Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M40-1

3 675 m, 57 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
400048655991Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation10:00
401049201546Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland10:01
400898062275Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:02
400607771015Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden10:03
400859101782Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland10:04
40053781116Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden10:05
400298516Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic10:06
400469201494Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland10:07
400729770826Linus MalmstenMalmo OKSweden10:08
400131392643Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany10:09
400528073941Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania10:10
40071797246Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia10:11
401067207476Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation10:12
400078230874Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:13
40041752603Bart BroexArgusNetherlands10:14
401012037666Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland10:15
400117208411Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation10:16
400805244Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany10:18
400931413340Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia10:19
40064750000Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:20
40042760417Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:21
400599101460Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway10:22
400171976001Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland10:23
400919200008Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany10:24
40010676788Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden10:25
400768657213Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary10:26
400508182224Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia10:27
40078239738Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark10:28
400708027878David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain10:29
400301398719Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland10:30
400408041077Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia10:31
400498303030Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden10:32
40074770066Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia10:34
400471395313Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:35
400067431209Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden10:36
40025502269Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine10:37
400652097449Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:38
401128107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria10:39
400152009362Michel BastinARDOCBelgium10:40
400269102300Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland10:41
400198181815Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary10:42
400952059300Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil10:43
400058270678Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPoland10:44
400558639455Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:45
400575143Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany10:46
40081767726Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:47
400031402971Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark10:48
40077740474Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden10:49
40073750120Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuania10:50
400798260877Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:51
400879666333Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria10:52
400431411310Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of10:53
401088010018Stephane GallyBalise77France10:54
400347204930Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland10:55
400281418953Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation10:56
400941520883Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway10:58
400581007797Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation10:59