International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle

Event informationShow start list by classPrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 March 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federation

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
130Roland FesselhoferMen (55)11 160 m10:00
26Antonia ErhartWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
106Stanimir BelomazhevMen (55)11 160 m10:00
122Martin PenchevMen (55)11 160 m10:00
140Boyan SofinMen (55)11 160 m10:00
151Nikolay DimitrovMen (55)11 160 m10:00
33Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
37Stefaniya Belomazheva DimitrovaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Czech Orienteering Federation

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
116Jakub SkodaMen (55)11 160 m10:00
118Petr HorvatMen (55)11 160 m10:00
132Radek LacigaMen (55)11 160 m10:00
137Vojtech MatusMen (55)11 160 m10:00
14Petra HancovaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
21Lenka MechlovaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
24Katerina NeumannovaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
36Johanka SimkovaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
150Martin HosetMen (55)11 160 m10:00

Deutscher Turner Bund

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
29Rieke BrunsWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
32Tanja BuchholzWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
124Mattis JaamaMen (55)11 160 m10:00
138Kevin HallopMen (55)11 160 m10:00
152Ilmar UdamMen (55)11 160 m10:00
11Daisy KudreWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
16Epp PaalbergWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
17Doris KudreWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Finnish Orienteering Federation

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
107Tero LinnainmaaMen (55)11 160 m10:00
111Janne HakkinenMen (55)11 160 m10:00
117Jyri UusitaloMen (55)11 160 m10:00
119Ville Petteri SaarelaMen (55)11 160 m10:00
1Milka ReponenWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
2Salla KoskelaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
10Marjut TurunenWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
12Liisa NenonenWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
133Francesco CorradiniMen (55)11 160 m10:00
139Davide ComaiMen (55)11 160 m10:00
20Stefania CorradiniWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
22Alice VenturaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Japanese Orienteering Federation

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
123Yuki IshiharaMen (55)11 160 m10:00
131Ishihara TakumiMen (55)11 160 m10:00
143Shotaro KishiMen (55)11 160 m10:00
145Mitsuhiko KiyaMen (55)11 160 m10:00
23Yoshiko SakaiWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
31Hibiki SanoWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
34Kirara HommaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
38Sora TakizawaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Latvian Orienteering Federation

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
129Raivo KivlenieksMen (55)11 160 m10:00
141Nauris RaizeMen (55)11 160 m10:00
154Andris JubelisMen (55)11 160 m10:00
30Liga ValdmaneWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
125Andrej GerasimovMen (55)11 160 m10:00
142Vitalijus PetrulisMen (55)11 160 m10:00
148Nerijus SulcysMen (55)11 160 m10:00
153Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (55)11 160 m10:00

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
103Lars MoholdtMen (55)11 160 m10:00
105Jorgen MadslienMen (55)11 160 m10:00
114Audun HeimdalMen (55)11 160 m10:00
120Bjornar KvaleMen (55)11 160 m10:00
15Evine Westli AndersenWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
18Anna UlvensoenWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
28Tilla Farnes HennumWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Orienteering USA

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
121Chris BurnhamMen (55)11 160 m10:00
136Adrian OwensMen (55)11 160 m10:00
149Jimmy BurnhamMen (55)11 160 m10:00
155Ari OfsevitMen (55)11 160 m10:00

Polish Orienteering Federation

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
147Radoslaw JaroszekMen (55)11 160 m10:00

Romanian Orienteering Federation

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
128Klaus CsucsMen (55)11 160 m10:00
134Simion SuciuMen (55)11 160 m10:00
146Zoltan SzepMen (55)11 160 m10:00

Russian Orienteering Federation

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
102Sergey GorlanovMen (55)11 160 m10:00
104Vladislav KiselevMen (55)11 160 m10:00
110Andrey LamovMen (55)11 160 m10:00
113Stepan MalinovskiiMen (55)11 160 m10:00
4Mariya KechkinaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
6Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
8Tatyana OborinaWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
13Anastasiya GlukhikhWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Swedish Orienteering Federation

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
101Erik RostMen (55)11 160 m10:00
108Erik BlomgrenMen (55)11 160 m10:00
112Markus LundholmMen (55)11 160 m10:00
115Linus RappMen (55)11 160 m10:00
3Evelina WickbomWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
5Magdalena OlssonWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
7Tove AlexanderssonWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
9Linda LindkvistWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
19Hanna ErikssonWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Swiss Orienteering

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
109Gion SchnyderMen (55)11 160 m10:00
126Lukas DeiningerMen (55)11 160 m10:00

Turkish Orienteering Federation

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
144Umut GurcanMen (55)11 160 m10:00
27Rabia SehirliWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
35Busra CelebiWomen (38)9 280 m11:10
39Meryem Sena YurtseverWomen (38)9 280 m11:10

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
127Kostiantyn MarychMen (55)11 160 m10:00
135Arsen ZhuravelMen (55)11 160 m10:00

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org