International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint Scotland Race 1

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Scotland Race 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 22 June 2019

Men

3 900 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
211Tom LinesEUOCGreat Britain11:01:00
8Elizabeth Hamer-DaviesMDOCGreat Britain11:03:05
179Alistair HindleESOCGreat Britain11:04:00
78Pierre LardetFVOGreat Britain11:05:01
28Keith BrownESOCGreat Britain11:06:01
67David VeledaSpain11:07:01
64Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain11:08:01
116James RogersLEIGreat Britain11:10:00
94Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia11:11:01
133Valtteri RantalaLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland11:12:01
22River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain11:14:00
23Philippe CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium11:15:01
41Dan LewingtonMVGreat Britain11:16:03
73Magi Llaveria GrauSpain11:17:01
39Mads K. LarsenFIF HilleroedDenmark11:18:01
191Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain11:19:00
123Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain11:20:00
132Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain11:21:00
26Ben BrownESOCGreat Britain11:22:01
187Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain11:23:01
38Markus Kjaerner-SembVaregg fleridrettNorway11:24:01
198Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain11:25:00
54Man Long ChowHong Kong11:26:00
114Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong11:27:00
57Wing Chung TamOrienteering AssociaHong Kong11:28:00
107Teemu NiskanenLS-37 (Lahden SuunniFinland11:29:00
142Kin Wai LeeHong Kong11:30:00
24Lievin CrefcoeurALTAIRBelgium11:31:00
140Tsz Wai YuOrienteering AssociaHong Kong11:32:01
93Aston KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia11:33:00
207Ats SonajalgHarju OKEstonia11:34:00
199William GardnerODGreat Britain11:35:00
130Dag BlandkjennNorwayNorway11:36:00
127Einar MelsomNorwayNorway11:37:00
197Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain11:38:00
42Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain11:39:01
45Otto KaarioHelsingin SuunnistajFinland11:40:00
164Emil AhlbackFossum IFNorway11:41:00
108Oystein Kvaal OsterboBækkelagets SKNorway11:43:00
131Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwayNorway11:44:00
120Yannick MichielsTROLBelgium11:45:00

Women

3 400 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
167Aimee DarleyGOGreat Britain10:30:01
124Anine LomeNorwayNorway10:32:00
117Zara RogersLEIGreat Britain10:33:04
68Laura FerranSpain10:35:02
20Rachel HendrieFVOGreat Britain10:37:01
125Malin SandstadNorwayNorway10:39:00
171Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain10:40:02
17Rachel KirklandINTGreat Britain10:41:01
178Mairi WeirMORGreat Britain10:43:02
63Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States10:44:02
31Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain10:45:01
143Ka Man LeungHong Kong10:46:01
51Sze Wing YeeHong Kong10:48:02
101Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain10:49:00
59Mai WatsonBækkelagets SKNorway10:50:01
52Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong10:51:01
91Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest RacAustralia10:52:01
33Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain10:53:00
58Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway10:54:03
126Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorwayNorway10:55:01
43Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand10:56:01
46Hoi Yi Beatrice LawBOKHong Kong10:57:01
85Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain11:28:01
86Lorna EadesINTGreat Britain11:47:35

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021