International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Sprint qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint qualification
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 3 July 2021

Women A

26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
201Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic09:45
204Irene PozzebonItaly09:46
207Eef van DongenNetherlands09:47
210Natsuki YamagishiJapan09:48
213Salma Hassan AbdelazizEgypt09:49
216Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia09:50
219Aleksandra HornikPoland09:51
222Leonore WinklerGermany09:52
225Ana Isabel ToledoSpain09:53
228Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria09:54
231Marianne HaugEstonia09:55
234Elena RoosSwitzerland09:56
237Josefine LindDenmark09:57
240Virag WeilerHungary09:58
243Tove AlexanderssonSweden09:59
246Liliana GotsevaBulgaria10:00
249Natalia GemperleNeutral10:01
252Diana AleksievaUnited States10:02
255Kateryna DzemaUkraine10:03
258Elza KuzeLatvia10:04
261Maija SianojaFinland10:05
264Cecilie AndersenUnited Kingdom10:06
267Hanna LundbergSweden10:07
270Cecile CalandryFrance10:08
273Ela SedilekovaSlovakia10:09
276Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway10:10

Women B

26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
202Tatiana RyabkinaNeutral09:45
205Sandra GrosbergaLatvia09:46
208Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark09:47
211Ida HaapalaFinland09:48
214Paula GrossSwitzerland09:49
217Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain09:50
220Zsofia SarkozyHungary09:51
223Betul EsnerTurkey09:52
226Ewa GwozdzPoland09:53
229Tamara MiklusovaSlovakia09:54
232Olena BabychUkraine09:55
235Florence HanauerFrance09:56
238Lucie ArnoBelgium09:57
241Angelica RileyUnited States09:58
244Andrine BenjaminsenNorway09:59
247Lina StrandSweden10:00
250Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic10:01
253Grace MolloyUnited Kingdom10:02
256Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania10:03
259Laura RamsteinAustria10:04
262Moe MatsumotoJapan10:05
265Kristina IvanovaBulgaria10:06
268Susen LoeschGermany10:07
271Maja AlmDenmark10:08
274Viola ZagonelItaly10:09
277Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania10:10

Women C

26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
203Anika GassnerAustria09:45
206Alexis MerkaUnited States09:46
209Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria09:47
212Karolin OhlssonSweden09:48
215Feia TsyvilskaUkraine09:49
218Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia09:50
221Ingrid LundanesNorway09:51
224Alice LeakeUnited Kingdom09:52
227Maelle BeauvirFrance09:53
230Irita PukiteLatvia09:54
233Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania09:55
236Paula StarkeGermany09:56
239Caterina DalleraItaly09:57
242Judit DivinRomania09:58
245Veera KlemettinenFinland09:59
248Filipa RodriguesPortugal10:00
251Yu AbeJapan10:01
254Elif Gokce AvciTurkey10:02
257Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark10:03
260Agata OlejnikPoland10:04
263Ana CamarasaSpain10:05
266Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic10:06
269Galina VinogradovaNeutral10:07
272Simona AebersoldSwitzerland10:08
275Marine SillienBelgium10:09
278Dominika MeroHungary10:10

Men A

34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Petar BorisovBulgaria09:00
4Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway09:01
7Andrei GoloveiMoldova09:02
10Jakub GlonekCzech Republic09:03
13Mario KoteskiNorth Macedonia09:04
16Matija RazumCroatia09:05
19Levente TugyiHungary09:06
22Krzysztof RzencaPoland09:07
25Ats SonajalgEstonia09:08
28Roman CiobanuRomania09:09
31Jerker LysellSweden09:10
34Arturs PaulinsLatvia09:11
37Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland09:12
40Chris SmithardUnited Kingdom09:13
43Hiroki KomakiJapan09:14
46Tim RobertsonNew Zealand09:15
49Vitalii HychkoUkraine09:16
52Alvaro PrietoSpain09:17
55Rotem YasurIsrael09:18
58Jakob EdsenDenmark09:19
61Warre De CuyperBelgium09:20
64Tomas LimaPortugal09:21
67Dmitrii NakonechnyiNeutral09:22
70Marvin GoerickeGermany09:23
73Aleksi NiemiFinland09:24
76Emil SvenskSweden09:25
79Frederic TranchandFrance09:26
82Tomas MusinskySlovakia09:27
85Hirokazu OsakiJapan09:28
88William EngerUnited States09:29
91Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania09:30
94Giacomo ZagonelItaly09:31
97Florian HowaldSwitzerland09:32
100Robert MerlAustria09:33

Men B

34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal09:00
5Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain09:01
8Ahmet KacmazTurkey09:02
11Riccardo RancanSwitzerland09:03
14Quentin RauturierFrance09:04
17Wouter HusBelgium09:05
20Colin KolbeGermany09:06
23Nathan LawsonUnited Kingdom09:07
26Abdelrahman IsmailEgypt09:08
29Taras RachukUkraine09:09
32Daniil KashinNeutral09:10
35Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania09:11
38Akseli RuoholaFinland09:12
41Ivan FomiciovMoldova09:13
44Gaute SteiwerNorway09:14
47Riccardo ScaletItaly09:15
50Matthias KyburzSwitzerland09:16
53Alexandru BlejdeaRomania09:17
56Stefan YordanovBulgaria09:18
59Jannis BonekAustria09:19
62Pavol BukovacSlovakia09:20
65Lobel HorvatCroatia09:21
68Thomas LaraiaUnited States09:22
71Michal OlejnikPoland09:23
74Kristo HeinmannEstonia09:24
77Zoltan BujdosoHungary09:25
80Vojtech KralCzech Republic09:26
83Max Peter BejmerSweden09:27
86Kevin O BoyleIreland09:28
89Rudolfs ZernisLatvia09:29
92Rotem YogevIsrael09:30
95Soren Thrane OdumDenmark09:31
98Toby ScottNew Zealand09:32
101Itsuki ItoJapan09:33

Men C

34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3Andris JubelisLatvia09:00
6Matthias ReinerAustria09:01
9Nitsan YasurIsrael09:02
12Tuomas HeikkilaFinland09:03
15Emil OebroDenmark09:04
18Paul PruzinaIreland09:05
21Yuta TanikawaJapan09:06
24Rokas BarauskasLithuania09:07
27Medard FederSlovakia09:08
30Anthony RileyUnited States09:09
33Francesco MarianiItaly09:10
36Sava LazicSerbia09:11
39Gerardo GarciaArgentina09:12
42Cansel SaracTurkey09:13
45KyongSa RiKorea (Democratic People's Republic of)09:14
48Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia09:15
51Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden09:16
54Maxime RauturierFrance09:17
57Fryderyk PryjmaPoland09:18
60Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic09:19
63Felix SpaethGermany09:20
66Joey HadornSwitzerland09:21
69Aron BakoHungary09:22
72Ruslan GlibovUkraine09:23
75Yannick MichielsBelgium09:24
78Kasper Harlem FosserNorway09:25
81Ionut ZincaRomania09:26
84Joao MagalhaesPortugal09:27
87Peter HodkinsonUnited Kingdom09:28
90Artem PopovNeutral09:29
93Ivan SirakovBulgaria09:30
96Daniel HubmannSwitzerland09:31
99Mark BogatajSlovenia09:32
102Pau Llorens CaellasSpain09:33

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport