International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Relay

Event informationShow start list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 8 July 2021

Men

30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameStart time
201Sweden16:20
2011. Albin Ridefelt
2012. William Lind
2013. Gustav Bergman
202Finland16:20
2021. Miika Kirmula
2022. Elias Kuukka
2023. Olli Ojanaho
203France16:20
2031. Mathieu Perrin
2032. Lucas Basset
2033. Frederic Tranchand
204Czech Republic16:20
2041. Pavel Kubat
2042. Milos Nykodym
2043. Vojtech Kral
205Norway16:20
2051. Gaute Steiwer
2052. Kasper Harlem Fosser
2053. Eskil Kinneberg
206Switzerland16:20
2061. Martin Hubmann
2062. Florian Howald
2063. Matthias Kyburz
207Austria16:20
2071. Robert Merl
2072. Gernot Ymsen
2073. Mathias Peter
208Ukraine16:20
2081. Ruslan Glibov
2082. Oleksandr Kratov
2083. Artem Panchenko
209Latvia16:20
2091. Arturs Paulins
2092. Edgars Bertuks
2093. Rudolfs Zernis
210Germany16:20
2101. Felix Spaeth
2102. Ole Hennseler
2103. Bojan Blumenstein
211Neutral16:20
2111. Mikhail Kuleshov
2112. Konstantin Serebryanitskiy
2113. Leonid Novikov
212Denmark16:20
2121. Jakob Edsen
2122. Eskil Schoening
2123. Soren Thrane Odum
213Lithuania16:20
2131. Algirdas Bartkevicius
2132. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys
2133. Vytautas Beliunas
214Poland16:20
2141. Wojciech Kowalski
2142. Bartosz Pawlak
2143. Michal Olejnik
215United Kingdom16:20
2151. Peter Hodkinson
2152. Hector Haines
2153. Ralph Street
216Estonia16:20
2161. Heino Ollin
2162. Lauri Sild
2163. Timo Sild
217United States16:20
2171. Anthony Riley
2172. Eric Bone
2173. William Enger
218Spain16:20
2181. Eduardo Gil Marcos
2182. Alvaro Prieto
2183. Quim Vich Diaz
219Ireland16:20
2191. Conor Short
2192. Paul Pruzina
2193. Colm Moran
220Bulgaria16:20
2201. Ivan Sirakov
2202. Boyan Ivandjikov
2203. Stefan Yordanov
221Italy16:20
2211. Giacomo Zagonel
2212. Mattia Debertolis
2213. Sebastian Inderst
222Slovakia16:20
2221. Pavol Bukovac
2222. Daniel Pompura
2223. Adam Jonas
223Hungary16:20
2231. Zoltan Bujdoso
2232. Mate Baumholczer
2233. Aron Bako
224Israel16:20
2241. Nitsan Yasur
2242. Rotem Yasur
2243. Itay Manor
225Japan16:20
2251. Hiroki Komaki
2252. Itsuki Ito
2253. Yuta Tanikawa
226Belgium16:20
2261. Yannick Michiels
2262. Evert Leeuws
2263. Michael Van Baelen
227Turkey16:20
2271. Cansel Sarac
2272. Betul Esner
2273. Ahmet Kacmaz
228Portugal16:20
2281. Joao Mega Figueiredo
2282. Vasco Mendes
2283. Tomas Lima
229Romania16:20
2291. Ionut Zinca
2292. Alexandru Blejdea
2293. Roman Ciobanu
230Slovenia16:20
2301. Simon Stanonik
2302. Peter Tusar
2303. Mark Bogataj

Women

24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameStart time
1Sweden16:20
11. Lisa Risby
12. Sara Hagstrom
13. Tove Alexandersson
2Switzerland16:20
21. Elena Roos
22. Sabine Hauswirth
23. Simona Aebersold
3Neutral16:20
31. Anastasia Rudnaya
32. Tatiana Ryabkina
33. Svetlana Mironova
4Norway16:20
41. Marie Olaussen
42. Kamilla Steiwer
43. Andrine Benjaminsen
5Czech Republic16:20
51. Adela Indrakova
52. Denisa Kosova
53. Jana Knapova
6Finland16:20
61. Venla Harju
62. Amy Nymalm
63. Veera Klemettinen
7Estonia16:20
71. Annika Rihma
72. Evely Kaasiku
73. Marianne Haug
8Denmark16:20
81. Line Cederberg
82. Cecilie Friberg Klysner
83. Miri Thrane Oedum
9United Kingdom16:20
91. Grace Molloy
92. Jo Shepherd
93. Megan Carter Davies
10Austria16:20
101. Carina Polzer
102. Jasmina Gassner
103. Laura Ramstein
11Lithuania16:20
111. Tekle Emilija Gvildyte
112. Judita Traubaite
113. Kaste Rutkauskaite
12Germany16:20
121. Paula Starke
122. Patricia Nieke
123. Susen Loesch
13Latvia16:20
131. Liga Valdmane
132. Inga Dambe
133. Sandra Grosberga
14Bulgaria16:20
141. Liliana Gotseva
142. Andreya Dyaksova
143. Kristina Ivanova
15France16:20
151. Cecile Calandry
152. Florence Hanauer
153. Isia Basset
16Poland16:20
161. Ewa Gwozdz
162. Hanna Wisniewska
163. Aleksandra Hornik
17Ukraine16:20
171. Feia Tsyvilska
172. Olha Panchenko
173. Olena Postelniak
18United States16:20
181. Sydney Fisher
182. Alexis Merka
183. Angelica Riley
19Hungary16:20
191. Virag Weiler
192. Csilla Gardonyi
193. Zsofia Sarkozy
20Japan16:20
201. Hinako Inage
202. Natsuki Yamagishi
203. Yu Abe
21Italy16:20
211. Carlotta Scalet
212. Viola Zagonel
213. Irene Pozzebon
22Belgium16:20
221. Ems De Smul
222. Lucie Arno
223. Marine Sillien
23Spain16:20
231. Kika Basaran van
232. Ana Camarasa
233. Lucia Misas Bernardino
25Slovakia16:20
251. Tamara Miklusova
252. Luboslava Weissova
253. Ela Sedilekova

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport