International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 6 July 2021

Women A

27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
201Kerstin UiboupinEstonia09:00
204Feia TsyvilskaUkraine09:00
207Amy NymalmFinland09:00
210Patricia NiekeGermany09:00
213Dominika MeroHungary09:00
216Lucie ArnoBelgium09:00
219Catherine TaylorUnited Kingdom09:00
222Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic09:00
225Florence HanauerFrance09:00
228Filipa RodriguesPortugal09:00
231Kika Basaran vanSpain09:00
234Aleksandra HornikPoland09:00
237Betul EsnerTurkey09:00
240Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria09:00
243Kamilla SteiwerNorway09:00
246Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland09:00
249Lisa RisbySweden09:00
252Hinako InageJapan09:00
255Natalia GemperleNeutral09:00
258Laura RamsteinAustria09:00
261Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia09:00
264Carlotta ScaletItaly09:00
267Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania09:00
270Inga DambeLatvia09:00
273Miri Thrane OedumDenmark09:00
276Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania09:00
279Diana AleksievaUnited States09:00

Women B

28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
202Ewa GwozdzPoland09:00
205Line CederbergDenmark09:00
208Anastasia RudnayaNeutral09:00
211Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain09:00
214Tove AlexanderssonSweden09:00
217Ela SedilekovaSlovakia09:00
220Salma Hassan AbdelazizEgypt09:00
223Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania09:00
226Jasmina GassnerAustria09:00
229Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia09:00
232Angelica RileyUnited States09:00
235Denisa KosovaCzech Republic09:00
238Judit DivinRomania09:00
241Lotta KarholaFinland09:00
244Viola ZagonelItaly09:00
247Birte FriedrichsGermany09:00
250Liga ValdmaneLatvia09:00
253Olha PanchenkoUkraine09:00
256Andrine BenjaminsenNorway09:00
259Elif Gokce AvciTurkey09:00
262Yu AbeJapan09:00
265Megan Carter DaviesUnited Kingdom09:00
268Csilla GardonyiHungary09:00
271Evely KaasikuEstonia09:00
274Marine SillienBelgium09:00
277Kristina IvanovaBulgaria09:00
280Simona AebersoldSwitzerland09:00
282Isia BassetFrance09:00

Women C

28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
203Cecile CalandryFrance09:00
206Anika GassnerAustria09:00
209Sydney FisherUnited States09:00
212Natsuki YamagishiJapan09:00
215Elza KuzeLatvia09:00
218Francesca TauferItaly09:00
221Liliana GotsevaBulgaria09:00
224Sarina KyburzSwitzerland09:00
227Marie OlaussenNorway09:00
230Sara HagstromSweden09:00
233Annika SimonsenDenmark09:00
236Judita TraubaiteLithuania09:00
239Zsofia SarkozyHungary09:00
242Tatiana RyabkinaNeutral09:00
245Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia09:00
248Marianne HaugEstonia09:00
251Ems De SmulBelgium09:00
254Grace MolloyUnited Kingdom09:00
257Eef van DongenNetherlands09:00
260Hanna WisniewskaPoland09:00
263Jana KnapovaCzech Republic09:00
266Johanna ObergSweden09:00
269Ana Isabel ToledoSpain09:00
272Marika TeiniFinland09:00
275Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus09:00
278Venla HarjuFinland09:00
281Olena PostelniakUkraine09:00
283Susen LoeschGermany09:00

Men A

34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
4Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland09:00
19Yuta TanikawaJapan09:00
22Heino OllinEstonia09:00
25Zoltan BujdosoHungary09:00
28Rokas BarauskasLithuania09:00
34Boyan IvandjikovBulgaria09:00
40Nitsan YasurIsrael09:00
43Gerardo GarciaArgentina09:00
49Eric BoneUnited States09:00
55Lobel HorvatCroatia09:00
58Ole HennselerGermany09:00
94Pau Llorens CaellasSpain09:00
97Evert LeeuwsBelgium09:00
100Rudolfs ZernisLatvia09:00
82Mark BogatajSlovenia09:18
61Ivan FomiciovMoldova09:24
88Tomas LimaPortugal09:26
13Medard FederSlovakia09:30
52Riccardo ScaletItaly09:32
67Ahmet KacmazTurkey09:40
91Tim RobertsonNew Zealand09:46
10Albin RidefeltSweden09:52
16Elias KuukkaFinland10:00
1Wojciech KowalskiPoland10:04
37Konstantin SerebryanitskiyNeutral10:10
70Ralph StreetUnited Kingdom10:16
76Ionut ZincaRomania10:22
7Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic10:30
31Mathieu PerrinFrance10:34
79Soren Thrane OdumDenmark10:40
46Gernot YmsenAustria10:46
73Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:52
85Ruslan GlibovUkraine10:58
64Kasper Harlem FosserNorway11:06

Men B

34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark09:00
8Abdelrahman IsmailEgypt09:00
11Clement DemeuseBelgium09:00
14Rotem YasurIsrael09:00
23Simon StanonikSlovenia09:00
26Mattia DebertolisItaly09:00
32Vitalii HychkoUkraine09:00
41Alexandru BlejdeaRomania09:00
47Mario KoteskiNorth Macedonia09:00
56Joao MagalhaesPortugal09:00
62Itsuki ItoJapan09:00
68KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic People's Republic of)09:00
77Adam JonasSlovakia09:00
83Conor ShortIreland09:00
101Mate BaumholczerHungary09:00
89Sava LazicSerbia09:20
95Thomas LaraiaUnited States09:28
92Ivan SirakovBulgaria09:34
71Vytautas BeliunasLithuania09:38
29Jannis BonekAustria09:42
20Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain09:48
65Peter BrayUnited Kingdom09:54
38Lauri SildEstonia09:58
17Magne DaehliNorway10:06
35Pavel KubatCzech Republic10:12
86Bartosz PawlakPoland10:18
53Edgars BertuksLatvia10:24
98Bojan BlumensteinGermany10:28
59Jonas EggerSwitzerland10:36
74Leonid NovikovNeutral10:42
50Miika KirmulaFinland10:48
5Nicolas RioFrance10:54
44Emil SvenskSweden11:00
80Matthias KyburzSwitzerland11:04

Men C

34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3Alastair ThomasUnited Kingdom09:00
6Vasco MendesPortugal09:00
9Martins SirmaisLatvia09:00
15Apostol AtanasovBulgaria09:00
18Joseph BarrettUnited States09:00
24Moritz DoellgastGermany09:00
27Roman CiobanuRomania09:00
36Peter TusarSlovenia09:00
39Daniel PompuraSlovakia09:00
45Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania09:00
48Eskil SchoeningDenmark09:00
60Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain09:00
66Cansel SaracTurkey09:00
84Sebastian InderstItaly09:00
90Andrei GoloveiMoldova09:00
21Matija RazumCroatia09:14
96Itay ManorIsrael09:16
33Paul PruzinaIreland09:22
72Hiroki KomakiJapan09:36
12Mikhail KuleshovNeutral09:44
54Yannick MichielsBelgium09:50
102Olli OjanahoFinland09:56
51Aron BakoHungary10:02
57Toby ScottNew Zealand10:08
42Oleksandr KratovUkraine10:14
69Mathias PeterAustria10:20
78Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:26
63Michal OlejnikPoland10:32
81Timo SildEstonia10:38
30Noah ZbindenSwitzerland10:44
99Gustav BergmanSweden10:50
75Olav LundanesNorway10:56
87Eskil KinnebergNorway11:02
93Lucas BassetFrance11:08

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport