International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships - Mass start

Event informationShow start list by classPrint

Name: Mass start
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 2 August 2019

Australia

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Tim DomanMen (85)09:30
Ricky ThackrayMen (85)09:30
Joel YoungMen (85)09:30

Austria

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Tobias BreitschaedelMen (85)09:30
Fabrice ErdingerMen (85)09:30
Jakob FlachbergerMen (85)09:30
Kevin HaselsbergerMen (85)09:30
Bernhard SchachingerMen (85)09:30
Andreas WaldmannMen (85)09:30
Michaela GigonWomen (51)09:30
Marina ReinerWomen (51)09:30
Sonja ZinklWomen (51)09:30

Czech Republic

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Krystof BogarMen (85)09:30
Jiri HradilMen (85)09:30
Radek LacigaMen (85)09:30
Vojtech LudvikMen (85)09:30
Martin SevcikMen (85)09:30
Vojtech StranskyMen (85)09:30
Marie BrezinovaWomen (51)09:30
Marketa DrobnikovaWomen (51)09:30
Veronika KubinovaWomen (51)09:30
Vendula MusilovaWomen (51)09:30
Katerina NovakovaWomen (51)09:30
Stepanka StankovaWomen (51)09:30

Denmark

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Oliver FriisMen (85)09:30
Allan JensenMen (85)09:30
Rasmus SoegaardMen (85)09:30
Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (51)09:30
Camilla SoegaardWomen (51)09:30

Estonia

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Marek KarmMen (85)09:30
Lauri MalsroosMen (85)09:30
Priit PoopuuMen (85)09:30
Riivo RooseMen (85)09:30

Finland

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Anders BlomsterMen (85)09:30
Andre HagaMen (85)09:30
Kare KaskinenMen (85)09:30
Jussi LaurilaMen (85)09:30
Pekka NiemiMen (85)09:30
Samuel PokalaMen (85)09:30
Antonia HagaWomen (51)09:30
Marika HaraWomen (51)09:30
Jutta NurminenWomen (51)09:30
Ruska SaarelaWomen (51)09:30
Henna SaarinenWomen (51)09:30
Ingrid StengardWomen (51)09:30

France

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Yoann CourtoisMen (85)09:30
Samson DeriazMen (85)09:30
Baptiste FuchsMen (85)09:30
Florian PinsardMen (85)09:30
Jeremi PourreMen (85)09:30
Lou DenaixWomen (51)09:30
Constance DevillersWomen (51)09:30
Lou GarcinWomen (51)09:30

Germany

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Denny AlbertMen (85)09:30
Sebastian AndersMen (85)09:30
Mark HusterMen (85)09:30
Anke DannowskiWomen (51)09:30

Great Britain

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Ian NixonMen (85)09:30
Emily Benham KvaleWomen (51)09:30
Clare DallimoreWomen (51)09:30
Joanne PickeringWomen (51)09:30

Italy

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Fabiano BettegaMen (85)09:30
Luca DallavalleMen (85)09:30
Antonio MarianiMen (85)09:30
Riccardo RossettoMen (85)09:30
Piero TurraMen (85)09:30

Japan

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Ryo AbeMen (85)09:30
Kazushige HatoriMen (85)09:30
Naoko KanoWomen (51)09:30
Mihoko MoriWomen (51)09:30

Lithuania

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Petras AndrasiunasMen (85)09:30
Sarunas DmukauskasMen (85)09:30
Julius JuodisiusMen (85)09:30
Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (85)09:30
Jonas MaiselisMen (85)09:30
Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (51)09:30
Viktorija MichnovicWomen (51)09:30
Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneWomen (51)09:30

New Zealand

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Devon BeckmanMen (85)09:30
Conal Boland BristowMen (85)09:30
Tommy HayesMen (85)09:30
Tim RobertsonMen (85)09:30

Norway

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Bjornar KvaleMen (85)09:30

Poland

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczMen (85)09:30

Portugal

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Luis BarreiroMen (85)09:30
Joao FerreiraMen (85)09:30
Davide MachadoMen (85)09:30
Daniel MarquesMen (85)09:30
Paul RoothansMen (85)09:30
Susana PontesWomen (51)09:30
Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (51)09:30

Russian Federation

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Yuri BalevMen (85)09:30
Anton FoliforovMen (85)09:30
Valeriy GluhovMen (85)09:30
Ruslan GritsanMen (85)09:30
Evgenii LogvinchukMen (85)09:30
Grigory MedvedevMen (85)09:30
Anastasiya BolshovaWomen (51)09:30
Alexandra DimovaWomen (51)09:30
Alena FedoseevaWomen (51)09:30
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaWomen (51)09:30
Anastasiya SvirWomen (51)09:30
Anastasia TrifilenkovaWomen (51)09:30

Slovakia

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Matej MullerMen (85)09:30
Stefan SurganMen (85)09:30
Natalia TyszovaWomen (51)09:30

Slovenia

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Blaz MarotMen (85)09:30
Petja BalazicWomen (51)09:30

Spain

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Angel Garcia GarciaMen (85)09:30
Juan Francisco Marin VargasMen (85)09:30
Javier Munoz GuerreroMen (85)09:30
David Toll ClosMen (85)09:30
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuWomen (51)09:30
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezWomen (51)09:30
Ana VarelaWomen (51)09:30

Sweden

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Marcus JanssonMen (85)09:30
Linus Karlsson MoodMen (85)09:30
Hampus LarssonMen (85)09:30
Viktor LarssonMen (85)09:30
Sebastian SvardMen (85)09:30
Marcus WadellMen (85)09:30
Linn BylarsWomen (51)09:30
Sara ForsgrenWomen (51)09:30
Nadia LarssonWomen (51)09:30

Switzerland

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Simon BraendliMen (85)09:30
Adrian JaeggiMen (85)09:30
Maja RothweilerWomen (51)09:30

Turkey

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Ferhat AlyilmazMen (85)09:30
Gulsah Bircan AkpinarWomen (51)09:30

United States

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassStart time
Bing KaoMen (85)09:30
Dave SwansonMen (85)09:30
Mark ThomsenMen (85)09:30
Sarah GinsbachWomen (51)09:30
Susan GrandjeanWomen (51)09:30
Abra McNairWomen (51)09:30
Stacy StammWomen (51)09:30

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport