Start list for European Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: European Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 June 2009

Men

83 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania
Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Robert BanachPolandPoland
Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance
Stefano BatticciItalyItaly
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria
Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria
Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance
Luca DallavalleItalyItaly
Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark
Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia
Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia
Jorge GarciaSpainSpain
Yoann GardeFranceFrance
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark
Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly
Christian GigonAustriaAustria
Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ferents GutlebetUkraineUkraine
Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia
Tomas HanicakSlovakiaSlovakia
Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Mark HusterGermanyGermany
Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark
Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation
Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland
Killian LomasUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal
David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain
Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal
Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway
Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland
Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland
Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Giaime OriggiItalyItaly
Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia
Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark
Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania
Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark
Andreas RiefAustriaAustria
Albert RocaSpainSpain
Sebastien RoraFranceFrance
Mario RuggieroItalyItaly
Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland
Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia
Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Clement SouvrayFranceFrance
Claus StallknechtDenmarkDenmark
Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine
Tibor TamasHungaryHungary
James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Mika TervalaFinlandFinland
David TollSpainSpain
Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance
James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Falk WenzelGermanyGermany
Roman YuchymenkoUkraineUkraine
Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation
Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania

Women

56 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania
Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance
Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Stephanie BethazItalyItaly
Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark
Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation
Milena CiprianiItalyItaly
Veronika CsehHungaryHungary
Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany
Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Anna FuzyHungaryHungary
Michaela GigonAustriaAustria
Marika HaraFinlandFinland
Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark
Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Anna KaminskaPolandPoland
Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland
Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark
Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Irina LanevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary
Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania
Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland
Susana PontesPortugalPortugal
Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway
Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly
Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania
Alexandra SimonGermanyGermany
Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark
Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland
Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine
Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Sandra Maria TreschnowDenmarkDenmark
Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia
Stella VarottiItalyItaly
Tarja VesantoFinlandFinland
Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland
Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria