International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow start list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 17 August 2019

Men

36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameStart time
51Norway18:30
511. Gaute Hallan Steiwer
512. Olav Lundanes
513. Magne Daehli
52Switzerland18:30
521. Florian Howald
522. Martin Hubmann
523. Daniel Hubmann
53France18:30
531. Nicolas Rio
532. Frederic Tranchand
533. Lucas Basset
54Austria18:30
541. Matthias Groell
542. Gernot Ymsen
543. Robert Merl
55Czech Republic18:30
551. Pavel Kubat
552. Milos Nykodym
553. Vojtech Kral
56Great Britain18:30
561. Peter Hodkinson
562. Graham Gristwood
563. Ralph Street
57Finland18:30
571. Aleksi Niemi
572. Elias Kuukka
573. Miika Kirmula
58Latvia18:30
581. Martins Sirmais
582. Edgars Bertuks
583. Rudolfs Zernis
59Sweden18:30
591. Johan Runesson
592. Emil Svensk
593. Gustav Bergman
60Russian Federation18:30
601. Leonid Novikov
602. Valentin Novikov
603. Konstantin Serebryanitskiy
61Ukraine18:30
611. Denys Shcherbakov
612. Oleksandr Kratov
613. Ruslan Glibov
62Denmark18:30
621. Tue Lassen
622. Bjoern Cederberg
623. Soren Bobach
63Lithuania18:30
631. Algirdas Bartkevicius
632. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys
633. Vytautas Beliunas
64Spain18:30
641. Pau Llorens Caellas
642. Alvaro Prieto
643. Marc Serrallonga Arques
65Estonia18:30
651. Kristo Heinmann
652. Lauri Sild
653. Timo Sild
66Belarus18:30
661. Andrey Salin
662. Anton Navichenka
663. Aleksei Alekseyonok
67New Zealand18:30
671. Tim Robertson
672. Gene Beveridge
673. Toby Scott
68Australia18:30
681. Henry McNulty
682. Simon Uppill
683. Matt Doyle
69Poland18:30
691. Kuba Dragowski
692. Michal Olejnik
693. Krzysztof Wolowczyk
70Hungary18:30
701. Aron Bako
702. Krisztian Liszka
703. Viktor Morandini
71Bulgaria18:30
711. Ivan Sirakov
712. Ivaylo Kamenarov
713. Dimitar Zhelyazkov
72Italy18:30
721. Riccardo Scalet
722. Sebastian Inderst
723. Marco Seppi
73Germany18:30
731. Felix Spaeth
732. Ole Hennseler
733. Bojan Blumenstein
74Canada18:30
741. Jan Erik Naess
742. Robert Graham
743. Michael Svoboda
75Israel18:30
751. Nitsan Yasur
752. Guy Sabo
753. Itay Manor
76Japan18:30
761. Sebastian Ken Baumann
762. Hiroki Komaki
763. Itsuki Ito
77Slovakia18:30
771. Tomas Musinsky
772. Dusan Slama
773. Jakub Chupek
78Belgium18:30
781. Mathias Blaise
782. Francois Van der Ouderaa
783. Evert Leeuws
79United States18:30
791. Morten Jorgensen
792. Anton Salmenkyla
793. Gregory Ahlswede
80China18:30
801. Tang JianDa
802. Li ZhuoYe
803. Xiao Tang
81Turkey18:30
811. Ozgur Fettah
812. Cansel Sarac
813. Ercan Dudak
82Ireland18:30
821. Nicolas Simonin
822. Conor Short
823. Ruairi Short
83Hong Kong18:30
831. Kin Kwan Kwok
832. Tsz Wai Yu
833. Sam Choi Lam
84Korea, Republic of18:30
841. Geun Hee Hong
842. Chang bum Kim
843. Cheol jin Kang
85Brazil18:30
851. Ironir Ev
852. Claudinei Nitsch
853. Juliano Pasturiza
86Moldova, Republic of18:30
861. Vasili Fomiciov
862. Ivan Fomiciov
863. Sergiu Fala

Women

30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameStart time
1Switzerland16:20:02
11. Sabine Hauswirth
12. Simona Aebersold
13. Julia Jakob
2Sweden16:20:02
21. Lina Strand
22. Tove Alexandersson
23. Karolin Ohlsson
3Russian Federation16:20:02
31. Anastasia Rudnaya
32. Tatyana Riabkina
33. Natalia Gemperle
4Norway16:20:02
41. Andrine Benjaminsen
42. Kamilla Olaussen
43. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg
5Finland16:20:02
51. Venla Harju
52. Marika Teini
53. Merja Rantanen
6Denmark16:20:02
61. Cecilie Friberg Klysner
62. Caroline Gjotterup
63. Miri Thrane Oedum
7Latvia16:20:02
71. Liga Valdmane
72. Laura Vike
73. Sandra Grosberga
8Austria16:20:02
81. Laura Ramstein
82. Anja Arbter
83. Ursula Kadan
9Czech Republic16:20:02
91. Vendula Horcickova
92. Denisa Kosova
93. Tereza Janosikova
10Ukraine16:20:02
101. Olena Pitirimova
102. Olha Panchenko
103. Kateryna Dzema
11Lithuania16:20:02
111. Ausrine Kutkaite
112. Sandra Pauzaite
113. Gabija Razaityte
12Estonia16:20:02
121. Annika Rihma
122. Evely Kaasiku
123. Laura Joonas
13Bulgaria16:20:02
131. Liliana Gotseva
132. Andreya Dyaksova
133. Kristina Ivanova
14Spain16:20:02
141. Maria Prieto
142. Anna Serrallonga Arques
143. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan
15Hungary16:20:02
151. Zsofia Sarkozy
152. Julia Goldmann
153. Hanga Morandini
16Germany16:20:02
161. Dorothea Mueller
162. Paula Starke
163. Susen Loesch
17Poland16:20:02
171. Aleksandra Hornik
172. Hanna Wisniewska
173. Ewa Gwozdz
18Australia16:20:02
181. Bridget Anderson
182. Krystal Neumann
183. Mary Fleming
19New Zealand16:20:02
191. Lizzie Ingham
192. Kate Morrison
193. Greta Knarston
20Italy16:20:02
201. Nicole Scalet
202. Verena Troi
203. Francesca Taufer
21United States16:20:02
211. Alison Crocker
212. Asne Skram Troemborg
213. Alison Campbell
22Japan16:20:02
221. Hinako Inage
222. Suzu Masuzawa
223. Mie Moriai
23China16:20:02
231. Jiayi Zheng
232. Xiong Yan
233. YongYu LI
24Hong Kong16:20:02
241. Cho Yu Lam
242. Sze Wing Yee
243. Pui Fung Chan
25Brazil16:20:02
251. Edineia Roniak dos Santos
252. Raquel Arendt
253. Leticia Saltori
26Canada16:20:02
261. Emma Waddington
262. Emily Kemp
263. Pia Blake
27France16:20:02
271. Maelle Beauvir
272. Florence Hanauer
273. Isia Basset
28Great Britain16:20:02
281. Charlotte Watson
282. Megan Carter Davies
283. Catherine Taylor
29Ireland16:20:02
291. Niamh Corbett
292. Aoife McCavana
293. Roisin Long
30Korea, Republic of16:20:02
301. Yoon sun Cha
302. Soon hee Kim
303. Anna Jo

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org