International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Long

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 9 July 2021

Men

68 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
201Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain14:34
202Joseph BarrettUnited States14:37
203Abdelrahman IsmailEgypt14:40
204Mario KoteskiNorth Macedonia14:43
205KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic People's Republic of)14:46
206Rotem YogevIsrael14:49
207Simon StanonikSlovenia14:52
208Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal14:55
209Jannis BonekAustria14:58
210Colm MoranIreland15:01
211Mate BaumholczerHungary15:04
212Matija RazumCroatia15:07
213Riccardo CasanovaGermany15:10
214Aron BakoHungary15:13
215Sava LazicSerbia15:16
216Vytautas BeliunasLithuania15:19
217Alexandru BlejdeaRomania15:22
218Hiroki KomakiJapan15:25
219Ahmet KacmazTurkey15:28
220Ivan FomiciovMoldova15:31
221Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania15:34
222Toby ScottNew Zealand15:37
223Uldis UpitisLatvia15:40
224Pau Llorens CaellasSpain15:43
225Michael Van BaelenBelgium15:46
226Daniel PompuraSlovakia15:49
227Soren Thrane OdumDenmark15:52
228Gerardo GarciaArgentina15:55
229Riccardo ScaletItaly15:58
230Denys ShcherbakovUkraine16:01
231Mathieu PerrinFrance16:04
232Artem PanchenkoUkraine16:07
233Lauri SildEstonia16:10
234Jakob EdsenDenmark16:13
235Bojan BlumensteinGermany16:16
236Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic16:19
237Arturs PaulinsLatvia16:22
238Tim RobertsonNew Zealand16:25
239Hector HainesUnited Kingdom16:28
240Bartosz PawlakPoland16:31
241Ivan SirakovBulgaria16:34
242Sebastian InderstItaly16:37
243Michal OlejnikPoland16:40
244Konstantin SerebryanitskiyNeutral16:43
245Emil SvenskSweden16:46
246Oleksandr KratovUkraine16:49
247Gernot YmsenAustria16:52
248Gaute SteiwerNorway16:55
249Timo SildEstonia16:58
250Milos NykodymCzech Republic17:01
251Albin RidefeltSweden17:04
252Elias KuukkaFinland17:07
253Florian HowaldSwitzerland17:10
254Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom17:13
255Martin HubmannSwitzerland17:16
256Olli OjanahoFinland17:19
257Robert MerlAustria17:22
258Miika KirmulaFinland17:25
259Daniel HubmannSwitzerland17:28
260Frederic TranchandFrance17:31
261Leonid NovikovNeutral17:34
262Vojtech KralCzech Republic17:37
263Magne DaehliNorway17:40
264Matthias KyburzSwitzerland17:43
265Kasper Harlem FosserNorway17:46
266Gustav BergmanSweden17:49
267Olav LundanesNorway17:52
268Lucas BassetFrance17:55

Women

59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Feia TsyvilskaUkraine13:21
2Diana AleksievaUnited States13:24
3Elif Gokce AvciTurkey13:27
4Ana Isabel ToledoSpain13:30
5Sydney FisherUnited States13:33
6Ana CamarasaSpain13:36
7Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia13:39
8Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania13:42
9Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia13:45
10Ems De SmulBelgium13:48
11Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania13:51
12Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway13:54
13Annika SimonsenDenmark13:57
14Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria14:00
15Grace MolloyUnited Kingdom14:03
16Judita TraubaiteLithuania14:06
17Salma Hassan AbdelazizEgypt14:09
18Olena PostelniakUkraine14:12
19Eef van DongenNetherlands14:15
20Csilla GardonyiHungary14:18
21Florence HanauerFrance14:21
22Anja ArbterAustria14:24
23Francesca TauferItaly14:27
24Liga ValdmaneLatvia14:30
25Filipa RodriguesPortugal14:33
26Birte FriedrichsGermany14:36
27Kristina IvanovaBulgaria14:39
28Veronika KalininaNeutral14:42
29Hinako InageJapan14:45
30Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic14:48
31Line CederbergDenmark14:51
32Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus14:54
33Carina PolzerAustria14:57
34Hanna WisniewskaPoland15:00
35Lotta KarholaFinland15:03
36Annika RihmaEstonia15:06
37Jo ShepherdUnited Kingdom15:09
38Evely KaasikuEstonia15:12
39Megan Carter DaviesUnited Kingdom15:15
40Marie OlaussenNorway15:18
41Johanna ObergSweden15:21
42Jana KnapovaCzech Republic15:24
43Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:27
44Svetlana MironovaNeutral15:30
45Susen LoeschGermany15:33
46Sandra GrosbergaLatvia15:36
47Aleksandra HornikPoland15:39
48Isia BassetFrance15:42
49Miri Thrane OedumDenmark15:45
50Lisa RisbySweden15:48
51Maija SianojaFinland15:51
52Elena RoosSwitzerland15:54
53Natalia GemperleNeutral15:57
54Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland16:00
55Sara HagstromSweden16:03
56Simona AebersoldSwitzerland16:06
57Denisa KosovaCzech Republic16:09
58Marika TeiniFinland16:12
59Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:15

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport