International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2020

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2020
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst
Date: 14 January 2020 - 19 January 2020

SprintLongMiddle

W30

3 750 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1678629307Julia MathisBetriebssport Jenbacher INNIOAustria14:27
1648414132Krystyna StryzhakUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine14:28
1658061087Isabel HechlNaturfreunde KitzbuehelAustria14:29
1668160689Freya RitterSkisportverein Erfurt 02Germany14:30

M30

3 950 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
48030173Mateusz ChromiecStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland15:13
28090114Artem StryzhakUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine15:14
38280386Bernhard KoglerOL KufsteinAustria15:15
58269166Stanislav GoliakovSportClassRussian Federation15:16
18644777Stanimir BelomazhevSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria15:17

W35

3 750 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1728641382Kinga CsecsOLG BernHungary14:32
1698661171Olga ZileStiga OKLatvia14:33
1738004286Elena KheldertTropaRussian Federation14:34
1708645543Carmen KappenbergerSkiO SwissSwitzerland14:35
1688645443Marja RauhalammiEpilan EsaFinland14:36
1718518853Ianina RoshchinaMSURussian Federation14:37

M35

3 950 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
88005204Arnis SaltumsMezmalas MTBLatvia15:03
68645516Khaled ElShebokshyArmy clubEgypt15:04
98628473Juhani RauhalammiErapirkatFinland15:05
128230964Greg WalkerTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited States15:06
108444446David HechlAustrian Orienteering Fed.Austria15:07
78647157Kostiantyn MarychLyder TurUkraine15:08
148643979Yury MasnyyOMC Orienta Moscow CompassRussian Federation15:09
138121278Michal SzyplinskiStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland15:10
118656559Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic15:11
1748667344Adik BektimimirovRussiaRussian Federation15:12

W40

3 800 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1818344910Yvonne WeltiSki O SwissSwitzerland14:17
1858628312Niina JaakoLansi Rajan RastiFinland14:18
1788668950Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinland14:19
1778653326Katja KleinveldLLV BedafNetherlands14:20
1758224776Virpi KomulainenRasti JyryFinland14:21
1828652999Ursina AccolaSki O SwissSwitzerland14:22
1768658980Yulia SemenovaOmegaRussian Federation14:23
1808160779Tatiana KhrennikovaSokol PermRussian Federation14:24
1848644896Asta JanuskevicieneOK FORTUNALithuania14:25
1798388399Susan KurthOL Team BayernGermany14:26
1838290477Iris BolligerSkiO SwissSwitzerland14:27

M40

3 760 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
158644827Bernd KohlschmidtSV Robotron DresdenGermany14:51
218661172Aleksandrs ZilisStiga OKLatvia14:52
188516152Jon LindmarkCentrum OKSweden14:53
248645465Marko VapaSuunta 2000Finland14:54
278107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria14:55
208045090Ruslans MikulovsStiga OKLatvia14:56
168644605Nikolay DimitrovBrown TeamBulgaria14:57
268653324Harri MaattaLansi Rajan RastiFinland14:58
178005366Alin DucaStars OrienteeringCanada14:59
238664349Ivo PetkovSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria15:00
258661648Roman RoshchinMSURussian Federation15:01
198657168Dmitrijs AndrejevsStiga OKLatvia15:02

W45

3 790 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1908516155Natalya ChuprikovaNorth KazakhstanKazakhstan14:15
1868664347Tatiana KalenderogluIstanbul Orienteering SKTurkey14:16
1878499399Barbara Gindu FerrariOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustria14:17
1948190711Ursi RuppenthalSki O Swiss OLG ChurSwitzerland14:18
1888649288Anke von GazaOLV UslarGermany14:19
1928220222Federica RagonaTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly14:20
1978002288Anastasia SkopinskayaOmegaRussian Federation14:21
1938657167Lubova PavlukovaStiga OKLatvia14:22
1918662418Aina AmbrazieneLithuanian Orienteering Fed.Lithuania14:23
1898619272Satu PaalanenIPRFinland14:24
1958496161Anna VoegeleTruckee Orienteering ClubUnited States14:25
1968648373Stina BridgemanRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States14:26

M45

3 750 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
398628943Milen DimitrovSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria15:04
328005368Nick DucaStars OrienteeringCanada15:05
418200510Kirill KydryavtcevRus veteranRussian Federation15:06
298140214Sebastian GrossSV LengefeldGermany15:07
408008877Sergey SkopinskiyOmegaRussian Federation15:08
338020360Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian Federation15:09
378665395Giuliano RampadoTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly15:10
428243238Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinland15:11
388332200Iztok RojcOK PolarisSlovenia15:12
348112300Oleksandr KalinkinUkrainian Orienteering Fed.Ukraine15:13
358444445Dmitriy AverinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation15:14
288028816Milan VenhodaOK JihlavaCzech Republic15:15
318000159Eduard KhrennikovPerm CSKA SOKOLRussian Federation15:16
368344145Hans WeltiSki O SwissSwitzerland15:17

W50

3 590 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2028719098Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland14:15
2108269189Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland14:16
2048050167Ute SchoenfeldSV TU IlmenauGermany14:17
2018647176Kari MadslienNydalens SKNorway14:18
2038020600Tove HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway14:19
2058005373Valentina DucaStars OrienteeringAustria14:20
1998631585Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland14:21
2008645470Anne MadslienNydalens SKNorway14:22
2078024566Ingrid HufnagelOLA TSV DeggendorfGermany14:23
2068006868Larisa AnuchkinaTerlaner OrientierungslaeuferItaly14:24
2118645507Antje BornhakOrienteering Innsbruck ImstGermany14:25
2098627158Hanne Lerche RaadalHalden SKNorway14:26
1988280197Signe Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway14:27
2088230768Franziska MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland14:28

M50

3 800 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
628670653Evgeny ChernenkoAKFARussian Federation14:29
70Stefan PfisterSkiO SwissSwitzerland14:30
568280966Jonny HansenIL BUL TromsoeSweden14:31
598630881Chris DibbenInterlopersGreat Britain14:32
518644666Todor PedevNSA SivenBulgaria14:33
528111441Agnar RenolenWing OKNorway14:34
448644796Nikolay StilevCompass 1994 HaskovoBulgaria14:35
498014013Magnus LindmarkIFK KirunaSweden14:36
548518855Carl FeyRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States14:37
488653390Christian GrotnesTyrving ILNorway14:38
668244416Regimantas JanuskeviciusOK FORTUNALithuania14:39
648516760Antti VirtanenTarpian SuuntaFinland14:40
688659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic14:41
558518851Mikael LindmarkSkelleftea OKSweden14:42
588648805Svajunas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Fed.Lithuania14:43
638645529Kjetil BjorloHalden SKNorway14:44
608657270Viktors LescovsStiga OKLatvia14:45
618654107Dusan PetrovicSlovenian Orienteering Fed.Slovenia14:46
508644780Krasimir KolevBrown TeamBulgaria14:47
678653322Anderl HoessSC Bad WiesseeGermany14:48
578630033Oleg MelnikovSosnovy Bor JuventaRussian Federation14:49
698647196Kai OjalaSuunta 2000Finland14:50
478645548Jon Iver BakkenNydalens SKNorway14:51
658201167Jurg NiggliO'JuraSwitzerland14:52
538647182Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States14:53
458644787Peter StratievCompass 1994 HaskovoBulgaria14:54

W55

2 930 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2208645404Sybille SchabanskaPlovdiv PlovdivGermany14:17
2148636825Susi RutzOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland14:18
2188647246Sue DonoghoeBushflyersAustralia14:19
2178645440Allison Van AkkerenGreen Mountain OCUnited States14:20
2138160961Heike GirardinSkiO SwissSwitzerland14:21
2168100683Anke RitterSV TU IlmenauGermany14:22
2158647109Helen MurrayCO CERNSwitzerland14:23
2218005411Svetlana GolyakovaRussiaRussian Federation14:24
2198664499Elena MalkovaPost SV DresdenGermany14:25

M55

3 790 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
768196401Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden14:28
818170162Arne RohwederSki O SwissSwitzerland14:29
718180167Lasse ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway14:30
928519566Pierre BernardOrientAlpFrance14:31
758191162Hansruedi HaenySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland14:32
898635050Seppo MakinenSuunta 2000Finland14:33
808444462Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland14:34
848300565Marcel RuppenthalSki O Swiss OLG ChurSwitzerland14:35
798081962Stefan KillbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden14:36
858626988Elin ShabanskiPlovdiv PlovdivBulgaria14:37
778643464Markus TruttmannSkiO SwissSwitzerland14:38
728658974Anatoly ShigaevOmegaRussian Federation14:39
748627105Ole Petter HaugenNydalens SKNorway14:40
918611028Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria14:41
888653377Kim Farnes HansenLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway14:42
938201262Frank BraatzSV IHW Alex 78 BerlinGermany14:43
90Igor ZvontsovAzimutSpartakBelarus14:44
788231265Thomas BossiVELBOSSITYSwitzerland14:45
868280561Reto MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland14:46
838310562Robert LeeInterlopersGreat Britain14:47
828421291Colin BlackburnNATOGreat Britain14:48
878041188Lukas StoffelSki O SwissSwitzerland14:49

W60

2 720 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2338653394Gunhild HennumLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway14:16
2268627324Anne Pelto HuikkoEpilan EsaFinland14:17
2308670743Jirina KuncovaOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec n NisouCzech Republic14:18
2258260356Lotti SpalingerSki O SwissSwitzerland14:19
2228647213Sally SoadySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain14:20
2318652676Saija LaurilaEpilan EsaFinland14:21
2248222226Martina KoglerOL KufsteinAustria14:22
2278516756Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federation14:23
2298647236Inger VennbergOK RenenSweden14:24
2238652704Unni RyeAsker SkiklubbNorway14:25
2288680096Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian Federation14:26
2328636859Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia14:27

M60

3 590 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
948645471John SoadySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain14:30
1038644329Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federation14:31
1018268895Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland14:32
968516757Velu SipolaSuunta 2000Finland14:33
1108044444Michele GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland14:34
978518854Fredrik HolmgrenBergnasets AIKSweden14:35
988140659Josef ZapletalNaturfreunde WienAustria14:36
998050698Alois AchermannSkiO SwissSwitzerland14:37
1088635475Anders RensgardOK RenenSweden14:38
958516758Wolfgang NeuholdNaturfreunde SteiermarkAustria14:39
1058670535Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinland14:40
1008659169Heikki PeltonenIPRFinland14:41
1028629992Sergej SonnenbergOsnabruecker TBGermany14:42
1098635182Alain JunodANCOSwitzerland14:43
1078668795Andras CsucsCSM VSK Csikszereda MiercureaRomania14:44
1068655374Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic14:45
1118644456Herbert BuehlSki O SwissSwitzerland14:46
1048351995Hansjoerg RutzOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland14:47

W65

2 670 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2378719052Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federation14:29
2358519570Agneta HolmgrenBergnasets AIKSweden14:30
2368653374Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinland14:31
2348645517Candice RainesEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States14:32
2388050254Renate TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany14:33

M65

2 930 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1258657388Alasdair Wilson CrawNATOGreat Britain14:42
1208080297Geir Holm GundersenKonnerud ILNorway14:43
1278647153Peter MacartneyBushflyersAustralia14:44
1268060951Georg HechlNaturfreunde KitzbuehelAustria14:45
1298010028Seppo OllikainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland14:46
1248647186Lars Peter JohnssonSelanger SOKSweden14:47
1228516154Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland14:48
1188641375Alfred MuellerOLG ThunSwitzerland14:49
1178080451Kurt FischerSki O SwissSwitzerland14:50
1198644769Dimitar DimitrovBrown TeamBulgaria14:51
1238400018Anton HechlOLC SchwazAustria14:52
1218516151Kauno MourujarviKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:53
1138653305Jon Arvid FossumAsker SkiklubbNorway14:54
1158181155Guenther DobnikOLCU ViktringAustria14:55
1168645475Thayer RainesEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States14:56
1148190655Claude GirardinSkiO SwissSwitzerland14:57
1288518852Lars SjolanderHarnosands OKSweden14:58
1318644826Harald MaennelOL Team WehrsdorfGermany14:59
1308670777Radovan KuncOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec n NisouCzech Republic15:00

W70

2 290 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2398647161Anne BrearleyUWC Adriatic Orienteering ClubItaly14:49
2428719018Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation14:50
2438481112Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSweden14:51
2448627967Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federation14:52
2418653364Kalcich LiciaPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly14:53
2408626816Marja SuomalainenLeppavaaran SisuFinland14:54

M70

2 720 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1338007074LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden14:46
1468657304Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinland14:47
1418069091Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden14:48
1448022892Ken Walker SrOrienteering USAUnited States14:49
1498000101Meinolf KleinerOLF MainzGermany14:50
2498657303Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland14:51
1428470623Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden14:52
1348640470Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland14:53
1398201939Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:54
1328045176Josef BaechlerSkiO SwissSwitzerland14:55
1388516759Taisto KemppainenVaalan KarhuFinland14:56
1368645496Aulis HahtolaRasti KurikkaFinland14:57
1358519567Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland14:58
1408627144Unto VirkkulaNivalan UrheilijatFinland14:59
1488070750Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany15:00
1458010830Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaHong Kong China15:01
1438227004Hunziker RolandOLG CordobaSwitzerland15:02
1378090449Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland15:03

W75

2 290 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2458092444Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States14:56
2468645547Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland14:57
2478011565Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation14:58

M75

2 670 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1568519569Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland14:35
1548653332Remo DeflorianASD CAURIOLItaly14:36
1518036036Kurt MaierASKOE OLC KarntenAustria14:37
1508645446Antti NiittymaekiErapirkatFinland14:38
1588626543Markku TunturiValkeakosken HakaFinland14:39
1558628045Tapani KestiKuortaneen KuntoFinland14:40
1578431209Lars EnglundJarla OrienteringSweden14:41
1538670557Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland14:42
1528653355Taisto VoutilainenIPRFinland14:43

W80

2 290 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
2488661328Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland15:00

M80

2 410 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1598045111Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland15:05
1608664341Toivo RyyppoJoutsenon KullervoFinland15:06
1618626446Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland15:07
1628501901Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany15:08

M85

2 410 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
1638653341Veikko SuutariJoutsenon KullervoFinland15:03

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport