Championship MDA Middle M21E 19 43:11 +8:25 8:18 Results
23/08/2019 South East European Orienteering Championship MDA Long M21E 11 1:36:19 +15:41 8:31 Results
22/08/2019 South East European Orienteering Championship MDA Sprint M21E 13 16:31 +1:32 4:20 Results
29/06/2019 Kapa 2019 3-days (Day2) LAT Middle M21E 15 42:04 +7:38 6:25 Results
30/05/2019 Prisma-rastit FIN M21E Results
30/05/2019 Prisma-rastit FIN Middle M21EB 45 47:12 +10:42 8:00 Results
07/04/2019 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Long M21E 5 1:42:06 +6:56 6:02 Results
06/04/2019 Kurzemes Pavasaris LAT Middle M21E 10 37:51 +5:10 6:01 Results
10/03/2019 NAOM - Norte Alentejano 'O' Meeting 2019 POR Middle Men Elite 73 52:39 +20:06 7:51 Results
04/03/2019 Portugal "O" Meeting 2019 POR Middle M21 SE 103 51:45 +20:35 7:20 Results
24/02/2019 VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida ESP Middle Men 109 59:24 +23:18 10:14 Results
23/02/2019 VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida ESP Long Men 93 2:14:46 +48:06 10:22 Results
22/02/2019 VIII MCO 2019 - XXXI International Murcia Costa Calida ESP Sprint Men mispunched Results
07/10/2018 Sprint CZE Men Results
07/10/2018 Sprint CZE Sprint Men B 61 17:02 +3:15 Results
06/10/2018 Middle distance CZE Middle Men 109 1:06:37 +31:20 Results
05/10/2018 Sprint relay CZE Relay Mixed 30
32
15:40
1:06:57
+1:35
+7:58
Results
04/10/2018 Knockout sprint CZE Men Results
04/10/2018 Knockout sprint Qualification CZE Sprint MB 28 11:57 +1:51 Results
28/07/2018 Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-middle EST Middle M21E did not start Results
27/07/2018 Tallinn Orienteering Week, WRE-sprint EST Sprint M21E 8 12:57 5:04 Results
14/07/2018 Relay HUN Relay M20 26
10
44:48
1:52:29

+12:16
Results
12/07/2018 Middle qualification HUN M20 Results
12/07/2018 Middle qualification HUN Middle M20-3 23 29:15 +4:18 6:58 Results
10/07/2018 Sprint HUN Sprint M20 70 18:14 +2:26 4:28 Results
09/07/2018 Long HUN Long M20 92 1:34:26 +25:01 6:17 Results
29/06/2018 Kapa 3-days (Day 1) LAT Middle M21E 32 44:08 +10:25 6:30 Results
01/05/2018 DM Sprint and World Ranking Event SWE Sprint Men 24 18:16 +2:35 4:46 Results
18/02/2018 PIOM - Penamacor International Orienteering Meeting POR Long Men Elite did not finish Results
11/02/2018 Portugal "O" Meeting 2018 POR Long MSE 58 1:31:51 +19:27 Results
15/07/2017 Relay FIN Relay Men
7
31:18
1:36:32

Results
15/07/2017 Relay FIN Relay Men all
10
31:18
1:36:32

Results
14/07/2017 Long distance FIN Long Men 81 1:27:06 +21:55 8:08 Results
12/07/2017 Sprint distance FIN Sprint Men 58 15:36 +1:37 4:27 Results
11/07/2017 Middle distance, final FIN Middle Men B did not start Results
10/07/2017 Middle distance, qualification FIN Men Results
10/07/2017 Middle distance, qualification FIN Middle Men Qualification 2 27 29:27 +5:26 7:10 Results
17/04/2017 Riga Orienteering Sprint — Easter Prize 2017 LAT Sprint ME 7 15:02 +1:28 3:45 Results
02/10/2016 XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia EST Middle Men 92 43:30 7:13 Results
01/10/2016 XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia EST Men E1 Results
01/10/2016 XXVIII Suunto Games in Estonia EST Long Men E2 32 1:59:28 7:46 Results
25/09/2016 Euromeeting 2016 LAT Sprint M21E 43 17:20 +2:07 5:46 Results
15/07/2016 Relay SUI Relay M20 11
7
37:27
1:48:00

+6:34
Results
14/07/2016 Middle Final SUI Middle M20-B 53 42:05 12:45 Results
13/07/2016 Middle Qualification SUI M20 Results
13/07/2016 Middle Qualification SUI Middle M20-1 36 32:47 8:51 Results
11/07/2016 Long SUI Long M20 57 1:21:33 9:16 Results
10/07/2016 Sprint SUI Sprint M20 107 15:39 4:13 Results
17/04/2016 Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) LTU Long Men 28 2:04:57 +33:30 7:42 Results
16/04/2016 Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) LTU Middle Men disqualified Results

Advertisements

OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact marketing@orienteering.sport