International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Orienteering World Cup Round 1 with European Orienteering Championships 2021 - Knock out Sprint

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Knock out Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 May 2021 - 15 May 2021

Men

106 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Linus Agervig KristianssonDEN
Apostol AtanasovBUL
Aron BakoHUN
Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU
Lucas BassetFRA
Mate BaumholczerHUN
Max Peter BejmerSWE
Gustav BergmanSWE
Dag BlandkjennNOR
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN
Jannis BonekAUT
Zoltan BujdosoHUN
Loic CapbernFRA
Riccardo CasanovaGER
Mattia DebertolisITA
Tadas DementaviciusLTU
Jakob EdsenDEN
Jonas EggerSUI
Guilhem EliasFRA
Jose Pedro FernandesPOR
Ozgur FettahTUR
Eduardo Gil MarcosESP
Ruslan GlibovUKR
Jakub GlonekCZE
Evgeniy GodlevskiyRUS
Marvin GoerickeGER
Axel GranqvistSWE
Georg GroellAUT
Jonatan GustafssonSWE
Joey HadornSUI
Kasper Harlem FosserNOR
Tuomas HeikkilaFIN
Audun HeimdalNOR
Einari HeinaroFIN
Kristo HeinmannEST
Isaac Hernandez PindadoESP
Lobel HorvatCRO
Florian HowaldSUI
Jonas HubacekCZE
Daniel HubmannSUI
Martin HubmannSUI
Wouter HusBEL
Gregor HvalaSLO
Vitalii HychkoUKR
Sebastian InderstITA
Andris JubelisLAT
Ahmet KacmazTUR
Daniil KashinRUS
Nicolas KastnerAUT
Eskil KinnebergNOR
Kenny KivikasEST
Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN
Vojtech KralCZE
Tomas KrivdaCZE
Matthias KyburzSUI
Severi KymalainenFIN
Lukas LilandNOR
Pau Llorens CaellasESP
Jerker LysellSWE
Joao MagalhaesPOR
Francesco MarianiITA
Joao Mega FigueiredoPOR
Christoph MeierSUI
Robert MerlAUT
Yannick MichielsBEL
Marek MinarCZE
Rasmus Moeller JessDEN
Quentin MouletFRA
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS
Milos NykodymCZE
Michal OlejnikPOL
Piotr ParfianowiczPOL
Dmitrii PatrinRUS
Arturs PaulinsLAT
Mathieu PerrinFRA
Mathias PeterAUT
Samuel PihlstromSWE
Artem PopovRUS
Fryderyk PryjmaPOL
Taras RachukUKR
Riccardo RancanSUI
Maxime RauturierFRA
Quentin RauturierFRA
Matthias ReinerAUT
Sergei RjaboshkinEST
Tim RobertsonNZL
Akseli RuoholaFIN
Anton SalmenkylaUSA
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNOR
Touko SeppaFIN
Valentin ShishkovBUL
Ivan SirakovBUL
Ats SonajalgEST
Fricis SpektorsLAT
Gaute SteiwerNOR
Timo SuterSUI
Vojtech SykoraCZE
Arto TalvinenFIN
Janis TamuzsLAT
Soren Thrane OdumDEN
Endijs TitomersLAT
Frederic TranchandFRA
Uldis UpitisLAT
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU
Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNOR
Thomas WilsonGBR

Women

100 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Simona AebersoldSUI
Ida Agervig KristianssonDEN
Tove AlexanderssonSWE
Anja ArbterAUT
Emma Louise ArnesenNOR
Olena BabychUKR
Sofie BachmannSUI
Maelle BeauvirFRA
Andrine BenjaminsenNOR
Emma BjessmoSWE
Ayse BozkurtTUR
Kristine BrunereLAT
Anna CaglioITA
Cecile CalandryFRA
Ana CamarasaESP
Megan Carter DaviesGBR
Tereza CechovaCZE
Caterina DalleraITA
Ems de SmulBEL
Anna DvorianskaiaRUS
Andreya DyaksovaBUL
Evangelina DyaksovaBUL
Ane DyrkornNOR
Kateryna DzemaUKR
Ingeborg EideNOR
Ragnhild EideNOR
Alexandra EnlundFIN
Moa EnmarkSWE
Lilian ForsgrenSWE
Marina Garcia CastroESP
Anika GassnerAUT
Jasmina GassnerAUT
Eline GemperleSUI
Natalia GemperleRUS
Csenge GerberHUN
Caroline GjotterupDEN
Liliana GotsevaBUL
Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS
Sandra GrosbergaLAT
Paula GrossSUI
Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN
Sofia HaajanenFIN
Ida HaapalaFIN
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR
Sara HagstromSWE
Florence HanauerFRA
Lene Berg HanssenNOR
Marianne HaugEST
Sabine HauswirthSUI
Vendula HorcickovaCZE
Aleksandra HornikPOL
Kristina IvanovaBUL
Tereza JanosikovaCZE
Evely KaasikuEST
Lotta KarholaFIN
Veera KlemettinenFIN
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN
Jana KnapovaCZE
Denisa KosovaCZE
Sarina KyburzSUI
Josefine LindDEN
Susen LoeschGER
Ingrid LundanesNOR
Hanna LundbergSWE
Svetlana MironovaRUS
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT
Inka NurminenFIN
Amy NymalmFIN
Karolin OhlssonSWE
Agata OlejnikPOL
Carina PolzerAUT
Maria PrietoESP
Irita PukiteLAT
Laura RamsteinAUT
Gabija Razaityte SaunorieneLTU
Olesia RiazanovaRUS
Matilde RibeiroPOR
Filipa RodriguesPOR
Elena RoosSUI
Martina RuchSUI
Tatiana RyabkinaRUS
Zsofia SarkozyHUN
Annarita ScalzottoITA
Jo ShepherdGBR
Maija SianojaFIN
Annika SimonsenDEN
Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER
Paula StarkeGER
Anna StickovaCZE
Lina StrandSWE
Teele TelgmaEST
Fanny TilkinBEL
Eef van DongenNED
Galina VinogradovaRUS
Aleksandra VoitovaRUS
Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE
Virag WeilerHUN
Leonore WinklerGER
Hanna WisniewskaPOL
Viola ZagonelITA

Men Final

4 400 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Joey HadornSwitzerland16:25
Kasper Harlem FosserNorway16:25
Audun HeimdalNorway16:25
Vojtech KralCzech Republic16:25
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland16:25
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland16:25

Women Final

4 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland16:42
Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:42
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway16:42
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:42
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic16:42
Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden16:42

Men Semi-final 1

1 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Axel GranqvistSweden15:09
Tuomas HeikkilaFinland15:09
Vojtech KralCzech Republic15:09
Jerker LysellSweden15:09
Samuel PihlstromSweden15:09
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland15:09

Men Semi-final 2

1 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Lucas BassetFrance15:20:30
Dag BlandkjennNorway15:20:30
Joey HadornSwitzerland15:20:30
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland15:20:30
Lukas LilandNorway15:20:30
Soren Thrane OdumDenmark15:20:30

Men Semi-final 3

1 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Jonas EggerSwitzerland15:32
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway15:32
Kasper Harlem FosserNorway15:32
Audun HeimdalNorway15:32
Jonas HubacekCzech Republic15:32
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland15:32

Women Semi-final 1

1 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland15:44
Tove AlexanderssonSweden15:44
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain15:44
Paula GrossSwitzerland15:44
Lotta KarholaFinland15:44
Sarina KyburzSwitzerland15:44

Women Semi-final 2

1 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:56:30
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation15:56:30
Sara HagstromSweden15:56:30
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland15:56:30
Veera KlemettinenFinland15:56:30
Hanna LundbergSweden15:56:30

Women Semi-final 3

1 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Eline GemperleSwitzerland16:09
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic16:09
Karolin OhlssonSweden16:09
Elena RoosSwitzerland16:09
Lina StrandSweden16:09
Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden16:09

Men Quarter-final 1

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania13:20
Jonatan GustafssonSweden13:20
Tuomas HeikkilaFinland13:20
Florian HowaldSwitzerland13:20
Jerker LysellSweden13:20
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland13:20

Men Quarter-final 2

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Axel GranqvistSweden13:25
Martin HubmannSwitzerland13:25
Eskil KinnebergNorway13:25
Vojtech KralCzech Republic13:25
Samuel PihlstromSweden13:25
Maxime RauturierFrance13:25

Men Quarter-final 3

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Jakob EdsenDenmark13:30
Joey HadornSwitzerland13:30
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland13:30
Lukas LilandNorway13:30
Robert MerlAustria13:30
Mathieu PerrinFrance13:30

Men Quarter-final 4

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Lucas BassetFrance13:35
Dag BlandkjennNorway13:35
Soren Thrane OdumDenmark13:35
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand13:35
Akseli RuoholaFinland13:35
Timo SuterSwitzerland13:35

Men Quarter-final 5

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway13:40
Guilhem EliasFrance13:40
Kasper Harlem FosserNorway13:40
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland13:40
Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNorway13:40
Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic13:40

Men Quarter-final 6

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Max Peter BejmerSweden13:45
Jonas EggerSwitzerland13:45
Audun HeimdalNorway13:45
Jonas HubacekCzech Republic13:45
Yannick MichielsBelgium13:45
Quentin MouletFrance13:45

Women Quarter-Final 1

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland13:50
Tove AlexanderssonSweden13:50
Ingeborg EideNorway13:50
Florence HanauerFrance13:50
Aleksandra HornikPoland13:50
Sarina KyburzSwitzerland13:50

Women Quarter-Final 2

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Emma BjessmoSweden13:55
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain13:55
Paula GrossSwitzerland13:55
Lotta KarholaFinland13:55
Josefine LindDenmark13:55
Ingrid LundanesNorway13:55

Women Quarter-Final 3

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Cecile CalandryFrance14:00
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation14:00
Veera KlemettinenFinland14:00
Hanna LundbergSweden14:00
Inka NurminenFinland14:00
Maija SianojaFinland14:00

Women Quarter-Final 4

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Maelle BeauvirFrance14:05
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway14:05
Alexandra EnlundFinland14:05
Sara HagstromSweden14:05
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland14:05
Susen LoeschGermany14:05

Women Quarter-Final 5

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Moa EnmarkSweden14:10
Ida HaapalaFinland14:10
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic14:10
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark14:10
Karolin OhlssonSweden14:10
Elena RoosSwitzerland14:10

Women Quarter-Final 6

1 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Lilian ForsgrenSweden14:15
Eline GemperleSwitzerland14:15
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway14:15
Lina StrandSweden14:15
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation14:15
Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden14:15

Men Heat 1

3 100 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Yannick MichielsBelgium15:01
Joey HadornSwitzerland15:02
Martin HubmannSwitzerland15:03
Florian HowaldSwitzerland15:04
Gustav BergmanSweden15:05
Robert MerlAustria15:06
Artem PopovRussian Federation15:07
Audun HeimdalNorway15:08
Marek MinarCzech Republic15:09
Haakon Jarvis WestergaardNorway15:10
Severi KymalainenFinland15:11
Michal OlejnikPoland15:12
Kenny KivikasEstonia15:13
Matthias ReinerAustria15:14
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania15:15
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic15:16
Andris JubelisLatvia15:17
Marvin GoerickeGermany15:18
Mattia DebertolisItaly15:19
Tomas HendrickxBelgium15:20
Ahmet KacmazTurkey15:21
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States15:22
Felix SpaethGermany15:23
Thomas WilsonGreat Britain15:24
Uldis UpitisLatvia15:25
Matija RazumCroatia15:26
Gaute SteiwerNorway15:27
Aleksi AnttolainenFinland15:28
Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation15:29
Quentin MouletFrance15:30
Mate BaumholczerHungary15:31
Guilhem EliasFrance15:32
Soren Thrane OdumDenmark15:33
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal15:34
Vitalii HychkoUkraine15:35
Petar BorisovBulgaria15:36
Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark15:37
Isaac Hernandez PindadoSpain15:38
Valentin ShishkovBulgaria15:39
Jerker LysellSweden15:40

Men Heat 2

3 100 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland15:01
Vojtech KralCzech Republic15:02
Emil SvenskSweden15:03
Lucas BassetFrance15:04
Christoph MeierSwitzerland15:05
Jonas EggerSwitzerland15:06
Ruslan GlibovUkraine15:07
Piotr ParfianowiczPoland15:08
Maxime RauturierFrance15:09
Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic15:10
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain15:11
Akseli RuoholaFinland15:12
Jakub GlonekCzech Republic15:13
Dag BlandkjennNorway15:14
Quentin RauturierFrance15:15
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation15:16
Aron BakoHungary15:17
Arto TalvinenFinland15:18
Janis TamuzsLatvia15:19
Sebastian InderstItaly15:20
Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark15:21
Sergei RjaboshkinEstonia15:22
Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federation15:23
Kristo HeinmannEstonia15:24
Lukas LilandNorway15:25
Georg GroellAustria15:26
Warre de CuyperBelgium15:27
Riccardo CasanovaGermany15:28
Touko SeppaFinland15:29
Jannis BonekAustria15:30
Endijs TitomersLatvia15:31
Eskil KinnebergNorway15:32
Apostol AtanasovBulgaria15:33
Francesco MarianiItaly15:34
Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDenmark15:35
Jose Pedro FernandesPortugal15:36
Samuel PihlstromSweden15:37
Jonatan GustafssonSweden15:38
Tadas DementaviciusLithuania15:39
Lobel HorvatCroatia15:40

Men Heat 3

3 100 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland15:01
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand15:02
Kasper Harlem FosserNorway15:03
Aleksi NiemiFinland15:04
Milos NykodymCzech Republic15:05
Riccardo ScaletItaly15:06
Frederic TranchandFrance15:07
Max Peter BejmerSweden15:08
Jakob EdsenDenmark15:09
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania15:10
Arturs PaulinsLatvia15:11
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland15:12
Tuomas HeikkilaFinland15:13
Ivan SirakovBulgaria15:14
Jonas HubacekCzech Republic15:15
Timo SuterSwitzerland15:16
Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:17
Pau Llorens CaellasSpain15:18
Loic CapbernFrance15:19
Mathias PeterAustria15:20
Mathieu PerrinFrance15:21
Ats SonajalgEstonia15:22
Nicolas KastnerAustria15:23
Fryderyk PryjmaPoland15:24
Wouter HusBelgium15:25
Havard Sandstad EidsmoNorway15:26
Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden15:27
Einari HeinaroFinland15:28
Zoltan BujdosoHungary15:29
Erik DoehlerGermany15:30
Taras RachukUkraine15:31
Joao MagalhaesPortugal15:32
Fricis SpektorsLatvia15:33
Axel GranqvistSweden15:34
Dmitrii PatrinRussian Federation15:35
Ozgur FettahTurkey15:36
Linus Agervig KristianssonDenmark15:37
Ricardo SchanielUnited States15:38
Gregor HvalaSlovenia15:39

Women Heat 1

3 000 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Tove AlexanderssonSweden15:45
Natalia GemperleRussian Federation15:46
Paula GrossSwitzerland15:47
Sara HagstromSweden15:48
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain15:49
Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation15:50
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:51
Sofia HaajanenFinland15:52
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland15:53
Veera KlemettinenFinland15:54
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic15:55
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark15:56
Caroline GjotterupDenmark15:57
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria15:58
Maelle BeauvirFrance15:59
Agata OlejnikPoland16:00
Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:01
Anastasiya GrigorevaRussian Federation16:02
Anna StickovaCzech Republic16:03
Filipa RodriguesPortugal16:04
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania16:05
Anna CaglioItaly16:06
Ana CamarasaSpain16:07
Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany16:08
Leonore WinklerGermany16:09
Marianne HaugEstonia16:10
Carina PolzerAustria16:11
Csenge GerberHungary16:12
Ane DyrkornNorway16:13
Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria16:14
Eline GemperleSwitzerland16:15
Ragnhild EideNorway16:16
Ems de SmulBelgium16:17
Kristine BrunereLatvia16:18
Moa EnmarkSweden16:19

Women Heat 2

3 000 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Elena RoosSwitzerland15:45
Maija SianojaFinland15:46
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland15:47
Lina StrandSweden15:48
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway15:49
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic15:50
Laura RamsteinAustria15:51
Lilian ForsgrenSweden15:52
Alexandra EnlundFinland15:53
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation15:54
Lotta KarholaFinland15:55
Isia BassetFrance15:56
Susen LoeschGermany15:57
Tereza CechovaCzech Republic15:58
Olena BabychUkraine15:59
Florence HanauerFrance16:00
Gabija Razaityte SaunorieneLithuania16:01
Ingrid LundanesNorway16:02
Fanny TilkinBelgium16:03
Jasmina GassnerAustria16:04
Hanna WisniewskaPoland16:05
Irita PukiteLatvia16:06
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria16:07
Elif Gokce AvciTurkey16:08
Virag WeilerHungary16:09
Marina Garcia CastroSpain16:10
Margret ZimmermannEstonia16:11
Aleksandra VoitovaRussian Federation16:12
Emma Louise ArnesenNorway16:13
Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDenmark16:14
Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation16:15
Annarita ScalzottoItaly16:16
Ida Agervig KristianssonDenmark16:17
Hanna LundbergSweden16:18
Eef van DongenNetherlands16:19

Women Heat 3

3 000 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland15:45
Karolin OhlssonSweden15:46
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic15:47
Martina RuchSwitzerland15:48
Aleksandra HornikPoland15:49
Sarina KyburzSwitzerland15:50
Tatiana RyabkinaRussian Federation15:51
Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation15:52
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia15:53
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic15:54
Maria PrietoSpain15:55
Evely KaasikuEstonia15:56
Emma BjessmoSweden15:57
Anja ArbterAustria15:58
Ingeborg EideNorway15:59
Amy NymalmFinland16:00
Paula StarkeGermany16:01
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain16:02
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria16:03
Viola ZagonelItaly16:04
Anika GassnerAustria16:05
Teele TelgmaEstonia16:06
Zsofia SarkozyHungary16:07
Lucie ArnoBelgium16:08
Inka NurminenFinland16:09
Cecile CalandryFrance16:10
Caterina DalleraItaly16:11
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria16:12
Josefine LindDenmark16:13
Annika SimonsenDenmark16:14
Ida HaapalaFinland16:15
Ayse BozkurtTurkey16:16
Lene Berg HanssenNorway16:17
Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden16:18
Matilde RibeiroPortugal16:19

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport