International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Finnish Championships in middle distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Finnish Championships in middle distance
Organiser: Finland
Date: 26 May 2018

M21A

50 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1Aleksi SorsaNo club membershipFinland14:20
2Hector HainesNo club membershipGreat Britain14:22
3Juho WesterlundNo club membershipFinland14:24
4Pascal BuchsNo club membershipSwitzerland14:26
5Jonne LakanenNo club membershipFinland14:28
6Aapo LeskinenNo club membershipFinland14:30
7Olli-Pekka KoistinenNo club membershipFinland14:32
8Johan BäckmanNo club membershipFinland14:34
9Markus RäsänenNo club membershipFinland14:36
10David AnderssonNo club membershipSweden14:38
11Janis TamuzsNo club membershipLatvia14:40
12Vili NiemiNo club membershipFinland14:42
13Tuomas MattilaNo club membershipFinland14:44
14Denis GrishmanNo club membershipRussian Federation14:46
15Mikko KnuuttilaNo club membershipFinland14:48
16Riccardo RancanNo club membershipSwitzerland14:50
17Ollipekka HeikkiläNo club membershipFinland14:52
18Topi SyrjäläinenNo club membershipFinland14:54
19Andreas HallNo club membershipFinland14:56
20Antti SaikkoNo club membershipFinland14:58
21Lauri NenonenNo club membershipFinland15:00
22Vesa TaanilaNo club membershipFinland15:02
23Olli-Markus TaivainenNo club membershipFinland15:04
24Artem PopovNo club membershipRussian Federation15:06
25Joni HirvikallioNo club membershipFinland15:08
26Aleksi KarppinenNo club membershipFinland15:10
27Jussi SunaNo club membershipFinland15:12
28Tero FöhrNo club membershipFinland15:14
29Otto SimosasNo club membershipFinland15:16
30Jani LakanenNo club membershipFinland15:18
31Topias AholaNo club membershipFinland15:20
32Juha SorvistoNo club membershipFinland15:22
33Topi AnjalaNo club membershipFinland15:24
34Santeri SilvennoinenNo club membershipFinland15:26
35Marten B BostromNo club membershipFinland15:28
36Aleksi AnttolainenNo club membershipFinland15:30
37Jere PajunenNo club membershipFinland15:32
38Bjoern CederbergNo club membershipDenmark15:34
39Toni SaariNo club membershipFinland15:36
40Arto TalvinenNo club membershipFinland15:38
41Frederic TranchandNo club membershipFrance15:40
42Miika KirmulaNo club membershipFinland15:42
43Einari HeinaroNo club membershipFinland15:44
44Johan RunessonNo club membershipSweden15:46
45Elias KuukkaNo club membershipFinland15:48
46Olli OjanahoNo club membershipFinland15:50
47Hannu AirilaNo club membershipFinland15:52
48Timo SildNo club membershipEstonia15:54
49Aleksi NiemiNo club membershipFinland15:56
50Olav LundanesNo club membershipNorway15:58

W21A

51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
101Sonja JulkunenNo club membershipFinland12:26
102Hanna SivénNo club membershipFinland12:28
103Elina LammiNo club membershipFinland12:30
104Milla LohikainenNo club membershipFinland12:32
105von Katja SchoultzNo club membershipFinland12:34
106Alice HugossonNo club membershipSweden12:36
108Anni-Maija FinckeNo club membershipFinland12:40
109Erika UotilaNo club membershipFinland12:42
110Milla MattilaNo club membershipFinland12:44
111Pihla OtsamoNo club membershipFinland12:46
112Jenny PatanaNo club membershipFinland12:48
113Iida SavolainenNo club membershipFinland12:50
114Petra AhoNo club membershipFinland12:52
115Synnoeve BraatenNo club membershipNorway12:54
116Anna-Kaisa AnjalaNo club membershipFinland12:56
117Heini SaarimäkiNo club membershipFinland12:58
118Saara NorrgrannNo club membershipFinland13:00
119Sari NurmelaNo club membershipFinland13:02
120Emma BjessmoNo club membershipSweden13:04
121Salla LaitinenNo club membershipFinland13:06
122Alexandra EnlundNo club membershipFinland13:08
123Yvonne GunellNo club membershipFinland13:10
124Mira KaskinenNo club membershipFinland13:12
125Tuija KuuselaNo club membershipFinland13:14
126Tiia IstolahtiNo club membershipFinland13:16
127Elina KilpeläinenNo club membershipFinland13:18
128Karoliina UkskoskiNo club membershipFinland13:20
129Juliaana NäsiNo club membershipFinland13:22
130Sanni KiveläNo club membershipFinland13:24
131Eveliina HirvonenNo club membershipFinland13:26
132Ulrika UotilaNo club membershipFinland13:28
133Matleena BostromNo club membershipFinland13:30
134Miia NiittynenNo club membershipFinland13:32
135Ausrine KutkaiteNo club membershipLithuania13:34
136Tuulia VibergNo club membershipFinland13:36
137Kaisa LylynperäNo club membershipFinland13:38
138Kirsi NurmiNo club membershipFinland13:40
139Sari AnttonenNo club membershipFinland13:42
140Henna-Riikka HaikonenNo club membershipFinland13:44
141Emily KempNo club membershipCanada13:46
142Suvi YlikyläNo club membershipFinland13:48
143Inga DambeNo club membershipLatvia13:50
144Heini WennmanNo club membershipFinland13:52
145Anna HaatajaNo club membershipFinland13:54
146Sofia HaajanenNo club membershipFinland13:56
147Marttiina JoensuuNo club membershipFinland13:58
148Karoliina SundbergNo club membershipFinland14:00
149Anna BachmanNo club membershipSweden14:02
150Helena KarlssonNo club membershipSweden14:04
151Anna NärhiNo club membershipFinland14:06
152Maija SianojaNo club membershipFinland14:08

M21B1

51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
2418Pekka HyvönenNo club membershipFinland13:30
2321Aleksi SopoNo club membershipFinland13:31
2235Tuomo LahtinenNo club membershipFinland13:32
2136Esa HuttunenNo club membershipFinland13:33
2024Mikko SirénNo club membershipFinland13:34
2426Lasse KauttoNo club membershipFinland13:35
2340Corentin RouxNo club membershipFrance13:36
2237Henrik VäisänenNo club membershipFinland13:37
2135Jere SipponenNo club membershipFinland13:38
2042Janne MänkärläNo club membershipFinland13:39
2409Ari-Pekka LassilaNo club membershipFinland13:40
2346Anton KuukkaNo club membershipFinland13:41
2221Juho KorpiNo club membershipFinland13:42
2140Maxime RauturierNo club membershipFrance13:43
2038Ilari SulkulaNo club membershipFinland13:44
2438Peeter PihlNo club membershipEstonia13:45
2339Petteri MuukkonenNo club membershipFinland13:46
2239Niklas SaramäkiNo club membershipFinland13:47
2134Luukas ValtonenNo club membershipFinland13:48
2041Jörgen WickholmNo club membershipFinland13:49
2437Tobia PezzatiNo club membershipSwitzerland13:50
2337Roope KoskinenNo club membershipFinland13:51
2238Santeri SainioNo club membershipFinland13:52
2108Jarkko HautalaNo club membershipFinland13:53
2032Petja PöyhönenNo club membershipFinland13:54
2325Valtteri RantalaNo club membershipFinland13:56
2209Christian KronbergNo club membershipFinland13:57
2036Eero HeinonenNo club membershipFinland13:59
2436Kirill KomarovNo club membershipRussian Federation14:00
2336Aapo AaltioNo club membershipFinland14:01
2242Antti-Pekka LeskinenNo club membershipFinland14:02
2118Gleb TikhonovNo club membershipRussian Federation14:03
2035Henri KalveNo club membershipFinland14:04
2443Philipp Von ArxNo club membershipSwitzerland14:05
2236Lauri PohjolaNo club membershipFinland14:07
2141Mikael FabritiusNo club membershipFinland14:08
2047Aki SaariNo club membershipFinland14:09
2403Tuomas TervoNo club membershipFinland14:10
2353Fredric PortinNo club membershipFinland14:11
2137Eemeli SuominenNo club membershipFinland14:13
2008Daniel StenlundNo club membershipFinland14:14
2439Anssi HuostilaNo club membershipFinland14:15
2349Eetu SavolainenNo club membershipFinland14:16
2248Mikko HuhtinenNo club membershipFinland14:17
2130Jooseppi KalliokoskiNo club membershipFinland14:18
2051Pavel KubatNo club membershipCzech Republic14:19
2429Tuomo IstolahtiNo club membershipFinland14:20
2345Jesse LaukkarinenNo club membershipFinland14:21
2244Lari PernuNo club membershipFinland14:22
2145Oskari LiukkonenNo club membershipFinland14:23
2043Lauri OikarinenNo club membershipFinland14:24

W21B1

47 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
2808Aada ForsmanNo club membershipFinland14:20
2704Hilla StenlundNo club membershipFinland14:21
2606Oona ValkonenNo club membershipFinland14:22
2505Eveliina NykänenNo club membershipFinland14:23
2805Aleksandra ArtemovaNo club membershipRussian Federation14:24
2724Anniina SuhonenNo club membershipFinland14:25
2611Kati SavinainenNo club membershipFinland14:26
2506Noora KoskinenNo club membershipFinland14:27
2827Filipa RodriguesNo club membershipPortugal14:28
2715Johanna ViiloNo club membershipFinland14:29
2620Isabel DonnerNo club membershipFinland14:30
2504Satu RautiainenNo club membershipFinland14:31
2814Miina RuokolainenNo club membershipFinland14:32
2717Elisabeth HanssonNo club membershipSweden14:33
2625Sanna YlikyläNo club membershipFinland14:34
2513Anna VoutilainenNo club membershipFinland14:35
2810Venla HeikkiläNo club membershipFinland14:36
2722Silja KauppinenNo club membershipFinland14:37
2612Riikka AjalinNo club membershipFinland14:38
2512Vivian LindholmNo club membershipFinland14:39
2813Jutta JussilaNo club membershipFinland14:40
2731Enni JalavaNo club membershipFinland14:41
2616Anni ValtonenNo club membershipFinland14:42
2517Selja KaartinenNo club membershipFinland14:43
2818Sanna AndelinNo club membershipFinland14:44
2716Maiju OksanenNo club membershipFinland14:45
2608Milka ReponenNo club membershipFinland14:46
2522Jenna PajunenNo club membershipFinland14:47
2815Janika PuikkonenNo club membershipFinland14:48
2718Emmi HaavistoNo club membershipFinland14:49
2629Elli PeltomäkiNo club membershipFinland14:50
2511Matilda AnderssonNo club membershipSweden14:51
2830Sanna KauppilaNo club membershipFinland14:52
2723Netta RajamäkiNo club membershipFinland14:53
2618Emilia StåhlbergNo club membershipFinland14:54
2536Venla HarjuNo club membershipFinland14:55
2820Salla SaarijärviNo club membershipFinland14:56
2707Elisa MäkinenNo club membershipFinland14:57
2617Anne-Mari LeskinenNo club membershipFinland14:58
2510Satu HeittolaNo club membershipFinland14:59
2826Laura JakobssonNo club membershipFinland15:00
2623Mari SeppänenNo club membershipFinland15:02
2527Sara KarvonenNo club membershipFinland15:03
2822Anna MoilanenNo club membershipFinland15:04
2708Marjo TaanilaNo club membershipFinland15:05
2621Emmi JokelaNo club membershipFinland15:06
2507Laura ParjanneNo club membershipFinland15:07

M21B2

52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
2423Janne OvaskaNo club membershipFinland14:25
2313Jeremias LipsanenNo club membershipFinland14:26
2216Juha VartiainenNo club membershipFinland14:27
2117Tommi OksanenNo club membershipFinland14:28
2031Jonathan RayNo club membershipFinland14:29
2444Bryan RusselKeelyNo club membershipAustralia14:30
2328Ville LampinenNo club membershipFinland14:31
2212Joonatan KiveläNo club membershipFinland14:32
2105Jonne PitkänenNo club membershipFinland14:33
2028Iisak HelanderNo club membershipFinland14:34
2433Miika SuominenNo club membershipFinland14:35
2319Jere AhonenNo club membershipFinland14:36
2230Perttu SorsaNo club membershipFinland14:37
2107Juho-Veikko HytönenNo club membershipFinland14:38
2408Aapo LaihoNo club membershipNorway14:40
2234Caj SnickarsNo club membershipFinland14:42
2125Jere KommioNo club membershipFinland14:43
2029Juha HyyryläinenNo club membershipFinland14:44
2432Simo HasuNo club membershipFinland14:45
2322Miikka KetonenNo club membershipFinland14:46
2224Erik HaajanenNo club membershipFinland14:47
2133Aaro RuoholaNo club membershipFinland14:48
2027Ari-Pekka JoensuuNo club membershipFinland14:49
2417Sampo HyppöläNo club membershipFinland14:50
2331Tuomas KotroNo club membershipFinland14:51
2227Teemu NiskanenNo club membershipFinland14:52
2132Anton SulkulaNo club membershipFinland14:53
2037Pauli LeinonenNo club membershipFinland14:54
2435Eero InkeriNo club membershipFinland14:55
2309Leo LaakkonenNo club membershipFinland14:56
2241Arttu SyrjäläinenNo club membershipFinland14:57
2128Antto-Iiro SuhonenNo club membershipFinland14:58
2006Misa TuomalaNo club membershipFinland14:59
2431Timo MahonenNo club membershipFinland15:00
2334Anssi VesantoNo club membershipFinland15:01
2246Joonas AholaNo club membershipFinland15:02
2123Tero LinnainmaaNo club membershipFinland15:03
2022Nicolas SimoninNo club membershipIreland15:04
2428Heikki ManninenNo club membershipFinland15:05
2324Aapo SummanenNo club membershipFinland15:06
2225Kalle ManninenNo club membershipFinland15:07
2106Tuomas HapolaNo club membershipFinland15:08
2015Lasse SuonpääNo club membershipFinland15:09
2424Severi KymäläinenNo club membershipFinland15:10
2323Tero HeikkiläNo club membershipFinland15:11
2214Joona HuilaNo club membershipFinland15:12
2124Rainer KujalaNo club membershipFinland15:13
2442Antti ParjanneNo club membershipFinland15:15
2327Lari TakanenNo club membershipFinland15:16
2228Jaakko IstolahtiNo club membershipFinland15:17
2131Jarkko HuovilaNo club membershipFinland15:18
2007Jonas JernNo club membershipFinland15:19

W21B2

37 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
2601Marita HotzNo club membershipSwitzerland13:31
2702Eija IhanainenNo club membershipFinland13:32
2605Essi JalantoNo club membershipFinland13:33
2508Tiia-Maria RauttolaNo club membershipFinland13:36
2703Eerika RantalaNo club membershipFinland13:37
2603Saara AntellNo club membershipFinland13:38
2501Elli HäkkinenNo club membershipFinland13:39
2802Elina RauhalaNo club membershipFinland13:40
2711Ramona Akermarck MahonenNo club membershipFinland13:41
2604Maria LerssiNo club membershipFinland13:42
2503Miina HietalaNo club membershipFinland13:43
2811Laura JerkkuNo club membershipFinland13:44
2712Mirabella TolonenNo club membershipFinland13:45
2602Caroline SandelinNo club membershipFinland13:46
2516Barbora PijakovaNo club membershipSlovakia13:47
2803Aino LaasanenNo club membershipFinland13:48
2709Laura JakobssonNo club membershipFinland13:49
2600Kirsi SipiläNo club membershipFinland13:50
2502Sara LiukkonenNo club membershipFinland13:51
2800Kati RikalaNo club membershipFinland13:52
2700Henna SalminenNo club membershipFinland13:53
2614Sabrina MeriheinäNo club membershipFinland13:54
2526Susanna TervoNo club membershipFinland13:55
2812Päivi JulkuNo club membershipFinland13:56
2720Hanne ManderbackaNo club membershipFinland13:57
2515Ella NurmiNo club membershipFinland13:59
2705Iida VarmavuoNo club membershipFinland14:01
2607Satu AsikainenNo club membershipFinland14:02
2500Elina NevalainenNo club membershipFinland14:03
2807Annukka HelleNo club membershipFinland14:04
2710Tiina KihlströmNo club membershipFinland14:05
2615Outi HasuNo club membershipFinland14:06
2520Miitu KorhonenNo club membershipFinland14:07
2809Marjukka HanhijärviNo club membershipFinland14:08
2721Katja LahtinenNo club membershipFinland14:09
2613Tuuli PaunonenNo club membershipFinland14:10
2528Niina HulkkonenNo club membershipFinland14:11

M21B3

54 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
2407Joel HakalaNo club membershipFinland13:30
2226Janne KuningasNo club membershipFinland13:32
2102Esa HietalaNo club membershipFinland13:33
2005Ville VierimaaNo club membershipFinland13:34
2413Juha RauhalaNo club membershipFinland13:35
2307Teemu KemppainenNo club membershipFinland13:36
2223Toni HartvikNo club membershipFinland13:37
2100Mikko LindbergNo club membershipFinland13:38
2026Juho YlinenNo club membershipFinland13:39
2412Patrick KronbergNo club membershipFinland13:40
2301Mikko RahkolaNo club membershipFinland13:41
2200Miska TervalaNo club membershipFinland13:42
2110Eero KahilaNo club membershipFinland13:43
2013Aleksi IlmonenNo club membershipFinland13:44
2419Jarkko SaarinenNo club membershipFinland13:45
2306Ilya MogilnyNo club membershipRussian Federation13:46
2233Daniel BlomsterNo club membershipFinland13:47
2116André BruguièreNo club membershipFinland13:48
2016Jukka-Pekka SeppänenNo club membershipFinland13:49
2405Lauri NuuttilaNo club membershipFinland13:50
2314Ville KokkilaNo club membershipFinland13:51
2208Evgeny ArtemovNo club membershipRussian Federation13:52
2109Aki YlitaloNo club membershipFinland13:53
2030Tuukka JurvakainenNo club membershipFinland13:54
2427Joni SolonenNo club membershipFinland13:55
2316Kari-Pekka SeppänenNo club membershipFinland13:56
2206Sebastian WesterNo club membershipFinland13:57
2119Antti JärvenpääNo club membershipFinland13:58
2004Paulus SulkulaNo club membershipFinland13:59
2434Matias SankariNo club membershipFinland14:00
2315Mikko LaaksoNo club membershipFinland14:01
2213Joona OjapaloNo club membershipFinland14:02
2113Ville HuomolinNo club membershipFinland14:03
2018Atte LahtinenNo club membershipFinland14:04
2415Simo MertanenNo club membershipFinland14:05
2320Lauri KleemolaNo club membershipFinland14:06
2207Ville LuomaNo club membershipFinland14:07
2112Lauri LaasanenNo club membershipFinland14:08
2019Janne KukkonenNo club membershipFinland14:09
2402Antti IivariNo club membershipFinland14:10
2332Lauri SorsaNo club membershipFinland14:11
2247Tomi NärväNo club membershipFinland14:12
2115George MavchunNo club membershipRussian Federation14:13
2017Ville KeskisaariNo club membershipFinland14:14
2416Jiri-Pekka RissanenNo club membershipFinland14:15
2333Ville SaikkoNo club membershipFinland14:16
2220Juho-Matti TaivainenNo club membershipFinland14:17
2111Olli HuhtinenNo club membershipFinland14:18
2039Markku EloNo club membershipFinland14:19
2422Ville-Petteri SaarelaNo club membershipFinland14:20
2318Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenNo club membershipSweden14:21
2231Eero-Matti VainioNo club membershipFinland14:22
2122Jarno ParkkinenNo club membershipFinland14:23
2020Petteri HuikkoNo club membershipFinland14:24

M21B4

35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
2205Eerik SihvolaNo club membershipFinland14:25
2202Juha JärvenpääNo club membershipFinland14:26
2304Juho KuoppamäkiNo club membershipFinland14:28
2210Leo TolvanenNo club membershipFinland14:29
2114Arttu TaulavuoriNo club membershipFinland14:30
2400Atte SeppänenNo club membershipFinland14:32
2305Antti KivikkoNo club membershipFinland14:33
2203Antti KorhonenNo club membershipFinland14:34
2126Tatu LeirimaaNo club membershipFinland14:35
2011Mikko KemppinenNo club membershipFinland14:36
2303Jussi ParttiNo club membershipFinland14:38
2201Lauri TapolaNo club membershipFinland14:39
2002Tomi KauppilaNo club membershipFinland14:41
2401Mikael KöykkäNo club membershipFinland14:42
2310Sami MäntyNo club membershipFinland14:43
2012Kari KokkinenNo club membershipFinland14:46
2404Vesa AsikainenNo club membershipFinland14:47
2317Kimmo BergNo club membershipFinland14:48
2204Fredrik BlomsterNo club membershipFinland14:49
2103Janne KansonenNo club membershipFinland14:50
2010Hermanni SankeloNo club membershipFinland14:51
2420Niko NissinenNo club membershipFinland14:52
2300Lauri LeinonenNo club membershipFinland14:53
2222Eero MarkkilaNo club membershipFinland14:54
2146Felix SpaethNo club membershipGermany14:55
2003Henri PasanenNo club membershipFinland14:56
2410Markus TurunenNo club membershipFinland14:57
2312Miika VehmasNo club membershipFinland14:58
2217Tobias JernNo club membershipFinland14:59
2104Viljo OripeltoNo club membershipFinland15:00
2014Heikki VirekunnasNo club membershipFinland15:01
2421Petrus HanhijärviNo club membershipFinland15:02
2329Veli-Pekka KuuttiNo club membershipFinland15:03
2211Pyry NiemiNo club membershipFinland15:04
2023Matias KankkunenNo club membershipFinland15:06

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org