International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2021 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 6 September 2021

Men 20 - Heat 1

3 430 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
18645501Ignacy SlomczynskiPoland10:00
28653341Raiko MarrandiEstonia10:03
38645467Filip AdamekCzech Republic10:06
48627013Kylian WymerFrance10:09
58626613Pietro PalumboItaly10:12
68625447Dmitrii StepanovRussia10:15
78647245Yusuf ParlakTurkey10:18
88625206Kaloyan PetrovBulgaria10:21
98624736Kilian ZapfAustria10:24
108647185Oleh RozhkoUkraine10:27
118624824Manuel OliveiraPortugal10:30
128620528Maximilian KubikSlovakia10:33
138638559Jan GobecCroatia10:36
148653340Martin ScheuermannGermany10:39
158647186Tamas NedaHungary10:42
168633789Antoine MattartBelgium10:45
178652293Anthony RileyUnited States10:48
188652678Pascal SchaererSwitzerland10:51
198645469Lauri SyrjalainenFinland10:54
208652088Pablo FerrandoSpain10:57
218624462Damiano BettegaItaly11:00
228626828Martin ArgirovBulgaria11:03
238626823Kornelius Kriszat LovfaldNorway11:06
248626626Jeppe EdvardsenDenmark11:09
258628064Ozcan DenizTurkey11:12
268652126Martin RohacSlovakia11:15
278652310Viktor SvenskSweden11:18
288628488Gustavs StanaLatvia11:21
298624438Rokas BarauskasLithuania11:24
308652223Ondrej MetelkaCzech Republic11:27
318632339Basile BassetFrance11:30
328624046Erik BonekAustria11:33
338620118Matiss SauliteLatvia11:36
348619093Jacob SteinthalDenmark11:39
358624313Zoltan BujdosoHungary11:42
368623337Darragh HoareIreland11:45
378626808Topias ArolaFinland11:48
388651539Dominic MuellerSwitzerland11:51
398623935Matti BrunsGermany11:54
408631633Ilya MalyginRussia11:57
418625264Tobias AlstadNorway12:00
428645506Cedric AmerijckxBelgium12:03
438626701Seiya MorikiyoJapan12:06
448628070Leo JohanssonSweden12:09
458652847Lorand VighRomania12:12
468628330Stanislaw KurzypPoland12:15

Men 20 - Heat 2

3 480 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
518632362Aarni RonkainenFinland10:01
528651431Pascal SchmidSwitzerland10:04
538626407Hayato KanekoJapan10:07
548623242Vit CechCzech Republic10:10
558627126Till Tarek GeilerGermany10:13
568649684Lars Young VikNorway10:16
578625283Mateusz KulaPoland10:19
588649623Theis MunktvedDenmark10:22
598626895Liam ThielsBelgium10:25
608621898Nathan MarchandFrance10:28
618624215Endre JancsikRomania10:31
628647132Aleksa BankovicSerbia10:34
638653383Peter NagyHungary10:37
648652808Gustav Wiren GonzalezSpain10:40
658645444Mikhail BeliakovRussia10:43
668653311Axel ElmbladSweden10:46
678628404David RapotzAustria10:49
688619447Austris KalninsLatvia10:52
698612087Andojas LapinskasLithuania10:55
708645528Ahmet Yasin TemelTurkey10:58
718652248Quentin AndrieuxFrance11:01
728622546Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark11:04
738645405Aidan McCulloughIreland11:07
748620439Benjamin NaslundSweden11:10
758645433Tervel DragoevBulgaria11:13
768651537Jakob WolframAustria11:16
778633863Viacheslav KotovRussia11:19
788651404Jurgen JoonasEstonia11:22
798628144Jonny DonnerFinland11:25
808633913Stanislaw PachnikPoland11:28
818644911Tymofii TeremetskyiUkraine11:31
828652112Medard FederSlovakia11:34
838626664Marcell SzaboHungary11:37
848619355Ali AydinTurkey11:40
858652262David RundeUnited States11:43
868647188Tomas LimaPortugal11:46
878645443Daniel PompuraSlovakia11:49
888653343Ilian AngeliItaly11:52
898645525Florian FreulerSwitzerland11:55
908626620Anton SilierGermany11:58
918653364Isak JonssonNorway12:01
928620065Lukas RichtrCzech Republic12:04
938651641Aleksandar IvanovBulgaria12:07
948633989Jekabs Niklavs JanovsLatvia12:10
958647177Vladyslav ArbuzovUkraine12:13
968647158Hando AllmannEstonia12:16

Men 20 - Heat 3

3 480 m, 45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1018624534Akseli VirtanenFinland10:02
1028652876Noel BraunSweden10:05
1038619272Benjamin BradyUnited States10:08
1048628354Liam CotterIreland10:11
1058652611Emils LazdansLatvia10:14
1068645541Vegard KittilsenNorway10:17
1078651598Janis HutzliSwitzerland10:20
1088633924Oscar David Brom JensenDenmark10:23
1098652686Martin KnorSlovakia10:26
1108628515Cuma EkiciTurkey10:29
1118630021Konrad StamerGermany10:32
1128628364Nikolay NedkovBulgaria10:35
1138652309Timo TantaniniSwitzerland10:38
1148652613Daniil FominRussia10:41
1158652156Jan GajdaCzech Republic10:44
1168626795Ryusei IrieJapan10:47
1178645424Marko RadovanovicSerbia10:50
1188623605Emils ZernisLatvia10:53
1198645544Sigurd Paulsen VieNorway10:56
1208652071Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain10:59
1218651614Eoghan WhelanIreland11:02
1228634778Anselm ReichenbachGermany11:05
1238645482Julien VuittonFrance11:08
1248629136Piotr PestaPoland11:11
1258653305Catalin VadeanRomania11:14
1268624083Kilian TrummerAustria11:17
1278651490Vasco MendesPortugal11:20
1288647196Yurii SkvortsovUkraine11:23
1298624761Aziz KiziltasTurkey11:26
1308651607Philip CarlssonSweden11:29
1318647225Touko SeppaFinland11:32
1328649689Lukas NovakAustria11:35
1338664331Kustu KunnapasEstonia11:38
1348626544Jakub ChaloupskyCzech Republic11:41
1358620189Adam JonasSlovakia11:44
1368651612Miguel Garrido CorralSpain11:47
1378652734Francesco MarianiItaly11:50
1388633926Preslav ShterevBulgaria11:53
1398624134Ferenc JonasHungary11:56
1408623922Soren Thrane OdumDenmark11:59
1418652785Willem BakelantsBelgium12:02
1428652100Antoine BecaertFrance12:05
1438620761Tadas DementaviciusLithuania12:08
1448645489Mark TutyninRussia12:11
1458652063Piotr RzencaPoland12:14

Women 20 - Heat 1

2 890 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2018627687Amalie ErtmannDenmark10:00
2028651430Hanna LundbergSweden10:03
2038631327Zala ZavrlSlovenia10:06
2048653388Viktoria BolotnikovaRussia10:09
2058625287Mari LinnusEstonia10:12
2068625490Adrianna FilipiakPoland10:15
2078653320Boglarka CzakoHungary10:18
2088626531Lucie SemikovaCzech Republic10:21
2098627157Yana IlievaBulgaria10:24
2108651412Janne Tjorhom AasheimNorway10:27
2118651668Nilla BogenspergerAustria10:30
2128645508Yaren YilmazTurkey10:33
2138652724Caterina DalleraItaly10:36
2148652254Maria MaattanenFinland10:39
2158623987Ines BergerSwitzerland10:42
2168652831Tifenn MouletFrance10:45
2178645539Julia KrekelsBelgium10:48
2188625168Emma LingSweden10:51
2198624568Arisa FukudaJapan10:54
2208645515Jenny BaklidNorway10:57
2218652127Barbora SmolkovaCzech Republic11:00
2228651566Kristina PashchenkoUkraine11:03
2238624274Agnese JaunmuktaneLatvia11:06
2248651568Lucia Misas BernardinoSpain11:09
2258652079Anastasiya KurovaRussia11:12
2268653398Giulia DissetteItaly11:15
2278627011Paula PavlinCroatia11:18
2288652826Csilla GardonyiHungary11:21
2298653371Zuzanna GielecPoland11:24
2308627020Lorely KorvelEstonia11:27
2318626366Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria11:30
2328645499Sanna HotzSwitzerland11:33
2338628119Buket AydinTurkey11:36
2348630074Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark11:39
2358624748Elza KuzeLatvia11:42
2368652187Lucie LatasteFrance11:45
2378626390Lotta Friederike WeyhenmeyerGermany11:48
2388645413Veera LaaksoviitaFinland11:51
2398651602Feia TsyvilskaUkraine11:54

Women 20 - Heat 2

2 910 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2518647122Anna Emilija SutaLatvia10:01
2528652656Kristin Melby JacobsenNorway10:04
2538652314Alberte Kaae NielsenDenmark10:07
2548645500Hanne HiloFinland10:10
2558651653Pina Liselotte MauchGermany10:13
2568624310Annabelle DelenneFrance10:16
2578645523Melisa AltinciTurkey10:19
2588653394Siana SennSwitzerland10:22
2598623228Yelyzaveta OstapenkoUkraine10:25
2608625516Marketa MulickovaCzech Republic10:28
2618627066Milja VaatajaFinland10:31
2628645454Kika Basaran van HamSpain10:34
2638628102Julia KrempinskaPoland10:37
2648651655Aoife O SullivanIreland10:40
2658625214Petrina CostermansSweden10:43
2668624050Jessica ColleranUnited States10:46
2678620468Velina KoevaBulgaria10:49
2688635761Corina HueniSwitzerland10:52
2698634831Alix VillarFrance10:55
2708623620Mathilde Smedega MadsenDenmark10:58
2718651597Olesia RiazanovaRussia11:01
2728651438Bahar OzcelikTurkey11:04
2738652648Anastasija PahhomenkovaEstonia11:07
2748647131Martina RizziItaly11:10
2758633811Olesia GladilkinaRussia11:13
2768653350Luboslava WeissovaSlovakia11:16
2778623686Agnieszka MazurekPoland11:19
2788647191Reneta NenkovaBulgaria11:22
2798633862Olga Jerkovic PericCroatia11:25
2808652745Maya KastnerAustria11:28
2818627161Leonarda BaltinaLatvia11:31
2828645448Dominika MeroHungary11:34
2838652764Tille De SmulBelgium11:37
2848652182Katja BabicSlovenia11:40
2858627184Tilde BacklundSweden11:43
2868623308Suzune KotajimaJapan11:46
2878624581Michaela DittrichovaCzech Republic11:49
2888652607Oda ScheeleNorway11:52
2898645415Natalija TaticSerbia11:55
2908623270Ugne SkucaiteLithuania11:58

Women 20 - Heat 3

2 880 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3018624524Diana AleksievaUnited States10:02
3028620704Tereza KosovaCzech Republic10:05
3038645538Alva SonessonSweden10:08
3048624468Rina ImaiJapan10:11
3058628332Anastasiia BeliakovaRussia10:14
3068647138Xenia Ledesma BuscartSpain10:17
3078626840Laurence DefraigneBelgium10:20
3088624020Perrine ToussaintFrance10:23
3098645419Yana PenevaBulgaria10:26
3108627878Laura BerkeLatvia10:29
3118626832Vera MoserSwitzerland10:32
3128645459Salla IsoherranenFinland10:35
3138633808Wiktoria DorenPoland10:38
3148623125Zdenka Petra StambukCroatia10:41
3158625421Viktoria MagHungary10:44
3168633933Kristine BrunereLatvia10:47
3178649706Ana Pia PogacarSlovenia10:50
3188626449Aasne HaavengenNorway10:53
3198638261Elif Sena UygunTurkey10:56
3208652074Annarita ScalzottoItaly10:59
3218652041Eva Ornhagen JoergensenDenmark11:02
3228653302Aleksandra CiuraPoland11:05
3238645543Desislava BahchevanovaBulgaria11:08
3248647127Viktoria KostercovaSlovakia11:11
3258645524Anna GroellAustria11:14
3268627906Charlotte Meike LeonhardtGermany11:17
3278647139Anastasiia BiliakovaUkraine11:20
3288623319Cecile CalandryFrance11:23
3298653307Pia Young VikNorway11:26
3308627675Ida HaapalaFinland11:29
3318638278Lilly GraberSwitzerland11:32
3328652735Johanna LaanojaEstonia11:35
3338619480Anna PradelItaly11:38
3348626554Anastasia BotovaRussia11:41
3358647209Malin Agervig KristianssonDenmark11:44
3368645442Anna KarlovaCzech Republic11:47
3378625379Esma MelleTurkey11:50
3388652202Tilda OstbergSweden11:53
3398653357Patricia ToledoSpain11:56

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport