International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships - Middle qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Hungary / Szegedi Vasutas SE
Date: 12 July 2018

M20-1

4 230 m, 58 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1018647188Timo SuterSUI Switzerland10:01
1028637390Eirik Langedal BreivikNOR Norway10:04
1038623226Petar BorisovBUL Bulgaria10:07
1048645546Juan SanzESP Spain10:10
1058635136Yusuke SobueJPN Japan10:13
1068645495Mark BogatajSLO Slovenia10:16
1078653332Peter ZakrevskiUSA United States10:19
1088628007Chun Hei ChanHKG Hong Kong10:22
1098623366David BakkerCAN Canada10:25
1108627749Eddie NarbettGBR Great Britain10:28
1118635190Rihards KruminsLAT Latvia10:31
1128628273Tamas BaranyHUN Hungary10:34
1138637381Will TidswellNZL New Zealand10:37
1148627105Quentin MouletFRA France10:40
1158653305Mykyta ZviahinUKR Ukraine10:43
1168647225Ismail KilincTUR Turkey10:46
1178625524Tuomas HeikkilaFIN Finland10:49
1188619915Patrick MillerAUS Australia10:52
1198624407Vit KostejnCZE Czech Republic10:55
1208653365Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN Denmark10:58
1218621225Georg GroellAUT Austria11:01
1228621405Cedric AmerijckxBEL Belgium11:04
1238637420Einar MelsomNOR Norway11:07
1248628101Chit Hei ShiuHKG Hong Kong11:10
1258645439Daniil BotyginRUS Russian Federation11:13
1268625397Lauri PahnEST Estonia11:16
1278645403Kacper KucaPOL Poland11:19
1288645509Andries SwartRSA South Africa11:22
1298645414Joao MagalhaesPOR Portugal11:25
1308637335Rokas LipnickasLTU Lithuania11:28
1318645484Daniel PompuraSVK Slovakia11:31
1328647131Jesper SvenskSWE Sweden11:34
1338635791Edgars UstinovsLAT Latvia11:37
1348625706Otto KaarioFIN Finland11:40
1358628475Csaba GerberHUN Hungary11:43
1368623626Christian MichelsenCAN Canada11:46
1378647219Talha GundayTUR Turkey11:49
1388627922Aidan RigbyGBR Great Britain11:52
1398645424Peter Knobloch EsztergarROM Romania11:55
1408647125Simon ImarkSWE Sweden11:58
1418635117Hiroki KomakiJPN Japan12:01
1428623356Stefan YordanovBUL Bulgaria12:04
1438653316Martin Borge HeirUSA United States12:07
1448619901Patrick JaffeAUS Australia12:10
1458627173Erik DoehlerGER Germany12:13
1468626771Guilhem EliasFRA France12:16
1478632363Conall WhelanIRL Ireland12:19
1488645404Fryderyk PryjmaPOL Poland12:22
1498624805Malthe PoulsenDEN Denmark12:25
1508645473Jakub ChupekSVK Slovakia12:28
1518645460Semen PetrovRUS Russian Federation12:31
1528624452Vojtech SykoraCZE Czech Republic12:34
1538647177Nicola MuellerSUI Switzerland12:37
1548637350Cameron de LIsleNZL New Zealand12:40
1558635005Damiano BettegaITA Italy12:43
1568645532David RojasESP Spain12:46
1578621987Wout KeuppensBEL Belgium12:49
1588627142Andres RoomEST Estonia12:52

M20-2

4 290 m, 57 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2018627092Raphael MasliahFRA France10:02
2028653397Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN Denmark10:05
2038637359Callum HillNZL New Zealand10:08
2048647133Viktor SvenskSWE Sweden10:11
2058627702Matthew FellbaumGBR Great Britain10:14
2068653338Kaarel VesilindEST Estonia10:17
2078624380Vit HorcickaCZE Czech Republic10:20
2088653327Anthony RileyUSA United States10:23
2098645407Joao BernardinoPOR Portugal10:26
2108635135Akihiro ShiinaJPN Japan10:29
2118619398Joseph DickinsonAUS Australia10:32
2128645406Piotr RzencaPOL Poland10:35
2138622632Simon KrekelsBEL Belgium10:38
2148645474Medard FederSVK Slovakia10:41
2158645454Anton LukashevichRUS Russian Federation10:44
2168621251Leo HolperAUT Austria10:47
2178635792Rokas BarauskasLTU Lithuania10:50
2188647173Reto EggerSUI Switzerland10:53
2198627156Mathieu PerrinFRA France10:56
2208627940Daniel SpencerGBR Great Britain10:59
2218619834Angus HainesAUS Australia11:02
2228645435Lorand VighROM Romania11:05
2238637372Daniel MoncktonNZL New Zealand11:08
2248623496Tomas GrahamCAN Canada11:11
2258635111Takumi KitamiJPN Japan11:14
2268630097Zac OSullivanHourihanIRL Ireland11:17
2278635066Pietro PalumboITA Italy11:20
2288628095Chun Ho LiHKG Hong Kong11:23
2298647215Sahin DemirTUR Turkey11:26
2308627279Ole HennselerGER Germany11:29
2318653329David RundeUSA United States11:32
2328653370Mikko EerolaFIN Finland11:35
2338645471Milos BilicSRB Serbia11:38
2348635156Ilgvars CauneLAT Latvia11:41
2358637412Elias JonssonNOR Norway11:44
2368647179Tino PolsiniSUI Switzerland11:47
2378628333Patrik EgeiHUN Hungary11:50
2388647235Stanislav PolianytsiaUKR Ukraine11:53
2398647232Mucahit OzkayaTUR Turkey11:56
2408626504Akseli RuoholaFIN Finland11:59
2418621809Simon ArnoBEL Belgium12:02
2428645512Alvaro CasadoESP Spain12:05
2438637344Rokas VaitkusLTU Lithuania12:08
2448638579Marcin BiedermanPOL Poland12:11
2458623310Boyan IvandzhikovBUL Bulgaria12:14
2468623956Michael SvobodaCAN Canada12:17
2478628254Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG Hong Kong12:20
2488624415Tomas KrivdaCZE Czech Republic12:23
2498645445Daniil KashinRUS Russian Federation12:26
2508625297Oliver KuttEST Estonia12:29
2518645494Matic BlazSLO Slovenia12:32
2528630057Marton ZacherHUN Hungary12:35
2538624620Laurits Bidstrup MollerDEN Denmark12:38
2548647118Axel GranqvistSWE Sweden12:41
2558621322Nicolas KastnerAUT Austria12:44
2568637406Kasper FosserNOR Norway12:47
2578635785Uldis UpitisLAT Latvia12:50

M20-3

4 190 m, 57 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3018628260Tsz Fung YuHKG Hong Kong10:03
3028630064Ruairi LongIRL Ireland10:06
3038625203Kiur Erik EensaarEST Estonia10:09
3048623464Graeme FarrandCAN Canada10:12
3058626449Teemu OksanenFIN Finland10:15
3068637417Lukas LilandNOR Norway10:18
3078635060Fabio BrunetITA Italy10:21
3088624011Jan BendakCZE Czech Republic10:24
3098621872Mathias BlaiseBEL Belgium10:27
3108647127Henrik JohannessonSWE Sweden10:30
3118645452Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS Russian Federation10:33
3128647234Mehmet Can OzturkTUR Turkey10:36
3138638578Jan BednarskiPOL Poland10:39
3148630021Mihaly OrmayHUN Hungary10:42
3158627395Cedrk KleinGER Germany10:45
3168624560Malte Kjaer HemmingsenDEN Denmark10:48
3178635781Fricis SpektorsLAT Latvia10:51
3188625478Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEST Estonia10:54
3198623332Toma KotkovBUL Bulgaria10:57
3208635085Satoshi KanekoJPN Japan11:00
3218647244Taras RachukUKR Ukraine11:03
3228653375Fabian AebersoldSUI Switzerland11:06
3238645517Abel HerreroESP Spain11:09
3248626827Benjamin LeducFRA France11:12
3258645447Alexey KorovinRUS Russian Federation11:15
3268624461Daniel VandasCZE Czech Republic11:18
3278623996Jan GobecCRO Croatia11:21
3288637358Max GriffithsNZL New Zealand11:24
3298619764Alastair GeorgeAUS Australia11:27
3308653321Aidan MintoUSA United States11:30
3318627665Alex CarcasGBR Great Britain11:33
3328624764Soren Thrane OdumDEN Denmark11:36
3338623172Klaas MellebeekBEL Belgium11:39
3348647136Isac von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden11:42
3358645405Jan RutkaPOL Poland11:45
3368645486Dusan SlamaSVK Slovakia11:48
3378645497Zan RavnikarSLO Slovenia11:51
3388635122Seiya MorikiyoJPN Japan11:54
3398653320Thomas LaraiaUSA United States11:57
3408647209Mehmet Emin AvcilTUR Turkey12:00
3418635796Pranas GermanaviciusLTU Lithuania12:03
3428623906Jan Erik NaessCAN Canada12:06
3438645478Tobias GoldschmidtSVK Slovakia12:09
3448627404Colin KolbeGER Germany12:12
3458628038Yau Man ChuHKG Hong Kong12:15
3468620284Jannis BonekAUT Austria12:18
3478637368Joseph LynchNZL New Zealand12:21
3488647172Chamuel ZbindenSUI Switzerland12:24
3498645408Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPOR Portugal12:27
3508626434Leo MatinheikkiFIN Finland12:30
3518635199Matiss SliksjanisLAT Latvia12:33
3528635064Enrico MannocciITA Italy12:36
3538619903Aston KeyAUS Australia12:39
3548628332Peter DivinHUN Hungary12:42
3558626779Guilhem HaberkornFRA France12:45
3568627956Alastair ThomasGBR Great Britain12:48
3578637396Havard EidsmoNOR Norway12:51

W20-1

3 390 m, 53 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
4018620172Anna BergerAUT Austria10:01
4028628175Yi Shan WongHKG Hong Kong10:04
4038647199Eliane DeiningerSUI Switzerland10:07
4048637427Ragne WiklundNOR Norway10:10
4058653307Diana AleksievaUSA United States10:13
4068619922Caroline PigerreAUS Australia10:16
4078623519Rachel MayCAN Canada10:19
4088630074Eadaoin McCavanaIRL Ireland10:22
4098635107Mizuho KatoriJPN Japan10:25
4108645528Ines Pozo PradaESP Spain10:28
4118624485Barbora VyhnalkovaCZE Czech Republic10:31
4128645465Elizaveta RastegaevaRUS Russian Federation10:34
4138645489Tereza SmelikovaSVK Slovakia10:37
4148635145Vilma AlberingaLAT Latvia10:40
4158625199Alberte Kaae NielsenDEN Denmark10:43
4168627157Hannah HaenselGER Germany10:46
4178621426Lucie ArnoBEL Belgium10:49
4188630027Hanga SzuromiHUN Hungary10:52
4198645436Timea ViragROM Romania10:55
4208637340Judita TraubaiteLTU Lithuania10:58
4218647178Elena PezzatiSUI Switzerland11:01
4228647202Elif Gokce AvciTUR Turkey11:04
4238635195Eliza OzolaLAT Latvia11:07
4248625488Anni HaanpaaFIN Finland11:10
4258645409Helena LimaPOR Portugal11:13
4268621337Tina TiefenboeckAUT Austria11:16
4278637361Marisol HunterNZL New Zealand11:19
4288623339Borislava MitkovaBUL Bulgaria11:22
4298653315Julia DoubsonUSA United States11:25
4308627429Fiona BunnGBR Great Britain11:28
4318653301Mariia TymoshchukUKR Ukraine11:31
4328625156Annika SimonsenDEN Denmark11:34
4338647122Hanna HugossonSWE Sweden11:37
4348626634Cecile CalandryFRA France11:40
4358619751Zoe DowlingAUS Australia11:43
4368645503Kirsten ChambersRSA South Africa11:46
4378645005Agnieszka CychPOL Poland11:49
4388635118Wakana MiyamotoJPN Japan11:52
4398637336Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU Lithuania11:55
4408635071Alice SelemITA Italy11:58
4418630022Zsofia SarkozyHUN Hungary12:01
4428645472Olga StanojevicSRB Serbia12:04
4438637370Lara MolloyNZL New Zealand12:07
4448624097Barbora ChaloupskaCZE Czech Republic12:10
4458647130Alva SonessonSWE Sweden12:13
4468645531Maria PrietoESP Spain12:16
4478637395Ragnhild EideNOR Norway12:19
4488625283Kristel KoivoEST Estonia12:22
4498645462Elena PisarenkoRUS Russian Federation12:25
4508626450Jasmiina RantalaFIN Finland12:28
4518623220Hannah ThielsBEL Belgium12:31
4528623347Yasna PetrovaBUL Bulgaria12:34
4538627914Chloe PotterGBR Great Britain12:37

W20-2

3 480 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
5018624458Nikola ThynovaCZE Czech Republic10:02
5028645458Dasha PanchenkoRUS Russian Federation10:05
5048635081Kaori ItoJPN Japan10:11
5058626715Chloe DudoignonFRA France10:14
5068627989Emma WilsonGBR Great Britain10:17
5078645422Dorottya BarthaROM Romania10:20
5088628042Wai Ching FungHKG Hong Kong10:23
5098647229Hilal OrucTUR Turkey10:26
5108626549Anu TuomistoFIN Finland10:29
5118647129Ella OlssonSWE Sweden10:32
5128637380Jenna TidswellNZL New Zealand10:35
5138621965Sandrine DefraigneBEL Belgium10:38
5148652676Iulia TrokhymchukUKR Ukraine10:41
5158637426Malin SandstadNOR Norway10:44
5168628481Dorottya HajnalHUN Hungary10:47
5178623243Mariya DermendzhievaBUL Bulgaria10:50
5188624545Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN Denmark10:53
5198627421Mareike SeegerGER Germany10:56
5208641776Adrianna BiedermanPOL Poland10:59
5218645504Christie CourtnageRSA South Africa11:02
5228635158Agnija CauneLAT Latvia11:05
5238625414Emily RaudkeppEST Estonia11:08
5248628053Hoi Yi LawHKG Hong Kong11:11
5258637410Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR Norway11:14
5268653311Brigitte BordelonUSA United States11:17
5278647170Elisa BertozziSUI Switzerland11:20
5288645443Veronika KalininaRUS Russian Federation11:23
5298620509Antonia ErhartAUT Austria11:26
5308635797Ugne GineikaiteLTU Lithuania11:29
5318619914Tara MelhuishAUS Australia11:32
5328635069Serena RausITA Italy11:35
5338624298Marketa FiresovaCZE Czech Republic11:38
5348635124Wakana SakumaJPN Japan11:41
5358623406Sianna DorseyCAN Canada11:44
5368624798Ida OebroDEN Denmark11:47
5378652704Feia TsyvilskaUKR Ukraine11:50
5388653313Tyra ChristophersonUSA United States11:53
5398635795Akvile BartkeviciuteLTU Lithuania11:56
5408628340Csilla GardonyiHUN Hungary11:59
5418645550Sanna FastSWE Sweden12:02
5428635198Signe SirmaLAT Latvia12:05
5438630119Emer PerkinsIRL Ireland12:08
5448645481Tamara MiklusovaSVK Slovakia12:11
5458627707Niamh HunterGBR Great Britain12:14
5468621284Ylvi KastnerAUT Austria12:17
5478645520Elena Marti BarclayESP Spain12:20
5488637348Katie CoryWrightNZL New Zealand12:23
5498627428Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER Germany12:26
5508623219Marine SillienBEL Belgium12:29
5518647194Lea WidmerSUI Switzerland12:32
5528626783Florence HanauerFRA France12:35
5538626379Maria MaattanenFIN Finland12:38

W20-3

3 490 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
6018623275Evangelina DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria10:03
6028637334Ugne LieguteLTU Lithuania10:06
6038635062Vera ChiusoleITA Italy10:09
6048624599Lotte Jauhojarvi MarkussenDEN Denmark10:12
6058628406Csenge GerberHUN Hungary10:15
6068625287Lorely KorvelEST Estonia10:18
6078645010Maja GarbacikPOL Poland10:21
6088637351Meghan DrewNZL New Zealand10:24
6098621901Ems De SmulBEL Belgium10:27
6108645549Johanna Borjesson ErikssonSWE Sweden10:30
6118653331Caroline SandboUSA United States10:33
6128621366Rosa TrummerAUT Austria10:36
6138647186Anja ProbstSUI Switzerland10:39
6148625798Veera KlemettinenFIN Finland10:42
6158627717Laura KingGBR Great Britain10:45
6168635189Irbe Bluma AigiaLAT Latvia10:48
6178645440Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS Russian Federation10:51
6188637377Briana StevenNZL New Zealand10:54
6198619910Zoe MelhuishAUS Australia10:57
6208627263Birte FriedrichsGER Germany11:00
6218645480Tereza MiklusovaSVK Slovakia11:03
6228627737Grace MolloyGBR Great Britain11:06
6238635072Kotomi IbeJPN Japan11:09
6248647140Vilma von KrusenstiernaSWE Sweden11:12
6258630048Vanda VekonyHUN Hungary11:15
6268621971Laurine HermanBEL Belgium11:18
6278623986Emma WaddingtonCAN Canada11:21
6288637386Jenny BaklidNOR Norway11:24
6298630084Clodagh MoranIRL Ireland11:27
6308624042Tereza CechovaCZE Czech Republic11:30
6318628023Ying Yau ChuHKG Hong Kong11:33
6328645547Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP Spain11:36
6338626438Amy NymalmFIN Finland11:39
6348625473Teele TelgmaEST Estonia11:42
6358635132Fumika SeraJPN Japan11:45
6368653312Siri ChristophersonUSA United States11:48
6378645420Beatriz SanguinoPOR Portugal11:51
6388628084Hei tung LeungHKG Hong Kong11:54
6398645468Kristina SmirnovaRUS Russian Federation11:57
6408620117Asha SteerAUS Australia12:00
6418624390Tereza JanosikovaCZE Czech Republic12:03
6428624572Agnes KrachtDEN Denmark12:06
6438647247Polina SurkovaUKR Ukraine12:09
6448623273Andreya DyaksovaBUL Bulgaria12:12
6458647227Zeynep OcakTUR Turkey12:15
6468627427Isabel SeegerGER Germany12:18
6478645429Agnes Rebeka NedaROM Romania12:21
6488635187Magda CigleLAT Latvia12:24
6498647151Simona AebersoldSUI Switzerland12:27
6508621221Jasmina GassnerAUT Austria12:30
6518626626Juliette BassetFRA France12:33
6528653344Tilla Farnes HennumNOR Norway12:36

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org