International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2020

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2020
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 14 January 2020 - 19 January 2020

SprintLongMiddle

W30

5 300 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1668160689Freya RitterSkisportverein Erfurt 02Germany10:15
1658061087Isabel HechlNaturfreunde KitzbuehelAustria10:17
1648414132Krystyna StryzhakUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine10:19
1678629307Julia MathisBetriebssport Jenbacher INNIOAustria10:21

M30

6 110 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
28090114Artem StryzhakUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine10:00
48030173Mateusz ChromiecStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland10:02
58269166Stanislav GoliakovSportClassRussian Federation10:04
18644777Stanimir BelomazhevSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria10:06
38280386Bernhard KoglerOL KufsteinAustria10:08

W35

5 300 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1728641382Kinga CsecsOLG BernHungary10:01
1708645543Carmen KappenbergerSkiO SwissSwitzerland10:03
1688645443Marja RauhalammiEpilan EsaFinland10:05
1718518853Ianina RoshchinaMSURussian Federation10:07
1738004286Elena KheldertTropaRussian Federation10:09
1698661171Olga ZileStiga OKLatvia10:11

M35

6 110 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
138121278Michal SzyplinskiStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland10:12
98628473Juhani RauhalammiErapirkatFinland10:14
68645516Khaled ElShebokshyArmy clubEgypt10:16
108444446David HechlAustrian Orienteering Fed.Austria10:18
1748667344Adik BektimimirovRussiaRussian Federation10:20
148643979Yury MasnyyOMC Orienta Moscow CompassRussian Federation10:22
128230964Greg WalkerTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited States10:24
78647157Kostiantyn MarychLyder TurUkraine10:26
118656559Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic10:28
88005204Arnis SaltumsMezmalas MTBLatvia10:30

W40

5 210 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1768658980Yulia SemenovaOmegaRussian Federation10:00
1828652999Ursina AccolaSki O SwissSwitzerland10:02
1858628312Niina JaakoLansi Rajan RastiFinland10:04
1758224776Virpi KomulainenRasti JyryFinland10:06
1808160779Tatiana KhrennikovaSokol PermRussian Federation10:08
1798388399Susan KurthOL Team BayernGermany10:10
1838290477Iris BolligerSkiO SwissSwitzerland10:12
1788668950Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinland10:14
1848644896Asta JanuskevicieneOK FORTUNALithuania10:16
1778653326Katja KleinveldLLV BedafNetherlands10:18
1818344910Yvonne WeltiSki O SwissSwitzerland10:20

M40

5 860 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
178005366Alin DucaStars OrienteeringCanada10:24
228647163Geir OdegardFossum IFNorway10:26
158644827Bernd KohlschmidtSV Robotron DresdenGermany10:28
248519568Marko VapaSuunta 2000Finland10:30
238664349Ivo PetkovSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria10:32
198657168Dmitrijs AndrejevsStiga OKLatvia10:34
278107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria10:36
258661648Roman RoshchinMSURussian Federation10:38
218661172Aleksandrs ZilisStiga OKLatvia10:40
188516152Jon LindmarkCentrum OKSweden10:42
268653324Harri MaattaLansi Rajan RastiFinland10:44
208045090Ruslans MikulovsStiga OKLatvia10:46
168644605Nikolay DimitrovBrown TeamBulgaria10:48

W45

4 970 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1978002288Anastasia SkopinskayaOmegaRussian Federation10:34
1918662418Aina AmbrazieneLithuanian Orienteering Fed.Lithuania10:36
1938657167Lubova PavlukovaStiga OKLatvia10:38
1968648373Stina BridgemanRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States10:40
1868645548Tatiana KalenderogluIstanbul Orienteering SKTurkey10:42
1908516155Natalya ChuprikovaNorth KazakhstanKazakhstan10:44
1928220222Federica RagonaTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly10:46
1888649288Anke von GazaOLV UslarGermany10:48
1878499399Barbara Gindu FerrariOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustria10:50
1898619272Satu PaalanenIPRFinland10:52
1958496161Anna VoegeleTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited States10:54
1948190711Ursi RuppenthalSki O Swiss OLG ChurSwitzerland10:56

M45

5 280 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
308645465Anders HaugeAsker SkiklubbNorway10:25
288028816Milan VenhodaOK JihlavaCzech Republic10:27
398628943Milen DimitrovSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria10:29
428243238Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinland10:31
348112300Oleksandr KalinkinUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine10:33
298140214Sebastian GrossSV LengefeldGermany10:35
328005368Nick DucaStars OrienteeringCanada10:37
388332200Iztok RojcOK PolarisSlovenia10:39
378665395Giuliano RampadoTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly10:41
408008877Sergey SkopinskiyOmegaRussian Federation10:43
358444445Dmitriy AverinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation10:45
338020360Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian Federation10:47
318000159Eduard KhrennikovPerm CSKA SOKOLRussian Federation10:49
368344145Hans WeltiSki O SwissSwitzerland10:51
418200510Kirill KydryavtcevRus veteranRussian Federation10:53

W50

4 370 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2108269189Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:01
2078024566Ingrid HufnagelOLA TSV DeggendorfGermany10:03
1988280197Signe Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway10:05
2058005373Valentina DucaStars OrienteeringAustria10:07
2118645507Antje BornhakOrienteering Innsbruck ImstGermany10:09
2038020600Tove HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway10:11
2088230768Franziska MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland10:13
2018647176Kari MadslienNydalens SKNorway10:15
1998631585Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland10:17
2128260260Yvonne HaeuptliSwitzerlandSwitzerland10:19
2068006868Larisa AnuchkinaTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly10:21
2008645470Anne MadslienNydalens SKNorway10:23
2048050167Ute SchoenfeldSV TU IlmenauGermany10:25
2098627158Hanne Lerche RaadalHalden SKNorway10:27
2028719098Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland10:29

M50

5 300 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
448644796Nikolay StilevCompass 1994 HaskovoBulgaria10:53
508644780Krasimir KolevBrown TeamBulgaria10:55
568280966Jonny HansenIL BUL TromsoeSweden10:57
458644787Peter StratievCompass 1994 HaskovoBulgaria10:59
548518855Carl FeyRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States11:01
668244416Regimantas JanuskeviciusOK FORTUNALithuania11:03
47Jon Iver BakkenNydalens SKNorway11:05
638645529Kjetil BjorloHalden SKNorway11:07
618654107Dusan PetrovicSlovenian Orienteering Fed.Slovenia11:09
468633800Andreas M EdvardsenAsker SkiklubbNorway11:11
688659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic11:13
438101130Tommy JauhojarviAsker SkiklubbFinland11:15
608657270Viktors LescovsStiga OKLatvia11:17
598630881Chris DibbenInterlopersGreat Britain11:19
678653322Anderl HoessSC Bad WiesseeGermany11:21
498014013Magnus LindmarkIFK KirunaSweden11:23
578630033Oleg MelnikovSosnovy Bor JuventaRussian Federation11:25
588648805Svajunas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Fed.Lithuania11:27
658201167Jurg NiggliO'JuraSwitzerland11:29
538647182Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States11:31
70Stefan PfisterSkiO SwissSwitzerland11:33
648516760Antti VirtanenTarpian SuuntaFinland11:35
628670653Evgeny ChernenkoAKFARussian Federation11:37
488653390Christian GrotnesTyrving ILNorway11:39
518644666Todor PedevNSA SivenBulgaria11:41
558518851Mikael LindmarkSkelleftea OKSweden11:43
698647196Kai OjalaSuunta 2000Finland11:45
528111441Agnar RenolenWing OKNorway11:47

W55

4 090 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2518160961Heike GirardinSkiO SwissSwitzerland10:02
2178645440Allison Van AkkerenGreen Mountain OCUnited States10:04
2148636825Susi RutzOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:06
2208645404Sybille SchabanskaPlovdiv PlovdivGermany10:08
2218005411Svetlana GolyakovaRussiaRussian Federation10:10
2188647246Sue DonoghoeBushflyersAustralia10:12
2198664499Elena MalkovaPost SV DresdenGermany10:14
2158647109Helen MurrayCO CERNSwitzerland10:16
2168100683Anke RitterSV TU IlmenauGermany10:18

M55

5 210 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
938201262Frank BraatzSV IHW Alex 78 BerlinGermany11:00
768196401Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden11:02
798081962Stefan KillbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden11:04
718180167Lasse ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway11:06
778643464Markus TruttmannSkiO SwissSwitzerland11:08
828421291Colin BlackburnNATOGreat Britain11:10
858626988Elin ShabanskiPlovdiv PlovdivBulgaria11:12
918611028Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria11:14
848300565Marcel RuppenthalSki O Swiss OLG ChurSwitzerland11:16
728658974Anatoly ShigaevOmegaRussian Federation11:18
808444462Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland11:20
928519566Pierre BernardOrientAlpFrance11:22
838310562Robert LeeInterlopersGreat Britain11:24
878041188Lukas StoffelSki O SwissSwitzerland11:26
738628210Lars LystadNydalens SKNorway11:28
898635050Seppo MakinenSuunta 2000Finland11:30
818170162Arne RohwederSki O SwissSwitzerland11:32
888653377Kim Farnes HansenLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway11:34
90Igor ZvontsovAzimutSpartakBelarus11:36
758191162Hansruedi HaenySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland11:38
748627105Ole Petter HaugenNydalens SKNorway11:40
788231265Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerland11:42
868280561Reto MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland11:44

W60

4 020 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2328636859Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia10:57
2318652676Saija LaurilaEpilan EsaFinland10:59
2308670743Jirina KuncovaOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec n NisouCzech Republic11:01
2338653394Gunhild HennumLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway11:03
2288680096Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian Federation11:05
2258260356Lotti SpalingerSki O SwissSwitzerland11:07
2238652704Unni RyeAsker SkiklubbNorway11:09
2298647236Inger VennbergOK RenenSweden11:11
2248222226Martina KoglerOL KufsteinAustria11:13
2228647213Sally SoadySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain11:15
2268627324Anne Pelto HuikkoEpilan EsaFinland11:17
2278516756Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federation11:19

M60

4 970 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1098635182Alain JunodANCOSwitzerland10:33
1108044444Michele GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland10:35
1048351995Hansjoerg RutzOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:37
1038644329Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federation10:39
1088635475Anders RensgardOK RenenSweden10:41
958516758Wolfgang NeuholdNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustria10:43
1058670535Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinland10:45
1028629992Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany10:47
1078668795Andras CsucsCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania10:49
988140659Josef ZapletalNaturfreunde WienAustria10:51
1118644456Herbert BuehlSki O SwissSwitzerland10:53
1128230858Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland10:55
978518854Fredrik HolmgrenBergnasets AIKSweden10:57
998050698Alois AchermannSkiO SwissSwitzerland10:59
1008659169Heikki PeltonenIPRFinland11:01
968516757Velu SipolaSuunta 2000Finland11:03
1068655374Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:05
1018268895Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland11:07
948645445John SoadySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain11:09

W65

4 020 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2358519570Agneta HolmgrenBergnasets AIKSweden10:01
2378719052Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federation10:03
2388050254Renate TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany10:05
2348645517Candice RainesEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States10:07
2368653374Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinland10:09

M65

4 370 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1148190655Claude GirardinSkiO SwissSwitzerland10:22
1248647186Lars Peter JohnssonSelanger SOKSweden10:24
1278647153Peter MacartneyBushflyersAustralia10:26
1238400018Anton HechlOLC SchwazAustria10:28
1258657388Alasdair Wilson CrawNATOGreat Britain10:30
1318644826Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany10:32
1178080451Kurt FischerSki O SwissSwitzerland10:34
1288518852Lars SjolanderHarnosands OKSweden10:36
1218516151Kauno MourujarviKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:38
1168645475Thayer RainesEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States10:40
1268060951Georg HechlNaturfreunde KitzbuehelAustria10:42
1208080297Geir Holm GundersenKonnerud ILNorway10:44
1228516154Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:46
1158181155Guenther DobnikOLCU ViktringAustria10:48
1308670777Radovan KuncOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec n NisouCzech Republic10:50
1188641375Alfred MuellerOLG ThunSwitzerland10:52
1298010028Seppo OllikainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland10:54
1198644769Dimitar DimitrovBrown TeamBulgaria10:56
1138653305Jon Arvid FossumAsker SkiklubbNorway10:58

W70

3 930 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2408626816Marja SuomalainenLeppavaaran SisuFinland11:25
2398647161Anne BrearleyUWC Adriatic Orienteering ClubItaly11:27
2438481112Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSweden11:29
2418653364Kalcich LiciaPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly11:31
2428719018Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation11:33
2448627967Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federation11:35

M70

4 090 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1338007074LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden11:14
2498657303Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland11:16
1348640470Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland11:18
1438227004Roland HunzikerOLG CordobaSwitzerland11:20
1448022892Ken Walker SrOrienteering USAUnited States11:22
1498000101Meinolf KleinerOLF MainzGermany11:24
1418069091Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden11:26
1328045176Josef BaechlerSkiO SwissSwitzerland11:28
1428470623Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden11:30
1358519567Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland11:32
1408627144Unto VirkkulaNivalan UrheilijatFinland11:34
1398201939Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:36
1468657304Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinland11:38
1488070750Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany11:40
1368645496Aulis HahtolaRasti KurikkaFinland11:42
2138516759Taisto KemppainenVaalan KarhuFinland11:44
1458010830Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaHong Kong China11:46
1378090449Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland11:48

W75

3 930 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2478011565Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation11:17
2468645438Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland11:19
2458092444Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States11:21

M75

4 020 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1548653332Remo DeflorianASD CAURIOLItaly10:13
1518036036Kurt MaierASKOE OLC KaerntenAustria10:15
1528653355Taisto VoutilainenIPRFinland10:17
1568519569Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:19
1558628045Tapani KestiKuortaneen KuntoFinland10:21
1578431209Lars EnglundJarla OrienteringSweden10:23
1508645446Antti NiittymaekiErapirkatFinland10:25
1588626543Markku TunturiValkeakosken HakaFinland10:27
1538670557Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland10:29

W80

2 480 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2488661328Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:13

M80

3 930 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1608664341Toivo RyyppoJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:33
1598045111Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:35
1628501901Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany10:37
1618626446Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:39

M85

2 480 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1638653341Veikko SuutariJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:50

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport