International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 14 August 2019

Men

16 630 m, 78 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Jordan LaughlinUnited States10:30
2Gerald YipHong Kong10:33
3Bradley LundSouth Africa10:36
4Itsuki ItoJapan10:39
5Matija RazumCroatia10:42
6Ruairi ShortIreland10:45
7Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand10:48
8Alexandru BlejdeaRomania10:51
9Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand10:54
10Henrik EijsinkNetherlands10:57
11Cansel SaracTurkey11:00
12Simon StanonikSlovenaia11:03
13Dusan SlamaSlovakia11:06
14Gerardo GarciaArgentina11:09
15Benjamin AnciauxBelgium11:12
16Manuel HortaPortugal11:15
17Will CritchleyCanada11:18
18Geun Hee HongKorea, Republic of11:21
19Santiago Isaza HurtadoColombia11:24
20Tang JianDaChina11:27
21Boyan IvandjikovBulgaria11:30
22Nicolas KourtellisCyprus11:33
23Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of11:36
24Ironir EvBrazil11:39
25Toby ScottNew Zealand11:42
26Heino OllinEstonia11:45
27Krisztian LiszkaHungary11:48
28Henry McNultyAustralia11:51
29Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain11:54
30Vytautas BeliunasLithuania11:57
31Michal KrajcikSlovakia12:00
32Brodie NankervisAustralia12:03
33Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria12:06
34Claudinei NitschBrazil12:09
35Kuba DragowskiPoland12:12
36Emil OebroDenmark12:15
37Itay ManorIsrael12:18
38Morten JorgensenUnited States12:21
39Mathieu PerrinFrance12:24
40Graham GristwoodGreat Britain12:27
41Andrey SalinBelarus12:30
42Bojan BlumensteinGermany12:33
43Vincent CoupatFrance12:36
44Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation12:39
45Aron BakoHungary12:42
46Denys ShcherbakovUkraine12:45
47Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation12:48
48Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain12:51
49Arturs PaulinsLatvia12:54
50Kenny KivikasEstonia12:57
51Michal OlejnikPoland13:00
52Artem PanchenkoUkraine13:03
53Sebastian InderstItaly13:06
54Kasper FosserNorway13:09
55Albin RidefeltSweden13:12
56Miika KirmulaFinland13:15
57Marek MinarCzech Republic13:18
58Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway13:21
59Timo SildEstonia13:24
60Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania13:27
61Pavel KubatCzech Republic13:30
62Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus13:33
63Emil SvenskSweden13:36
64Martin HubmannSwitzerland13:39
65Elias KuukkaFinland13:42
66Rudolfs ZernisLatvia13:45
67Robert MerlAustria13:48
68Hector HainesGreat Britain13:51
69Leonid NovikovRussian Federation13:54
70Daniel HubmannSwitzerland13:57
71Vojtech KralCzech Republic14:00
72Frederic TranchandFrance14:03
73Ruslan GlibovUkraine14:06
74Magne DaehliNorway14:09
75Gernot YmsenAustria14:12
76Matthias KyburzSwitzerland14:15
77Gustav BergmanSweden14:18
78Olav LundanesNorway14:21

Women

11 690 m, 71 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
101Sydney FisherUnited States13:25
102Niamh CorbettIreland13:28
103Dragana DokmanovicSerbia13:31
104Angie Hurtado RojasColombia13:34
105Jiayi ZhengChina13:37
106Alison CrockerUnited States13:40
107Signe SirmaLatvia13:43
108Edineia Roniak dos SantosBrazil13:46
109Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of13:49
110Greta KnarstonNew Zealand13:52
111Julia GoldmannHungary13:55
112Elif Gokce AvciTurkey13:58
113Emma WaddingtonCanada14:01
114Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong14:04
115Mirja PavicCroatia14:07
116Raquel ArendtBrazil14:10
117Zsofia SarkozyHungary14:13
118Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania14:16
119Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania14:19
120Birte FriedrichsGermany14:22
121Liliana GotsevaBulgaria14:25
122Fanny TilkinBelgium14:28
123Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain14:31
124Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria14:34
125Nicole ScaletItaly14:37
126Filipa RodriguesPortugal14:40
127Hinako InageJapan14:43
128Krystal NeumannAustralia14:46
129Verena TroiItaly14:49
130Aislinn PrendergastAustralia14:52
131Cecile FoltzerFrance14:55
132Jo ShepherdGreat Britain14:58
133Olha PanchenkoUkraine15:01
134Lizzie InghamNew Zealand15:04
135Evely KaasikuEstonia15:07
136Kristina YakubkinaBelarus15:10
137Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain15:13
138Sandra GrosbergaLatvia15:16
139Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic15:19
140Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain15:22
141Olena PitirimovaUkraine15:25
142Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria15:28
143Liga ValdmaneLatvia15:31
144Hanna WisniewskaPoland15:34
145Line CederbergDenmark15:37
146Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of15:40
147Denisa KosovaCzech Republic15:43
148Ursula KadanAustria15:46
149Isia BassetFrance15:49
150Susen LoeschGermany15:52
151Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:55
152Simona AebersoldSwitzerland15:58
153Miri Thrane OedumDenmark16:01
154Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic16:04
155Merja RantanenFinland16:07
156Lina StrandSweden16:10
157Aleksandra HornikPoland16:13
158Gabija RazaityteLithuania16:16
159Venla HarjuFinland16:19
160Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation16:22
161Annika RihmaEstonia16:25
162Kamilla OlaussenNorway16:28
163Julia JakobSwitzerland16:31
164Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:34
165Marika TeiniFinland16:37
166Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation16:40
167Karolin OhlssonSweden16:43
168Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland16:46
169Marianne AndersenNorway16:49
170Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:52
171Sara HagstromSweden16:55

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org