Start list for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow start list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 March 2019

Men

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameStart time
21Russia13:20
211. Vladislav Kiselev
212. Sergey Gorlanov
213. Andrey Lamov
22Sweden13:20
221. Martin Hammarberg
222. Markus Lundholm
223. Erik Rost
23Finland13:20
231. Jyri Uusitalo
232. Tuomas Kotro
233. Tero Linnainmaa
24Norway13:20
241. Bjornar Kvale
242. Audun Heimdal
243. Lars Moholdt
25Czech Republic13:20
251. Radek Laciga
252. Petr Horvat
253. Jakub Skoda
26Estonia13:20
261. Kevin Hallop
262. Mattis Jaama
263. Ilmar Udam
27Bulgaria13:20
271. Martin Penchev
272. Nikolay Dimitrov
273. Stanimir Belomazhev
28Lithuania13:20
281. Regimantas Kavaliauskas
282. Nerijus Sulcys
283. Vitalijus Petrulis
29Switzerland13:20
291. Gion Schnyder
292. Lukas Deininger
293. Severin Mueller
30Romania13:20
301. Simion Suciu
302. Zoltan Szep
303. Klaus Csucs
31Japan13:20
311. Ishihara Takumi
312. Yuki Ishihara
313. Mitsuhiko Kiya
32Austria13:20
321. Roland Fesselhofer
322. Antonia Erhart (vacant)
323. David Hechc
33Latvia13:20
331. Raivo Kivlenieks
332. Andris Jubelis
333. Nauris Raize
34United States13:20
341. Adrian Owens
342. Chris Burnham
343. Jimmy Burnham

Women

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameStart time
1Finland12:30
11. Mirka Suutari
12. Milka Reponen
13. Salla Koskela
2Czech Republic12:30
21. Petra Hancova
22. Johanka Simkova
23. Lenka Mechlova
3Estonia12:30
31. Epp Paalberg
32. Doris Kudre
33. Daisy Kudre
4Bulgaria12:30
41. Stefaniya Belomazheva Dimitrova
42. Andreya Dyaksova
43. Antoniya Grigorova
5Germany12:30
51. Rieke Bruns
52. Tanja Buchholz
53. Pia Buchholz
6Italy12:30
61. Alice Ventura
62. Rachele Gaio
63. Stefania Corradini
7Japan12:30
71. Kirara Homma
72. Sora Takizawa
73. Hibiki Sano
8Norway12:30
81. Evine Westli Andersen
82. Tilla Farnes Hennum
83. Anna Ulvensoen
9Russia12:30
91. Alena Trapeznikova
92. Tatyana Oborina
93. Mariya Kechkina
10Sweden12:30
101. Linda Lindkvist
102. Magdalena Olsson
103. Tove Alexandersson
11Turkey12:30
111. Meryem Sena Yurtsever
112. Busra Celebi
113. Rabia Sehirli