International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 13 July 2018

M20A

4 440 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
18637350Cameron de LIsleNZL New Zealand12:02
28635156Ilgvars CauneLAT Latvia12:04
38647136Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden12:06
48645473Jakub ChupekSVK Slovakia12:08
58625297Oliver KuttEST Estonia12:10
68637368Joseph LynchNZL New Zealand12:12
78627922Aidan RigbyGBR Great Britain12:14
88647179Tino PolsiniSUI Switzerland12:16
98627956Alastair ThomasGBR Great Britain12:18
108637335Rokas LipnickasLTU Lithuania12:20
118627404Colin KolbeGER Germany12:22
128627702Matthew FellbaumGBR Great Britain12:24
138627173Erik DoehlerGER Germany12:26
148621322Nicolas KastnerAUT Austria12:28
158628332Peter DivinHUN Hungary12:30
168625397Lauri PahnEST Estonia12:32
178635792Rokas BarauskasLTU Lithuania12:34
188653375Fabian AebersoldSUI Switzerland12:36
198624452Vojtech SykoraCZE Czech Republic12:38
208626504Akseli RuoholaFIN Finland12:40
218624011Jan BendakCZE Czech Republic12:42
228623356Stefan YordanovBUL Bulgaria12:44
238627092Raphael MasliahFRA France12:46
248626434Leo MatinheikkiFIN Finland12:48
258626771Guilhem EliasFRA France12:50
268645494Matic BlazSLO Slovenia12:52
278630021Mihaly OrmayHUN Hungary12:54
288627105Quentin MouletFRA France12:56
298630057Marton ZacherHUN Hungary12:58
308637358Max GriffithsNZL New Zealand13:00
318624805Malthe PoulsenDEN Denmark13:02
328638579Marcin BiedermanPOL Poland13:04
338624764Soren Thrane OdumDEN Denmark13:06
348645460Semen PetrovRUS Russian Federation13:08
358647118Axel GranqvistSWE Sweden13:10
368620284Jannis BonekAUT Austria13:12
378653349Csaba GerberHUN Hungary13:14
388635785Uldis UpitisLAT Latvia13:16
398624461Daniel VandasCZE Czech Republic13:18
408637420Einar MelsomNOR Norway13:20
418647133Viktor SvenskSWE Sweden13:22
428637396Havard EidsmoNOR Norway13:24
438647188Timo SuterSUI Switzerland13:26
448647127Henrik JohannessonSWE Sweden13:28
458645445Daniil KashinRUS Russian Federation13:30
468647131Jesper SvenskSWE Sweden13:32
478627156Mathieu PerrinFRA France13:34
488645408Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR Portugal13:36
498647125Simon ImarkSWE Sweden13:38
508637412Elias JonssonNOR Norway13:40
518626827Benjamin LeducFRA France13:42
528625524Tuomas HeikkilaFIN Finland13:44
538647235Stanislav PolianytsiaUKR Ukraine13:46
548647199Chamuel ZbindenSUI Switzerland13:48
558645404Fryderyk PryjmaPOL Poland13:50
568647173Reto EggerSUI Switzerland13:52
578637390Eirik Langedal BreivikNOR Norway13:54
588619903Aston KeyAUS Australia13:56
598637406Kasper FosserNOR Norway13:58
608626779Guilhem HaberkornFRA France14:00

M20B

3 840 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2018645414Joao MagalhaesPOR Portugal10:01
2028628333Patrik EgeiHUN Hungary10:02
2038619764Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia10:03
2048635136Yusuke SobueJPN Japan10:04
2058645512Alvaro CasadoESP Spain10:05
2068623332Toma KotkovBUL Bulgaria10:06
2078653332Peter ZakrevskiUSA United States10:07
2088635111Takumi KitamiJPN Japan10:08
2098647209Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey10:09
2108653365Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN Denmark10:10
2118645454Anton LukashevichRUS Russian Federation10:11
2128653320Thomas LaraiaUSA United States10:12
2138619915Patrick MillerAUS Australia10:13
2158645517Abel HerreroESP Spain10:15
2168637381Will TidswellNZL New Zealand10:16
2178653370Mikko EerolaFIN Finland10:17
2198635005Damiano BettegaITA Italy10:19
2208653397Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN Denmark10:20
2218623172Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium10:21
2228635791Edgars UstinovsLAT Latvia10:22
2238621251Leo HolperAUT Austria10:23
2248635064Enrico MannocciITA Italy10:24
2258619901Patrick JaffeAUS Australia10:25
2268645435Lorand VighROM Romania10:26
2298619398Joseph DickinsonAUS Australia10:29
2308645452Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS Russian Federation10:30
2318645495Mark BogatajSLO Slovenia10:31
2328647232Mucahit OzkayaTUR Turkey10:32
2338638578Jan BednarskiPOL Poland10:33
2348653316Martin Borge HeirUSA United States10:34
2358624380Vit HorcickaCZE Czech Republic10:35
2378635190Rihards KruminsLAT Latvia10:37
2388627940Daniel SpencerGBR Great Britain10:38
2398621872Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium10:39
2408628273Tamas BaranyHUN Hungary10:40
2418645407Joao BernardinoPOR Portugal10:41
2428635781Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia10:42
2438621225Georg GroellAUT Austria10:43
2448624415Tomas KrivdaCZE Czech Republic10:44
2458625478Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia10:45
2478645447Alexey KorovinRUS Russian Federation10:47
2488653338Kaarel VesilindEST Estonia10:48
2498645439Daniil BotyginRUS Russian Federation10:49
2508623956Michael SvobodaCAN Canada10:50
2518635796Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania10:51
2538624620Laurits Bidstrup MollerDEN Denmark10:53
2558632363Conall WhelanIRL Ireland10:55
2568627279Ole HennselerGER Germany10:56
2578626449Teemu OksanenFIN Finland10:57
2588624407Vit KostejnCZE Czech Republic10:58
2598645471Milos BilicSRB Serbia10:59
2608624560Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark11:00

M20C

3 410 m, 51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
4018645403Kacper KucaPOL Poland10:01
4028645509Andries SwartRSA South Africa10:02
4038630097Zac OSullivanHourihanIRL Ireland10:03
4048625203Kiur Erik EensaarEST Estonia10:04
4058645424Peter Knobloch EsztergarROM Romania10:05
4068653329David RundeUSA United States10:06
4078628101Chit Hei ShiuHKG Hong Kong10:07
4088645497Zan RavnikarSLO Slovenia10:08
4098628254Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG Hong Kong10:09
4108647225Ismail KilincTUR Turkey10:10
4118628038Yau Man ChuHKG Hong Kong10:11
4128647215Sahin DemirTUR Turkey10:12
4138623996Jan GobecCRO Croatia10:13
4148628007Chun Hei ChanHKG Hong Kong10:14
4158635122Seiya MorikiyoJPN Japan10:15
4168637344Rokas VaitkusLTU Lithuania10:16
4178635117Hiroki KomakiJPN Japan10:17
4188621809Simon ArnoBEL Belgium10:18
4198623464Graeme FarrandCAN Canada10:19
4208645484Daniel PompuraSVK Slovakia10:20
4218653327Anthony RileyUSA United States10:21
4228635085Satoshi KanekoJPN Japan10:22
4238623626Christian MichelsenCAN Canada10:23
4248622632Simon KrekelsBEL Belgium10:24
4258628260Tsz Fung YuHKG Hong Kong10:25
4268645532David RojasESP Spain10:26
4278623310Boyan IvandzhikovBUL Bulgaria10:27
4288630064Ruairi LongIRL Ireland10:28
4298623226Petar BorisovBUL Bulgaria10:29
4308628095Chun Ho LiHKG Hong Kong10:30
4318653321Aidan MintoUSA United States10:31
4328623366David BakkerCAN Canada10:32
4338619834Angus HainesAUS Australia10:33
4348645405Jan RutkaPOL Poland10:34
4358621405Cedric AmerijckxBEL Belgium10:35
4368635066Pietro PalumboITA Italy10:36
4378645478Tobias GoldschmidtSVK Slovakia10:37
4388621987Wout KeuppensBEL Belgium10:38
4398623496Tomas GrahamCAN Canada10:39
4408635060Fabio BrunetITA Italy10:40
4418645546Juan SanzESP Spain10:41
4428635135Akihiro ShiinaJPN Japan10:42
4438623906Jan Erik NaessCAN Canada10:43
4448647177Nicola MuellerSUI Switzerland10:44
4458637372Daniel MoncktonNZL New Zealand10:45
4468627395Cedrk KleinGER Germany10:46
4488637359Callum HillNZL New Zealand10:48
4498637417Lukas LilandNOR Norway10:49
4508627142Andres RoomEST Estonia10:50
4518645406Piotr RzencaPOL Poland10:51
4528647234Mehmet Can OzturkTUR Turkey10:52

W20A

3 600 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1018645489Tereza SmelikovaSVK Slovakia11:31
1028624298Marketa FiresovaCZE Czech Republic11:33
1038624599Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDEN Denmark11:35
1048626634Cecile CalandryFRA France11:37
1058645458Dasha PanchenkoRUS Russian Federation11:39
1068645547Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP Spain11:41
1078627429Fiona BunnGBR Great Britain11:43
1088647129Ella OlssonSWE Sweden11:45
1098627717Laura KingGBR Great Britain11:47
1108647178Elena PezzatiSUI Switzerland11:49
1118626783Florence HanauerFRA France11:51
1128627427Isabel SeegerGER Germany11:53
1138645462Elena PisarenkoRUS Russian Federation11:55
1148635795Akvile BartkeviciuteLTU Lithuania11:57
1158630048Vanda VekonyHUN Hungary11:59
1168647172Eliane DeiningerSUI Switzerland12:01
1178624458Nikola ThynovaCZE Czech Republic12:03
1188623986Emma WaddingtonCAN Canada12:05
1198637340Judita TraubaiteLTU Lithuania12:07
1208620509Antonia ErhartAUT Austria12:09
1218645440Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS Russian Federation12:11
1228625156Annika SimonsenDEN Denmark12:13
1238641776Adrianna BiedermanPOL Poland12:15
1248647186Anja ProbstSUI Switzerland12:17
1258624485Barbora VyhnalkovaCZE Czech Republic12:19
1268626379Maria MaattanenFIN Finland12:21
1278623273Andreya DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria12:23
1288625283Kristel KoivoEST Estonia12:25
1298647170Elisa BertozziSUI Switzerland12:27
1308621221Jasmina GassnerAUT Austria12:29
1318645005Agnieszka CychPOL Poland12:31
1328645481Tamara MiklusovaSVK Slovakia12:33
1338624572Agnes KrachtDEN Denmark12:35
1348637395Ragnhild EideNOR Norway12:37
1358627707Niamh HunterGBR Great Britain12:39
1368627263Birte FriedrichsGER Germany12:41
1378630027Hanga SzuromiHUN Hungary12:43
1388647194Lea WidmerSUI Switzerland12:45
1398653344Tilla Farnes HennumNOR Norway12:47
1408626450Jasmiina RantalaFIN Finland12:49
1418624798Ida OebroDEN Denmark12:51
1428625473Teele TelgmaEST Estonia12:53
1438645531Maria PrietoESP Spain12:55
1448637348Katie CoryWrightNZL New Zealand12:57
1458624042Tereza CechovaCZE Czech Republic12:59
1468647122Hanna HugossonSWE Sweden13:01
1478626438Amy NymalmFIN Finland13:03
1488627421Mareike SeegerGER Germany13:05
1498625488Anni HaanpaaFIN Finland13:07
1508645550Sanna FastSWE Sweden13:09
1518625798Veera KlemettinenFIN Finland13:11
1528637427Ragne WiklundNOR Norway13:13
1538624390Tereza JanosikovaCZE Czech Republic13:15
1548637410Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR Norway13:17
1558624097Barbora ChaloupskaCZE Czech Republic13:19
1568628340Csilla GardonyiHUN Hungary13:21
1578647151Simona AebersoldSUI Switzerland13:23
1588645443Veronika KalininaRUS Russian Federation13:25
1598630022Zsofia SarkozyHUN Hungary13:27
1608645468Kristina SmirnovaRUS Russian Federation13:29

W20B

3 150 m, 56 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3018623339Borislava MitkovaBUL Bulgaria10:01
3028653311Brigitte BordelonUSA United States10:02
3038637377Briana StevenNZL New Zealand10:03
3048620172Anna BergerAUT Austria10:04
3058652704Feia TsyvilskaUKR Ukraine10:05
3068621971Laurine HermanBEL Belgium10:06
3078645503Kirsten ChambersRSA South Africa10:07
3088623219Marine SillienBEL Belgium10:08
3098623275Evangelina DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria10:09
3108635145Vilma AlberingaLAT Latvia10:10
3118628481Dorottya HajnalHUN Hungary10:11
3128635195Eliza OzolaLAT Latvia10:12
3138620117Asha SteerAUS Australia10:13
3148635198Signe SirmaLAT Latvia10:14
3158628406Csenge GerberHUN Hungary10:15
3168637336Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU Lithuania10:16
3178645504Christie CourtnageRSA South Africa10:17
3188635062Vera ChiusoleITA Italy10:18
3198645436Timea ViragROM Romania10:19
3208652676Iulia TrokhymchukUKR Ukraine10:20
3218621366Rosa TrummerAUT Austria10:21
3228627157Hannah HaenselGER Germany10:22
3238635797Ugne GineikaiteLTU Lithuania10:23
3248635189Irbe Bluma AigiaLAT Latvia10:24
3258637361Marisol HunterNZL New Zealand10:25
3268626715Chloe DudoignonFRA France10:26
3278645549Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWE Sweden10:27
3288647202Elif Gokce AvciTUR Turkey10:28
3308645420Beatriz SanguinoPOR Portugal10:30
3318635071Alice SelemITA Italy10:31
3328627428Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER Germany10:32
3338637386Jenny BaklidNOR Norway10:33
3348623220Hannah ThielsBEL Belgium10:34
3358621284Ylvi KastnerAUT Austria10:35
3368621901Ems De SmulBEL Belgium10:36
3378645528Ines Pozo PradaESP Spain10:37
3388653313Tyra ChristophersonUSA United States10:38
3398635187Magda CigleLAT Latvia10:39
3408653301Mariia TymoshchukUKR Ukraine10:40
3418637380Jenna TidswellNZL New Zealand10:41
3438626626Juliette BassetFRA France10:43
3458647247Polina SurkovaUKR Ukraine10:45
3468637370Lara MolloyNZL New Zealand10:46
3478637426Malin SandstadNOR Norway10:47
3488637334Ugne LieguteLTU Lithuania10:48
3498623347Yasna PetrovaBUL Bulgaria10:49
3508625414Emily RaudkeppEST Estonia10:50
3518645429Agnes Rebeka NedaROM Romania10:51
3528621337Tina TiefenboeckAUT Austria10:52
3538624545Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN Denmark10:53
3548619751Zoe DowlingAUS Australia10:54
3558645480Tereza MiklusovaSVK Slovakia10:55
3568619914Tara MelhuishAUS Australia10:56
3588647130Alva SonessonSWE Sweden10:58
3598635158Agnija CauneLAT Latvia10:59
3608625287Lorely KorvelEST Estonia11:00

W20C

2 830 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
5018645409Helena LimaPOR Portugal10:01
5028628042Wai Ching FungHKG Hong Kong10:02
5038653307Diana AleksievaUSA United States10:03
5048628084Hei tung LeungHKG Hong Kong10:04
5058645422Dorottya BarthaROM Romania10:05
5068628175Yi Shan WongHKG Hong Kong10:06
5078635107Mizuho KatoriJPN Japan10:07
5088630084Clodagh MoranIRL Ireland10:08
5098635081Kaori ItoJPN Japan10:09
5108628023Ying Yau ChuHKG Hong Kong10:10
5118623519Rachel MayCAN Canada10:11
5128647229Hilal OrucTUR Turkey10:12
5138635132Fumika SeraJPN Japan10:13
5148619922Caroline PigerreAUS Australia10:14
5158628053Hoi Yi LawHKG Hong Kong10:15
5168645010Maja GarbacikPOL Poland10:16
5178645472Olga StanojevicSRB Serbia10:17
5188635124Wakana SakumaJPN Japan10:18
5198637351Meghan DrewNZL New Zealand10:19
5218623406Sianna DorseyCAN Canada10:21
5228653331Caroline SandboUSA United States10:22
5238621426Lucie ArnoBEL Belgium10:23
5248623243Mariya DermendzhievaBUL Bulgaria10:24
5258647140Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden10:25
5268635118Wakana MiyamotoJPN Japan10:26
5278621965Sandrine DefraigneBEL Belgium10:27
5288653312Siri ChristophersonUSA United States10:28
5298625199Alberte Kaae NielsenDEN Denmark10:29
5308630119Emer PerkinsIRL Ireland10:30
5318635072Kotomi IbeJPN Japan10:31
5328630074Eadaoin McCavanaIRL Ireland10:32
5338645520Elena Marti BarclayESP Spain10:33
5348619910Zoe MelhuishAUS Australia10:34
5368635069Serena RausITA Italy10:36

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org