International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Strathearn 2019, Scottish 6-Day Orienteering

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Strathearn 2019, Scottish 6-Day Orienteering
Organisers: Great Britain / Scottish Orienteering Association
Date: 30 July 2019

Men

5 200 m, 66 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
74Jonathan Luke GelstonLVOGreat Britain11:04:00
72Sturle NordeideGNEISTNorway11:08:00
71Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsAIREGreat Britain11:10:00
69Ed NashSV Turbine Neub.Great Britain11:14:00
68Finn LydonEUOCGreat Britain11:16:00
67Jake HansonWellingtonGreat Britain11:18:00
66Kyle HeronSTAGGreat Britain11:20:00
64Nicholas MorganMalvik ILGreat Britain11:24:00
63Ka Shing Ricky ChanHKOXCCHong Kong11:30:03
59Duncan TaylorDEVONGreat Britain11:34:00
61Yen Lung ChenMoxina OkChinese Taipei11:35:02
58Laurence BallNORGreat Britain11:36:00
57Jack LeitchEUOCGreat Britain11:38:00
56Andrew BarnettBushflyersAustralia11:40:00
54Jon DuncanSandnes ILGreat Britain11:44:00
52Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britain11:48:00
51Samuel DrinkwaterMDOCGreat Britain11:50:00
49Peter HuzanSLOWGreat Britain11:54:00
48Thomas EntwistleShUOCGreat Britain11:56:00
47Michael LaiMWOCGreat Britain11:58:00
46Robert PimWATOIreland12:00:00
45Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain12:02:00
44James RogersLEIGreat Britain12:04:00
43Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain12:06:00
42Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain12:08:00
41Samuel FieldingSHUOCGreat Britain12:10:00
40Joe ThomasSHUOCGreat Britain12:12:00
39Scott FraserTuMeGreat Britain12:14:00
38Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain12:16:00
37John OckendenDRONGOGreat Britain12:18:00
36Oleg ChepelinINTGreat Britain12:20:00
35Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain12:22:00
34James ErringtonHHGreat Britain12:24:00
33Brian OdermattOLG BaselSwitzerland12:26:00
32Christian GriersonDEVONGreat Britain12:28:00
31Tom DobraBOKGreat Britain12:30:00
30Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain12:32:00
29Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain12:34:00
28Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain12:36:00
27Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain12:38:00
26Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain12:40:00
25Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain12:42:00
24Andreas PoldenNydalens SKNorway12:44:00
23Rhys Findlay-RobinsonWCHGreat Britain12:46:00
22Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain12:48:00
21Harrison McCartneyODGreat Britain12:50:00
20Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain12:52:00
19Alastair ThomasEUOCGreat Britain12:54:00
18Aidan RigbyCLOKGreat Britain12:56:00
17Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain12:58:00
16Brian PoonHKIOFHong Kong13:00:00
15Are WigaardNTNUINorway13:02:00
14Richard PurkisESOCGreat Britain13:04:00
13Ben StevensDRONGOGreat Britain13:06:00
12Oliver JohnsonSYOGreat Britain13:08:00
11Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain13:10:00
10Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain13:12:00
9Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain13:14:00
8Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain13:16:00
7Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain13:18:00
6Nathan LawsonODGreat Britain13:20:00
5Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand13:22:00
4Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain13:24:00
3Thomas CurigerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland13:26:00
2Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain13:28:00
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain13:30:00

Women

4 200 m, 25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
126Sarah JonesESOCGreat Britain12:19
125Rosalind HeronSTAGIreland12:21
124Vicky BaileyEBORGreat Britain12:23
123Leah WilliamsLUOCGreat Britain12:25
122Frida BrogrenSävedalens aikSweden12:27
121Elizabeth BedwellDVOGreat Britain12:29
120Katrina McLeodGRAMPGreat Britain12:31
119Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain12:33
118Rozy ShepherdINVOCGreat Britain12:35
117Ellie MolloyWellingtonNew Zealand12:37
116Yiching HuangMoxina OkChinese Taipei12:39
115Helen PruzinaLVOGreat Britain12:41
114Louise AdamsEUOCGreat Britain12:43
113Carolyn HindleFVOGreat Britain12:45
112Iida VarmavuoRajamäen RykmenttiFinland12:47
110Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain12:51
109Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain12:53
108Claire WardINTGreat Britain12:55
107Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain12:57
106Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain12:59
105Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States13:01
104Mary FlemingSYOAustralia13:03
103Fay WalshEUOCGreat Britain13:05
102Lizzie InghamWellingtonNew Zealand13:07
101Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain13:09

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021