Start list for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 August 2014

Men

97 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden
Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway
Aron BakoHungaryHungary
Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania
Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia
Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria
Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand
Andrei BezdigaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of
Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance
Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia
Alan George CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania
Celestin CrespinFranceFrance
Jonathan Peter CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Samuele CurzioItalyItaly
Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly
Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation
Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of
Siarhei FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands
Theo FleurentFranceFrance
Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany
Dengra Ricardo GarciaSpainSpain
William Jonathan GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Franz GlanerAustriaAustria
Valentin GorodetskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation
Jacob GrantUnited StatesUnited States
Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jourdan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand
Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland
Maciej HeweltPolandPoland
Johan HogstrandSwedenSweden
Tomoki HosokawaJapanJapan
Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland
Vitalii HychkoUkraineUkraine
Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly
Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway
Erik Ivarsson-SandbergSwedenSweden
Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia
Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia
Hyusein KehayovBulgariaBulgaria
Eric Lawrence KempCanadaCanada
Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia
Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany
Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia
Junliang LinChinaChina
Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary
Soren LoschGermanyGermany
Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany
Kaijun MaiChinaChina
Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong
Perez Antonio MartinezSpainSpain
Mutsuki MatsushitaJapanJapan
Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland
Colm MoranIrelandIreland
Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia
Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria
De La Muela Luis Enrique NogueiraSpainSpain
Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand
James O'KeefeUnited StatesUnited States
Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway
Miroslav PapugaSlovakiaSlovakia
Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland
Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria
Ivan PotylitcynRussian FederationRussian Federation
Graeme Jeffrey RennieCanadaCanada
Stefan RingerSlovakiaSlovakia
Vladyslav RusenchykUkraineUkraine
Toni SaariFinlandFinland
Oleksii SavchenkoUkraineUkraine
David James SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia
Conor ShortIrelandIreland
Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland
Otto SimosasFinlandFinland
Hans SitarzUnited StatesUnited States
Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden
Viktroras StaisiunasLithuaniaLithuania
Nikita StepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Vasili StraltsouBelarusBelarus
Henrik SulzAustriaAustria
Yuki TakahashiJapanJapan
Jiangming TanChinaChina
Naoya TogamiJapanJapan
Frederic TranchandFranceFrance
Levente TugyiHungaryHungary
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway
Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States
Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly

Women

86 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Triin AedmaeEstoniaEstonia
Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia
Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania
Anja ArbterAustriaAustria
Anna BachmanSwedenSweden
Emilie BackscheiderFranceFrance
Anette BaklidNorwayNorway
Julia BauerAustriaAustria
Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance
Regina BertotiHungaryHungary
Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand
Tatiana BevzaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Khrystyna BogomiagkovaUkraineUkraine
Victoria BorishUnited StatesUnited States
Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly
Lucy Jane ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States
Lucia CurzioItalyItaly
Xiaojie DaiChinaChina
Franziska DorigSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Gudrun EnglmaierAustriaAustria
Sanjuan Violeta FelicianoSpainSpain
Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia
Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden
Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden
Castro Marina GarciaSpainSpain
Sanchez Alicia GilSpainSpain
Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland
Monika GotcaityteLithuaniaLithuania
Liliana GotsevaBulgariaBulgaria
Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland
Fanni Gyurko Dr.HungaryHungary
Rebecca Frances HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Linn HokholtNorwayNorway
McKenzie HudginsUnited StatesUnited States
Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland
Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Kristina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria
Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Ursula KadanAustriaAustria
Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden
Emily Kathryn KempCanadaCanada
Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Daria KrasilnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia
Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland
Indre MaciuleviciuteLithuaniaLithuania
Aine McCannIrelandIreland
Rhona Mhairi McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Maika MoriyaJapanJapan
Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway
Maya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria
Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia
Anastasiia NeverovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland
Sari NurmelaFinlandFinland
Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland
Victoria Susan OwenCanadaCanada
Deniz Carmen PatinoSpainSpain
Adina Monica PopescuRomaniaRomania
Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine
Anastasiia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand
Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Hanna RudakouskayaBelarusBelarus
Katalin RusvaiHungaryHungary
Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia
Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly
Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Risa SunadaJapanJapan
Goril Ronning SundNorwayNorway
Elina SvilpeLatviaLatvia
Mie TakahashiJapanJapan
Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia
Ayako WatanabeJapanJapan
Charlotte Barbara WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Qianqian XiaoChinaChina
Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarusBelarus
Wing Hay YuHong KongHong Kong
Viola ZagonelItalyItaly
Vanda ZsigmondHungaryHungary