International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 21 March 2019 - 24 March 2019

LongMiddle 1Middle 2

W35

4 300 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
3Marie OhlssonNo club membershipSweden13:12
5Marie FredIF FemmanFinland13:14
4Julia BolshakovaLegendaRussian Federation13:16
1Niina JaakoLansi Rajan RastiFinland13:18
7Olga ZileStiga OKLatvia13:22
6Ingela HagfalkDomnarvets GoIFSweden13:24

M35

6 070 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
18Nikolai RozhinLegendaRussian Federation13:01
19David HechlAystriaAustria13:03
14Bernd KohlschmidtSV Robotron DresdenGermany13:05
11Staffan TunisIF FemmanFinland13:07
12Martin AkerlundSkelleftea OKSweden13:09
17Nikolay MalyshevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation13:11
15Vladimir MalyshevNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation13:13
16Sergey KutsNo club membershipRussian Federation13:17
10Henrik PerssonUmea OKSweden13:19
13Samuel SuomalainenLeppavaaran SisuFinland13:21

W40

4 040 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
25Asta JanuskevicieneOK FORTUNALithuania13:03
22Sara ForsgrenOK NolaskogsarnaSweden13:05
24Daria NiggliSkiO SwissFrance13:07
26Kaisa LaitinenYlikiimingin NuijamiehetFinland13:11
27Yulia SemenovaMoscowRussian Federation13:13
21Ingela RydesaeterRehns BKSweden13:15
23Virpi KomulainenRasti JyryFinland13:17

M40

5 740 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
326Tuomas PussilaSuunta 2000Finland12:47
33Marko VapaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland12:49
31Jon LindmarkCentrum OKSweden12:51
35Tomas LofgrenStora Tuna OKSweden12:53
39Ruslans MikulovsStiga OKLatvia12:55
30Conny NilimaaIFK KirunaSweden12:57
36Anders HaugeAsker SkiklubbNorway13:01
34Tero MyllymakiVetelin UrheilijatFinland13:05
333Markus RonkainenKoskelankylan RientoFinland13:07
47Roman HorynaCzech Orienteering FederationCzech Republic13:09
42Dmitrijs AndrejevsStiga OKLatvia13:11
46Sergey GrushinGulfstreamRussian Federation13:13
32Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland13:15
45Patrik SvedbergGavle OKSweden13:17
41Christian HohlNorwegian Orienteering FederationSwitzerland13:19
37Denis GolovinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation13:21
38Stefan SjolundSkogsloparnaSweden13:25
40Harri MaattaLansi Rajan RastiFinland13:27
44Aleksandrs ZilisStiga OKLatvia13:29
43Andreas LundholmUmea OKSweden13:31

W45

3 850 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
55Stina BridgemanRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States12:00
60Erica HaallHJS Vansbro OKSweden12:02
56Satu PaalanenIPRFinland12:04
62Lubova PavlukovaStiga OKLatvia12:06
59Helena Polaskova MenardNantes Atlantique OrientationCzech Republic12:10
53Maria Krafft HelgessonHestra IFSweden12:12
51Aiste TraubieneOK FORTUNALithuania12:14
58Malin BengtssonNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States12:16
57Erica JohanssonFaltjagarnas IFSweden12:18
61Christina JosefssonSkogsloparnaSweden12:20
54Maria OlssonVansbro OKSweden12:22
52Tatiana KalenderogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:26

M45

5 720 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
67Peter FredricsonIFK Mora OKSweden12:01
83Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation12:03
80Ilpo ViippolaSuunta 2000Finland12:05
73Sven BuchholzMTK Bad HarzburgGermany12:07
74Magnus EliassonDomnarvets GoIFSweden12:09
72Jens LuckePost SV DresdenGermany12:11
65Janne SkarnerLeksands OKSweden12:15
88Viktors LescovsStiga OKLatvia12:17
66Magnus LindmarkIFK KirunaSweden12:19
87Bjoern HeinemannSV Robotron DresdenGermany12:21
77Mikael LindmarkSkelleftea OKSweden12:23
71Jonas HalldalSkogsloparnaSweden12:25
82Janne NaatanenSundsvalls OKSweden12:27
84Jyri MyllymakiVetelin UrheilijatFinland12:29
85Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian Federation12:31
68Donald McCarthyAerla IFGreat Britain12:33
79Mika HakkinenHiiltomiehetFinland12:35
69Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:37
89Paul McDonaldNo club membershipAustralia12:41
76Dmitriy TimofeevRamtruckRussian Federation12:43
90Istvan SebestyenCS Stiinta Electro Sistem Baia MareRomania12:45
81Alexey ZdeblovskiiSaint PetersburgRussian Federation12:47
75Kai KamilaSuunta JurvaFinland12:49
86Maxim ZhurkinForest SportRussian Federation12:51
91Peter RydesaterRehns BKSweden12:55
78Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:57
70Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation12:59

W50

3 490 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
97Elisabet ElmertoftNorbergs OKSweden12:01
108Mirka OikkonenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland12:03
101Pia LindholmSundsvalls OKSweden12:07
105Sibylle Boos BraunOLV LuzernSwitzerland12:09
102Charlotte LindkvistIK Jarl RattvikSweden12:11
107Franziska MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland12:15
104Maarit OikarinenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland12:17
99Ulla SilventoinenSaloisten ReipasFinland12:19
96Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland12:21
98Lea PirttilaOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland12:23
103Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSweden12:25
106Sirra ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland12:27
95Laima KlauzaNo club membershipLatvia12:29
100Heidi KorpelaKamilaSuunta JurvaFinland12:31
109Ingrit KalaVarska OK PekoEstonia12:33

M50

4 300 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
137Agnar RenolenWing OKNorway12:00
140Lars LystadNydalens SKNorway12:02
115Conny ErikssonIFK Mora OKSweden12:04
119Urban StaahlSundbybergs IKSweden12:06
131Thomas PerssonAtvidabergs IFSweden12:08
112Antti VirtanenTarpian SuuntaFinland12:10
118Carl FeyRochester Orienteering ClubUnited States12:12
122Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation12:14
128Jonny HansenIL BUL TromsoeSweden12:16
142Ralf WittiberSkiclub BonnGermany12:20
136Andreas M EdvardsenAsker SkiklubbNorway12:22
114Matthias BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerland12:24
117Dancho HristovSKI Club Hemus TroyanBulgaria12:26
116Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden12:28
132Anders LindholmSundsvalls OKSweden12:30
126Ondrej HasekNo club membershipCzech Republic12:32
123Jurg NiggliSkiO SwissSwitzerland12:34
139Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic12:36
113Sven PerssonArsunda IFSweden12:40
129Torgny NaslundSkogsloparnaSweden12:42
125Niklas RonnbackAtvidabergs IFSweden12:44
124Regimantas JanuskeviciusOK FORTUNALithuania12:46
121Tomas PerssonSkelleftea OKSweden12:48
130Jyrki TuokkoRastivarsatFinland12:50
127Per Johan JosefssonSkogsloparnaSweden12:52
135Thomas EkstromMS ParmaFinland12:56
120Rolf BruhwilerOLG ThunSwitzerland12:58
141Henrik JohnssonIFK Mora OKSweden13:00
133Juha KiljunenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland13:02
138Evgeny ChernenkoAkFARussian Federation13:04
134Oleg MelnikovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation13:06

W55

3 030 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
151Oksana MartyanovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation12:00
150Paivi LassilaRasTiimiFinland12:04
153Saija LaurilaEpilan EsaFinland12:06
155Olga MinaevaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation12:08
152Marita VaeaeraelaeOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland12:10
154Tuija KatajamakiKauhavan WisaFinland12:12
149Carina SandbergSaterbygdens OKSweden12:14
330Anna NieminenOK NipanSweden12:18
147Ingrid AlexanderssonStora Tuna OKSweden12:20
148Heidi BergmanOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland12:22
146Arja LotvonenLaitasaaren VetoFinland12:24

M55

4 040 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
185Anatoly ShigaevMoscowRussian Federation12:01
178Bjorn AlbinssonIFK Mora OKSweden12:03
184Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden12:05
171Hansruedi HaenySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland12:07
175Reto MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland12:09
180Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria12:13
329Robert OstlundSaterbygdens OKSweden12:15
179Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland12:17
327Arto VilppolaSuunta 2000Finland12:19
166Thomas NorstromSkelleftea OKSweden12:21
160Igor ZvontsovBelarus Orienteering FederationBelarus12:23
161Kimmo MaeaettaeOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland12:25
168Juha KoskinenKeuruun KisailijatFinland12:27
181Nikolajs GrigorjevsStiga OKLatvia12:29
167Peter NordstromTaby OKSweden12:31
165Per SandbergSaterbygdens OKSweden12:33
169Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSweden12:35
174Olli SavikkoTarpian SuuntaFinland12:39
162Roger WestinSK GransenSweden12:41
159Seppo MakinenSuunta 2000Finland12:43
182Pekka NiemensivuKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland12:45
328Elin ShabanskiPlovdiv PlovdivBulgaria12:47
158Par NorenVannas OKSweden12:49
177Velu SipolaSuunta 2000Finland12:51
170Lars HelgessonHestra IFSweden12:53
173Kalevi MakipaaEpilan EsaFinland12:55
172Per EdenhamnLanna IFSweden12:57
163Antti LassilaKuortaneen KuntoFinland12:59
183Henning BrunsDeutscher Turner BundGermany13:01
164Gottfried ScheiklOC FuerstenfeldAustria13:03
176Andras CsucsCSM VSK Csikszereda Miercurea CiucRomania13:07

W60

2 810 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
331Elisabeth FriesUmea OKSweden12:23
191Kirsi KihlstromRasti E4Finland12:25
194Kristina HagfalkOK HallenSweden12:27
198Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia12:31
189Karin LugsteinerOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustria12:33
192Ylva Grape AnderssonDalaportens OLSweden12:35
193Anne Pelto HuikkoEpilan EsaFinland12:39
190Siiri PoopuuJOKAEstonia12:41
196Helena SoinilaTeuvan RivakkaFinland12:43
197Berit TunisIF FemmanFinland12:45
195Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federation12:47

M60

3 850 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
215Juris KokinsMeridians OKLatvia12:32
207Pekka ValkonenSavon SuuntaFinland12:34
217Hans Georg GratzerOrienteering Innsbruck ImstAustria12:36
219Jon Herman UlvensoenNorwegian Orienteering FederationNorway12:38
221Heikki PeltonenIPRFinland12:40
220Harijs LacarsSKIOLatvia12:42
211Ulf ErikssonStora Tuna OKSweden12:44
204Pasi MartikainenKeuruun KisailijatFinland12:46
212Josef ZapletalNaturfreunde WienAustria12:50
206Edmunds ZvaigzneSKIOLatvia12:52
222Bengt TunisIF FemmanFinland12:54
202Andrei FershalovRus veteranRussian Federation12:56
209Ulf HylanderNykopings OKSweden12:58
201Per Olof SjostromVasteras SOKSweden13:00
224Esa JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland13:02
208Henry BarskOvertornea IFSweden13:04
210Tapio MannilaEpilan EsaFinland13:06
203Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden13:10
213Tomas AnderssonOK TorSweden13:12
216Jurii BorodulinRus veteranRussian Federation13:14
214Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland13:16
205Eero O NiemiSkogsloparnaSweden13:18
218Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinland13:20
223Vjaceslavs DedelisStiga OKLatvia13:22

W65

2 560 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
234Maarit JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland12:26
231Candice RainesEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States12:28
229Bodil FredIF FemmanFinland12:32
232Renate TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany12:34
228Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinland12:36
230Terry Myers ConeyNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States12:40
233Marja SuomalainenLeppavaaran SisuFinland12:42

M65

3 490 m, 25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
240Thayer RainesEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States12:35
254Lars SjolanderHarnosands OKSweden12:37
255Jukka UrpalainenMiekkion VilkasFinland12:39
259Seppo KeltamakiJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:41
249Lars Peter JohnssonSelanger SOKSweden12:43
332Clas FriesUmea OKSweden12:45
260Esko UddSOC AsikkalaFinland12:49
237Seppo OllikainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland12:51
256Aake GustafssonBergnasets AIKSweden12:53
258Kauno MourujarviKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:55
248Johnny FranssonAerla IFSweden12:57
250Janola KarlssonOK NjudungSweden12:59
252Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland13:01
246Tore WatterdalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway13:03
257Heikki SaarinenSOC AsikkalaFinland13:05
241Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany13:09
251Anders ThomassonUlricehamns OKSweden13:11
238Aims ConeyNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States13:13
242Ulf CarnbyTaby OKSweden13:15
253Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden13:17
245Hans YlipaaSeskaro IFSweden13:19
243Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland13:23
239Stanislav LesnikovRus veteranRussian Federation13:25
244Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland13:27
247Alfred MuellerOLG ThunSwitzerland13:29

W70

2 320 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
267Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation12:46
268Ingrid Wiklander NylanderSundsvalls OKSweden12:48
266Anne BrearleyUWC ADRIATIC ORIENTEERING CLUBItaly12:50
273Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation12:52
270Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSweden12:54
264Sirpa TarkiainenSuunta SepotFinland12:58
269Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly13:00
265Arja PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland13:02

M70

3 030 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
282Olle DalhaggOvertornea IFSweden12:26
285Aulis HahtolaRasti KurikkaFinland12:28
274Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland12:30
281Keijo LakkinenSuunta SepotFinland12:34
334Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland12:36
289Tapani KestiKuortaneen KuntoFinland12:38
278Ken Walker SrOrienteering USAUnited States12:40
288Leif CarlssonSkarpnacks OLSweden12:42
284Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:44
275Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland12:48
293LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden12:50
280Magnus Saverosnilivara ISSweden12:52
276Olle AdolfssonLerums SOKSweden12:54
292Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland12:56
290Heikki NurminenIPRFinland12:58
294Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland13:00
283Pertti AhtiainenKalevan rastiFinland13:04
279Paavo NikkariLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland13:06
286Taisto KemppainenVaalan KarhuFinland13:08
291Unto VirkkulaNivalan UrheilijatFinland13:10
273Pekka KanstePerameren RastiFinland13:12
277Lauri MustonenAlatornion PirkatFinland13:14
287Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland13:16

W75

2 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
298Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States13:04

M75

2 810 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
307Markku TunturiValkeakosken HakaFinland12:01
300Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:03
306Elis AbergStorviks IFSweden12:05
301Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland12:07
304Jorma VeijovaaraSK PohjantahtiFinland12:09
295Rolf JakobssonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:11
305Taisto VoutilainenIPRFinland12:13
303Marcus EkstromKauhavan WisaFinland12:15
302Mauri SuorajarviSK PohjantahtiFinland12:19
325Voitto RepoRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:21

M80

2 320 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
316Rolf HeinemannSV Robotron DresdenGermany12:00
312Toivo RyyppoJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:02
318Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:04
313Tapani HakkinenIPRFinland12:06
320Karl-Erik NyströmSeskaro IFSweden12:08
311Sten EricsonOK BrantenSweden12:10
317Veikko SuutariJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:12
314Jaakko AlalahtiONMKYFinland12:14
319Hans BengtssonNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States12:16
315Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland12:20

M90

2 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
324Kyosti JappinenIisuFinland12:22

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org