International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Finnish Championships in Long Distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Finnish Championships in Long Distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 5 September 2021

MEN

16 100 m, 51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1Mikko EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland10:31
2Jesper SjöblomSwedenSweden10:34
3Tapani MäkinenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland10:37
4Pasi IkonenPaimion RastiFinland10:40
5Jonathan RayOK77Finland10:43
6Tobias JernOK77Finland10:46
7Oskari SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland10:49
8Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland10:52
9Janne MänkärläLynxFinland10:55
10Mikael FabritiusLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland10:58
11Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland11:01
12Eevert ToivonenKangasala SKFinland11:04
13Juho KorpiNaviFinland11:07
14Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland11:10
15Daniil Kashin(U) Turun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation11:13
16Ari-Pekka JoensuuPaimion RastiFinland11:16
17Anssi HuostilaTampereen PyrintöFinland11:19
18Dmitry Nakonechnyi(U) HiisirastiRussian Federation11:22
19Tuomas KotroIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland11:25
20Ollipekka HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:28
21Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland11:31
22Artem Popov(U) MS ParmaRussian Federation11:34
23Maxime Rauturier(U) Angelniemen AnkkuriFrance11:37
24Ruslan Glebov(U) UkraniaUkraine11:40
25Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland11:43
26Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland11:46
27Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland11:49
28Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:52
29Pauli LeinonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland11:55
30Tobias HenrikssonPaimion RastiFinland11:58
31Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland12:01
32Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland12:04
33Teemu OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland12:07
34Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland12:10
35Jonas Hubácek(U) MS ParmaCzech Republic12:13
36Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland12:16
37Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland12:19
38Juha SorvistoLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland12:22
39Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:25
40Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland12:28
41Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland12:31
42Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland12:34
43Aaro AhoValkeakosken HakaFinland12:37
44Miika KirmulaKalevan RastiFinland12:40
45Samu HeiskaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland12:43
46Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland12:46
47Lauri NenonenKalevan RastiFinland12:49
48Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinland12:52
49Joonas AholaNaviFinland12:55
50Eetu SavolainenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland12:58
51Topi SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:01

WOMEN

11 300 m, 50 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
101Emma ValkamaPaimion RastiFinland10:00
102Henna PylvänäinenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland10:03
103Laura PortinPargas IFFinland10:06
104Satu TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland10:09
105Anna NärhiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland10:12
106Laura JakobssonRastikarhutFinland10:15
107Elisa ViholainenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:18
108Suvi HeittolaRastikarhutFinland10:21
109Anna Dvorianskaia(U) HiisirastiRussian Federation10:24
110Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:27
111Maiju OksanenKangasala SKFinland10:30
112Venla TaulavuoriAlatornion PirkatFinland10:33
113Saana-Maria RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland10:36
114Ella-Noora RahkolaTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:39
115Roosa PelkonenTampereen PyrintöFinland10:42
116Essi VäisänenTampereen PyrintöFinland10:45
117Janina DonnerSuunta JyväskyläFinland10:48
118Lotta EerolaTampereen PyrintöFinland10:51
119Netta RajamäkiKalevan RastiFinland10:54
120Eveliina HirvonenNorwayFinland10:57
121Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland11:00
122Ulrika UotilaKangasala SKFinland11:03
123Venla TurakainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:06
124Heini RintanenTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:09
125Anna KotkajuuriRastikarhutFinland11:12
126Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:15
127Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland11:18
128Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinland11:21
129Aino MänkärläLynxFinland11:24
130Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland11:27
131Jenny PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland11:30
132Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:33
133Karoliina UkskoskiLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland11:36
134Noora KoskinenMS ParmaFinland11:39
135Enni JalavaMS ParmaFinland11:42
136Miia NiittynenKalevan RastiFinland11:45
137Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland11:48
138Tereza Janosikova(U) Suunta JyväskyläCzech Republic11:51
139Amy NymalmPargas IFFinland11:54
140Kirsi NurmiSK PohjantähtiFinland11:57
141Anni HaanpääTampereen PyrintöFinland12:00
142Anu TuomistoNorwayFinland12:03
143Heini WennmanSK PohjantähtiFinland12:06
144Ina WesterlundPaimion RastiFinland12:09
145Anastasia Rudnaya(U) MS ParmaRussian Federation12:12
146Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland12:15
147Siiri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland12:18
148Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland12:21
149Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland12:24
150Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland12:27

MENB1

11 500 m, 57 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
4238Henrik VäisänenMS ParmaFinland10:01
4125Rainer KujalaLynxFinland10:04
4015Eero TurkkiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:07
4250Toni SaariPaimion RastiFinland10:10
4128Paulus SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland10:13
4012Tuukka MäkinenMS ParmaFinland10:16
4211Markus HjulgrenEspoon AkillesFinland10:19
4116Juha KorpioEspoon AkillesFinland10:22
4018Ville PasanenKalevan RastiFinland10:25
4231Janne KuningasLappeen RientoFinland10:28
4107Ville KosolaSK PohjantähtiFinland10:31
4019Lasse KauttoVaajakosken TeräFinland10:34
4233Antti JärvenpääOK77Finland10:37
4121Konsta VanhanenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland10:40
4010Aapo ViippolaOulun TarmoFinland10:43
4219Miikka KetonenLapuan VirkiäFinland10:46
4115Justus VuoriTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:49
4013Sami-Petteri JuopperiNaviFinland10:52
4215Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland10:55
4133Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland10:58
4035af Fabian HällströmOK77Finland11:01
4207Topias HelminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland11:04
4134Caj SnickarsOK77Finland11:07
4021Juha LuomaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland11:10
4234Aapo TonderKalevan RastiFinland11:13
4113Eljas TaljaOK77Finland11:16
4014Christian KronbergIF FemmanFinland11:19
4213Valtteri KinnunenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland11:22
4114Samuli SalmenojaMS ParmaFinland11:25
4033Daniel KoivistoVehkalahden VeikotFinland11:28
4236Antti VäyrynenVehkalahden VeikotFinland11:31
4131Benjamin TulonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland11:34
4040Andrew Barnett(U) Ikaalisten Nouseva-VoimaAustralia11:37
4209Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinland11:40
4127Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation11:43
4016Jere AhonenKangasala SKFinland11:46
4210Antton SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland11:49
4148Samuel HeinonenPaimion RastiFinland11:52
4027Emil SeveliusOK77Finland11:55
4216Andrei Hramov(U) HiisirastiRussian Federation11:58
4117Mikko HölliKangasala SKFinland12:01
4034Tuomas HapolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:04
4240Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland12:07
4122Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland12:10
4008Anssi KoirikiviRasTiimiFinland12:13
4235Miika SuominenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:16
4139Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland12:19
4028Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:22
4239Matti SuutariVehkalahden VeikotFinland12:25
4136Ville-Petteri SaarelaKeminmaan UrheilijatFinland12:28
4020Mikko PajukangasLapuan VirkiäFinland12:31
4220Mikko PoutanenLapuan VirkiäFinland12:34
4126Aleksei Asmolov(U) HiisirastiRussian Federation12:37
4041Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:40
4214Arttu LindqvistKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland12:43
4142Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinland12:46
4036Jonas JernPaimion RastiFinland12:49

MENB2

9 100 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
4042Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland10:00
4043Aleksi SopoNaviFinland10:03
4212Patrick KronbergIF FemmanFinland10:06
4251Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:09
4201Henri MäättäLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland10:12
4110Aleksi MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:15
4202Olli-Petteri HirvonenTampereen PyrintöFinland10:18
4102Marko LamminsaloKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:21
4228Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland10:24
4105Lassi AaltonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:27
4203Eppu HonkanenLieksan RastiFinland10:30
4118Oskari NiemiLappeen RientoFinland10:33
4002Mikko KemppinenLahden TaimiFinland10:36
4217Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinland10:39
4124Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland10:42
4031Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland10:45
4230Atte LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:48
4106Joona TynysKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland10:51
4011Riku KoirikiviSK PohjantähtiFinland10:54
4232Ville LampinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:57
4120Christoffer MelinIK FalkenFinland11:00
4001Oskari MoisioUuraisten UrheilijatFinland11:03
4206Mikko KurkelaKooveeFinland11:06
4123Ville HuomolinLappeen RientoFinland11:09
4025Matias KankkunenOK77Finland11:12
4225Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland11:15
4104Otto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:18
4006Antti RantalaKangasala SKFinland11:21
4226Tatu LeirimaaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland11:24
4103Ville JoopiUlvilan UraFinland11:27
4005Miika HusuLappeen RientoFinland11:30
4204Mikael RautioEspoon SuuntaFinland11:33
4119Hermanni SankeloIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland11:36
4007Atte EtulaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland11:39
4242Fryderyk Pryjma(U) Ikaalisten Nouseva-VoimaPoland11:42
4101Topi LeppäsalmiVaajakosken TeräFinland11:45
4004Henry VarisJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland11:48
4208Sampo HyppöläKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:51
4135Tommi HakuliSK UusiFinland11:54
4026Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland11:57
4224Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland12:00
4129Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:03
4003Janne HäkkinenPellon PonsiFinland12:06
4205Mikko TervakangasEspoon SuuntaFinland12:09
4112Niko NissinenRasti-KurikkaFinland12:12
4030Jonne PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland12:15
4218Eero LapilaMS ParmaFinland12:18
4111Oskari PesolaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:21
4017Roope SormunenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland12:24
4229Jiri-Pekka RissanenKangasala SKFinland12:27
4130Miika VehmasEspoon SuuntaFinland12:30
4032Jere KommioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:33

WOMENB

7 300 m, 43 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
4402Henna YlimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland10:02
4404Aino PrittinenHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:05
4401Petra HuttunenKangasala SKFinland10:08
4406Sofia PellonperäEspoon SuuntaFinland10:11
4418Frida LönnbergPargas IFFinland10:14
4408Sofia PengerPargas IFFinland10:17
4320Miina HietalaKymin SuunnistajatFinland10:20
4407Anu SaarinenRasti 88Finland10:23
4304Kristiina VälimaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:26
4412Roosa RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland10:29
4305Emilia UurasjärviKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:32
4416Tuuli PaunonenKooveeFinland10:35
4324Minna MiettinenMS ParmaFinland10:38
4405Elina NevalainenItä-Hämeen RastiFinland10:41
4314Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland10:44
4409Heidi MikkolaKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland10:47
4307Miina RuotiVehkalahden VeikotFinland10:50
4420Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:53
4301Jenny VirtalaPargas IFFinland10:56
4431Isabel DonnerOK77Finland10:59
4315Elina RinkinevaRasti-JussitFinland11:02
4403Vilma AnnalaKangasala SKFinland11:05
4302Marjut TurunenSK VuoksiFinland11:08
4427Katja LahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:11
4319Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland11:14
4421Venla KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:17
4327Selja KaartinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:20
4419Miina KankoKangasala SKFinland11:23
4325Anni VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland11:26
4417Jenni OvaskaKalevan RastiFinland11:29
4328Jonna JuvaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:32
4410Salla SaarijärviRastikarhutFinland11:35
4322Minna SaarinenKangasala SKFinland11:38
4428Sonja JulkunenTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:41
4312Salla PitkänenTampereen PyrintöFinland11:44
4414Marjo TaanilaSuunta JyväskyläFinland11:47
4303Liinu NummelaLynxFinland11:50
4434Anna MoilanenKalevan RastiFinland11:53
4316Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland11:56
4429Henna YliluikkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:59
4331Roosa HämäläinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland12:02
4413Johanna KriikkulaRasti-KurikkaFinland12:05
4318Kaisa KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland12:08

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport